tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Minsk — Odessa • Train 094Б - route

Route 094Б Minsk → Odessa

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 18 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Belarus Belarus Minsk-Passazhirskiy 14:13 0 km
  Pukhovichi 15:07 2 m 15:09 63 km
54 m
  Osipovichi-1 15:51 25 m 16:16 107 km
1 h 38 m
  Bobruisk 16:52 2 m 16:54 149 km
2 h 39 m
  Zhlobin 17:44 2 m 17:46 214 km
3 h 31 m
  Gomel-Passazhirskiy 18:59 27 m 19:26 300 km
4 h 46 m
  Teryukha 20:11 30 m 20:41 327 km
5 h 58 m
  Ukraine Ukraine Gornostaevka 21:06 45 m 21:51 345 km
6 h 53 m
  Chernigov 22:54 25 m 23:19 411 km
8 h 41 m
  Nezhin 00:18 2 m 00:20 494 km
10 h 5 m
  Darnitsa 01:35 2 m 01:37 606 km
11 h 22 m
  Kiev-Passazhirskiy 01:55 25 m 02:20 620 km
11 h 42 m
  Fastov-1 03:16 2 m 03:18 684 km
13 h 3 m
  Kazatin Tovarnyy 04:31 2 m 04:33 777 km
14 h 18 m
  Vinnitsa 05:26 4 m 05:30 841 km
15 h 13 m
  Zhmerinka 06:14 20 m 06:34 888 km
16 h 1 m
  Zhuravlevka 07:37 2 m 07:39 961 km
17 h 24 m
  Vapnyarka 07:49 1 m 07:50 969 km
17 h 36 m
  Kodyma 08:32 2 m 08:34 1032 km
18 h 19 m
  Podolsk 09:30 15 m 09:45 1087 km
19 h 17 m
  Razdelnaya-1 11:10 2 m 11:12 1202 km
20 h 57 m
  Odessa-Glavnaya 12:15 1274 km
22 h 2 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Odessa with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train094Б

Train 094Б leaves from Minsk to 14:13.
Comes train to Odessa to 12:15.

On its way train number 094Б stops at 20 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Gornostaevka — 45 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Minsk-Passazhirskiy to Odessa-Glavnaya on average is 6660 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 5125 roubles, in Compartment car car about 8196 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.