tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Kherson — Рахов • Train 109Ш - route

Route 109Ш Kherson → Rakhov

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 21 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Ukraine Ukraine Kherson 12:33 0 km
  Nikolaev Pass 13:39 10 m 13:49 55 km
1 h 6 m
  Yavkino 14:45 10 m 14:55 109 km
2 h 12 m
  Novyy Bug 15:31 2 m 15:33 151 km
2 h 58 m
  Kazanka 16:01 2 m 16:03 177 km
3 h 28 m
  Dolinskaya 16:35 20 m 16:55 203 km
4 h 2 m
  Kutsovka 17:15 2 m 17:17 226 km
4 h 42 m
  Chernolesskaya 18:18 2 m 18:20 289 km
5 h 45 m
  Fundukleevka 18:50 9 m 18:59 327 km
6 h 17 m
  Im. T.Shevchenko 19:32 15 m 19:47 366 km
6 h 59 m
  Gorodishсhe 20:30 2 m 20:32 415 km
7 h 57 m
  Korsun 20:51 2 m 20:53 438 km
8 h 18 m
  Mironovka 21:24 2 m 21:26 475 km
8 h 51 m
  Belaya Tserkov 22:19 2 m 22:21 544 km
9 h 46 m
  Kazatin Tovarnyy 00:11 2 m 00:13 668 km
11 h 38 m
  Vinnitsa 01:04 4 m 01:08 732 km
12 h 31 m
  Zhmerinka 01:56 20 m 02:16 779 km
13 h 23 m
  Derazhnya 03:16 2 m 03:18 842 km
14 h 43 m
  Khmelnitskiy 03:48 10 m 03:58 878 km
15 h 15 m
  Volochisk 04:57 2 m 04:59 940 km
16 h 24 m
  Podvolochisk 05:07 2 m 05:09 946 km
16 h 34 m
  Ternopol 05:55 18 m 06:13 997 km
17 h 22 m
  Zlochev 07:09 2 m 07:11 1061 km
18 h 36 m
  Krasne 07:36 2 m 07:38 1087 km
19 h 3 m
  Podzamche 08:11 2 m 08:13 1131 km
19 h 38 m
  Lvov 08:24 7 h 22 m 15:46 1138 km
19 h 51 m
  Persenkovka 16:00 2 m 16:02 1145 km
1 d 3 h 27 m
  Sikhov 16:10 2 m 16:12 1150 km
1 d 3 h 37 m
  Khodorov 17:04 4 m 17:08 1202 km
1 d 4 h 31 m
  Bukachevtsy 17:27 1 m 17:28 1226 km
1 d 4 h 54 m
  Burshtyn 17:42 4 m 17:46 1239 km
1 d 5 h 9 m
  Galich 18:00 4 m 18:04 1250 km
1 d 5 h 27 m
  Ivano-Frankovsk 18:47 30 m 19:17 1279 km
1 d 6 h 14 m
  Nadvornaya 20:23 2 m 20:25 1316 km
1 d 7 h 50 m
  Delyatin 20:54 2 m 20:56 1333 km
1 d 8 h 21 m
  Yaremcha 21:10 3 m 21:13 1341 km
1 d 8 h 37 m
  Mikulichin 21:30 2 m 21:32 1351 km
1 d 8 h 57 m
  Tatarov 21:47 2 m 21:49 1361 km
1 d 9 h 14 m
  Vorokhta 22:05 3 m 22:08 1367 km
1 d 9 h 32 m
  Voronenka 22:21 2 m 22:23 1374 km
1 d 9 h 48 m
  Lazeshсhina 22:38 2 m 22:40 1384 km
1 d 10 h 5 m
  Yasinya 22:50 5 m 22:55 1390 km
1 d 10 h 17 m
  Kvasy 23:18 2 m 23:20 1403 km
1 d 10 h 45 m
  Belin 23:31 2 m 23:33 1409 km
1 d 10 h 58 m
  Rakhov 23:50 1417 km
1 d 11 h 17 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains by days see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train109Ш

Train 109Ш leaves from Kherson to 12:33.
Comes train to Rakhov to 23:50.

On its way train number 109Ш stops at 43 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Lvov — 442 minutes.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.