tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Nur Sultan — Petropavlovsk • Train 623Т - route

Route 623Т Nur Sultan (all stations) → Petropavlovsk

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 18 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Nur Sultan-Nurly Zhol 23:00 0 km
  Razezd №39 23:38 2 m 23:40 21 km
38 m
  Tankerys 00:01 2 m 00:03 47 km
1 h 1 m
  Shortandy 00:29 2 m 00:31 82 km
1 h 29 m
  Ak-Kul 01:06 10 m 01:16 120 km
2 h 6 m
  Rodniki 01:34 1 m 01:35 140 km
2 h 34 m
  o.p. 356 km 01:43 1 m 01:44 150 km
2 h 43 m
  Eltai 01:55 2 m 01:57 161 km
2 h 55 m
  Burli-Kazakhskiy 02:13 1 m 02:14 184 km
3 h 13 m
  Makinka 02:30 2 m 02:32 203 km
3 h 30 m
  Chernoyarka 02:43 1 m 02:44 213 km
3 h 43 m
  Zhasyl 02:53 2 m 02:55 223 km
3 h 53 m
  o.p. 274 km 03:06 1 m 03:07 230 km
4 h 6 m
  Kurort-Borovoe 03:19 12 m 03:31 241 km
4 h 19 m
  Chaitobe 03:39 1 m 03:40 246 km
4 h 39 m
  o.p. 252 km 03:48 1 m 03:49 253 km
4 h 48 m
  o.p. 241 km 04:02 1 m 04:03 264 km
5 h 2 m
  Dzhemantuz 04:13 2 m 04:15 273 km
5 h 13 m
  Razezd №17 04:33 1 m 04:34 291 km
5 h 33 m
  Kokshetau-1 04:53 47 m 05:40 311 km
5 h 53 m
  Chaglinka 06:00 3 m 06:03 323 km
7 h
  Zhaman-Ashсhi 06:16 2 m 06:18 331 km
7 h 16 m
  Ushkainar 06:25 1 m 06:26 337 km
7 h 25 m
  o.p. 165 km 06:32 1 m 06:33 341 km
7 h 32 m
  Azat 06:42 10 m 06:52 347 km
7 h 42 m
  Prirechnaya 07:10 6 m 07:16 363 km
8 h 10 m
  Taincha 07:34 11 m 07:45 381 km
8 h 34 m
  o.p. 111 km 07:58 1 m 07:59 395 km
8 h 58 m
  Teniz 08:07 3 m 08:10 401 km
9 h 7 m
  Shagyly 08:21 1 m 08:22 413 km
9 h 21 m
  Kiyaly 08:31 7 m 08:38 422 km
9 h 31 m
  Zhanazhol 08:54 3 m 08:57 442 km
9 h 54 m
  Smirnovo 09:14 6 m 09:20 462 km
10 h 14 m
  Kaudandy 09:32 13 m 09:45 473 km
10 h 32 m
  Shakhovskiy 09:55 1 m 09:56 483 km
10 h 55 m
  Zhanaturmys 10:08 2 m 10:10 494 km
11 h 8 m
  Petropavlovsk 07:29 506 km
11 h 29 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Petropavlovsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train623Т

Train 623Т goes from Nur Sultan (all stations) to 23:00.
Comes train to Petropavlovsk to 07:29.

Following the route, train number 623Т makes stops at 35 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Kokshetau — 47 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Nur Sultan-Nurly Zhol and Petropavlovsk on average is 3225 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 2266 roubles, in Compartment car car about 3563 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.