tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Vitsyebsk — Karaganda • Train 605Б - route

Route 605Б Vitebsk → Karagandy

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 15 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Belarus Belarus Vitebsk 16:55 0 km
  Bogushevskaya 17:34 2 m 17:36 42 km
39 m
  Orsha-Tsentralnaya 18:13 7 h 10 m 01:23 84 km
1 h 18 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Smolensk Tsentralnyy 02:53 45 m 03:38 204 km
9 h 58 m
  Elnya 05:30 7 m 05:37 291 km
12 h 35 m
  Spas-Demensk 06:33 5 m 06:38 351 km
13 h 38 m
  Sukhinichi-Uzlovye 08:12 46 m 08:58 444 km
15 h 17 m
  Kozelsk 09:36 3 m 09:39 473 km
16 h 41 m
  Cherepet 10:35 4 m 10:39 520 km
17 h 40 m
  Tula-3-Vyazemskaya 13:08 25 m 13:33 625 km
20 h 13 m
  Uzlovaya-1 14:31 14 m 14:45 676 km
21 h 36 m
  Bobrik-Donskoi 14:59 2 m 15:01 686 km
22 h 4 m
  Kimovsk 15:18 2 m 15:20 702 km
22 h 23 m
  Skopin 16:56 3 m 16:59 779 km
1 d 0 h 1 m
  Ryazhsk-1 17:45 1 h 5 m 18:50 823 km
1 d 0 h 50 m
  Morshansk 20:57 16 m 21:13 952 km
1 d 4 h 2 m
  Vernadovka 22:03 2 m 22:05 1002 km
1 d 5 h 8 m
  Bashmakovo 22:52 2 m 22:54 1051 km
1 d 5 h 57 m
  Pachelma 23:23 2 m 23:25 1077 km
1 d 6 h 28 m
  Belinskaya 00:23 2 m 00:25 1134 km
1 d 7 h 28 m
  Penza-1 02:00 40 m 02:40 1220 km
1 d 9 h 5 m
  Kuznetsk 04:16 1 m 04:17 1341 km
1 d 11 h 21 m
  Novospasskoe 05:24 2 m 05:26 1423 km
1 d 12 h 29 m
  Syzran-1 06:08 28 m 06:36 1473 km
1 d 13 h 13 m
  Chapaevsk 08:13 2 m 08:15 1566 km
1 d 15 h 18 m
  Novokuibyshevskaya 08:33 2 m 08:35 1586 km
1 d 15 h 38 m
  Samara 08:57 36 m 09:33 1609 km
1 d 16 h 2 m
  Kinel 10:16 3 m 10:19 1650 km
1 d 17 h 21 m
  Novootradnaya 10:59 3 m 11:02 1703 km
1 d 18 h 4 m
  Pokhvistnevo 12:03 2 m 12:05 1768 km
1 d 19 h 8 m
  Buguruslan 12:24 2 m 12:26 1788 km
1 d 19 h 29 m
  Abdulino 13:58 12 m 14:10 1883 km
1 d 21 h 3 m
  Aksakovo 15:07 2 m 15:09 1940 km
1 d 22 h 12 m
  Ufa 18:49 36 m 19:25 2132 km
2 d 1 h 54 m
  Asha 21:23 2 m 21:25 2236 km
2 d 4 h 28 m
  Kropachevo 22:22 15 m 22:37 2293 km
2 d 5 h 27 m
  Ust-Katav 23:04 2 m 23:06 2315 km
2 d 6 h 9 m
  Vyazovaya 23:22 2 m 23:24 2329 km
2 d 6 h 27 m
  Suleya 00:09 2 m 00:11 2378 km
2 d 7 h 14 m
  Berdyaush 00:35 2 m 00:37 2401 km
2 d 7 h 40 m
  Zlatoust 01:35 2 m 01:37 2453 km
2 d 8 h 40 m
  Miass-1 02:42 2 m 02:44 2517 km
2 d 9 h 47 m
  Chelyabinsk 04:15 42 m 04:57 2613 km
2 d 11 h 20 m
  Troitsk 06:55 1 h 36 m 08:31 2734 km
2 d 14 h
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Kaerak 11:59 1 h 12:59 2753 km
2 d 16 h 4 m
  Toguzak 13:34 2 m 13:36 2794 km
2 d 17 h 39 m
  Dzharkul 14:13 2 m 14:15 2834 km
2 d 18 h 18 m
  Qostanay 15:18 37 m 15:55 2910 km
2 d 19 h 23 m
  Shokkaragai 16:48 7 m 16:55 2953 km
2 d 20 h 53 m
  Sarykol 19:05 5 m 19:10 3053 km
2 d 23 h 10 m
  Novoishimskaya 20:20 35 m 20:55 3133 km
3 d 0 h 25 m
  Volodarskoe 22:22 4 m 22:26 3226 km
3 d 2 h 27 m
  Kokshetau-1 23:51 19 m 00:10 3321 km
3 d 3 h 56 m
  Kurort-Borovoe 01:12 14 m 01:26 3391 km
3 d 5 h 17 m
  Makinka 02:03 4 m 02:07 3429 km
3 d 6 h 8 m
  Ak-Kul 03:15 2 m 03:17 3512 km
3 d 7 h 20 m
  Shortandy 03:48 2 m 03:50 3550 km
3 d 7 h 53 m
  Nur Sultan-1 04:45 25 m 05:10 3617 km
3 d 8 h 50 m
  Arshaly 06:08 4 m 06:12 3684 km
3 d 10 h 13 m
  Anar 06:34 3 m 06:37 3712 km
3 d 10 h 39 m
  Sarybel 06:52 10 m 07:02 3729 km
3 d 10 h 57 m
  Myrza 07:59 10 m 08:09 3804 km
3 d 12 h 4 m
  Nura 08:19 15 m 08:34 3813 km
3 d 12 h 24 m
  Karagandy Sort 08:58 10 m 09:08 3835 km
3 d 13 h 3 m
  Karagandy Pass 09:31 3858 km
3 d 13 h 36 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Karaganda with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train605Б

Train 605Б goes from Vitebsk to 16:55.
Comes train to Karagandy to 09:31.

On the route train number 605Б stops at 63 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Orsha-Tsentralnaya — 430 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Vitebsk — Karagandy Pass on average is 12492 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 12492 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.