tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Petropavlovsk — Kyzylorda • Train 076Ц - route

Route 076Ц Petropavlovsk → Kyzylorda

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 15 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Petropavlovsk 15:06 0 km
  Smirnovo 19:09 16 m 19:25 44 km
1 h 3 m
  Taincha 20:46 2 m 20:48 125 km
2 h 40 m
  Kokshetau-1 21:56 20 m 22:16 195 km
3 h 50 m
  Kurort-Borovoe 23:18 12 m 23:30 265 km
5 h 12 m
  Makinka 00:05 2 m 00:07 303 km
5 h 59 m
  Ak-Kul 01:13 2 m 01:15 386 km
7 h 7 m
  Shortandy 01:47 2 m 01:49 424 km
7 h 41 m
  Nur Sultan-1 02:43 27 m 03:10 491 km
8 h 37 m
  Anar 04:27 1 m 04:28 586 km
10 h 21 m
  Sarybel 04:43 1 m 04:44 603 km
10 h 37 m
  Myrza 05:41 2 m 05:43 678 km
11 h 35 m
  Karagandy Sort 06:13 15 m 06:28 709 km
12 h 7 m
  Karagandy Pass 06:51 29 m 07:20 732 km
12 h 45 m
  Zharyk 09:22 2 m 09:24 853 km
15 h 16 m
  Akadyr 10:20 20 m 10:40 931 km
16 h 14 m
  Moiynty 12:18 5 m 12:23 1068 km
18 h 12 m
  Sary-Shagan 13:49 15 m 14:04 1194 km
19 h 43 m
  Chiganak 15:45 5 m 15:50 1334 km
21 h 39 m
  Chu 18:03 20 m 18:23 1514 km
23 h 57 m
  Lugovaya 19:57 10 m 20:07 1629 km
1 d 1 h 51 m
  Taraz 21:45 20 m 22:05 1746 km
1 d 3 h 39 m
  Borandy 23:12 5 m 23:17 1816 km
1 d 5 h 6 m
  Tyulkubas 00:04 15 m 00:19 1865 km
1 d 5 h 58 m
  Mankent 01:23 2 m 01:25 1922 km
1 d 7 h 17 m
  Shymkent 02:00 15 m 02:15 1949 km
1 d 7 h 54 m
  Arys-2 03:31 25 m 03:56 2026 km
1 d 9 h 25 m
  Timur 04:50 8 m 04:58 2083 km
1 d 10 h 44 m
  Turkestan 05:50 15 m 06:05 2137 km
1 d 11 h 44 m
  Besh-Aryk 05:51 2 m 05:53 2195 km
2 d 11 h 45 m
  Talap 06:05 2 m 06:07 2206 km
2 d 11 h 59 m
  Yany-Kurgan 07:20 8 m 07:28 2243 km
2 d 13 h 14 m
  Tomenaryk 07:59 2 m 08:01 2267 km
2 d 13 h 53 m
  Shieli 08:44 23 m 09:07 2295 km
2 d 14 h 38 m
  Baigakum 09:35 2 m 09:37 2321 km
2 d 15 h 29 m
  Sulutobe 10:20 2 m 10:22 2371 km
2 d 16 h 14 m
  Kyzylorda 11:27 2422 km
2 d 17 h 21 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Kyzylorda with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains to the south see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train076Ц

Train 076Ц leaves from Petropavlovsk to 15:06.
Comes train to Kyzylorda to 11:27.

On the route train number 076Ц makes stops at 35 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Karagandy — 29 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Petropavlovsk and Kyzylorda on average is 10644 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 8307 roubles, in Compartment car car about 12981 rouble.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.