tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Syktyvkar — Adler • Train 698Я - route

Route 698Я Syktyvkar → Adler

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Syktyvkar 15:43 0 km
  Ezhva 16:01 3 m 16:04 17 km
18 m
  Mikun 17:50 1 h 55 m 19:45 96 km
2 h 7 m
  Mezheg 20:24 3 m 20:27 141 km
4 h 41 m
  Urdoma 21:23 2 m 21:25 204 km
5 h 40 m
  Nizovka 22:44 2 m 22:46 302 km
7 h 1 m
  Solvychegodsk 23:08 2 m 23:10 315 km
7 h 25 m
  Kotlas Yuzhnyy 23:41 1 h 8 m 00:49 330 km
7 h 58 m
  Kotlas-Uzlovoi 01:04 10 m 01:14 337 km
9 h 21 m
  Yadrikha 01:52 2 m 01:54 345 km
10 h 9 m
  Kostylevo 04:30 3 m 04:33 531 km
12 h 47 m
  Kuloi 05:13 14 m 05:27 573 km
13 h 30 m
  Velsk 05:59 3 m 06:02 596 km
14 h 16 m
  Konosha-1 07:36 40 m 08:16 700 km
15 h 53 m
  Vozhega 09:06 2 m 09:08 762 km
17 h 23 m
  Sukhona 10:33 2 m 10:35 879 km
18 h 50 m
  Vologda-1 11:02 40 m 11:42 911 km
19 h 19 m
  Gryazovets 12:25 2 m 12:27 958 km
20 h 42 m
  Danilov 13:45 34 m 14:19 1050 km
22 h 2 m
  Yaroslavl-Glavnyy 15:39 30 m 16:09 1125 km
23 h 56 m
  Rostov-Yaroslavskiy 17:07 2 m 17:09 1183 km
1 d 1 h 24 m
  Aleksandrov-1 19:04 2 m 19:06 1295 km
1 d 3 h 21 m
  Ryazan-2 00:05 27 m 00:32 1603 km
1 d 8 h 22 m
  Michurinsk-Uralskiy 02:58 38 m 03:36 1813 km
1 d 11 h 15 m
  Gryazi-Voronezhskie 04:38 3 m 04:41 1877 km
1 d 12 h 55 m
  Pridacha 06:43 8 m 06:51 1996 km
1 d 15 h
  Liski 09:00 5 m 09:05 2075 km
1 d 17 h 17 m
  Rossosh 11:15 13 m 11:28 2191 km
1 d 19 h 32 m
  Kutejnikovo 14:05 2 m 14:07 2319 km
1 d 22 h 22 m
  Millerovo 14:52 2 m 14:54 2385 km
1 d 23 h 9 m
  Kamenskaya 16:00 2 m 16:02 2456 km
2 d 0 h 17 m
  Likhaya 16:28 22 m 16:50 2480 km
2 d 0 h 45 m
  Zverevo 17:24 2 m 17:26 2504 km
2 d 1 h 41 m
  Sulin 17:46 2 m 17:48 2523 km
2 d 2 h 3 m
  Shakhtnaya 18:26 2 m 18:28 2552 km
2 d 2 h 43 m
  Novocherkassk 19:18 2 m 19:20 2593 km
2 d 3 h 35 m
  Pervomaiskaya 20:40 20 m 21:00 2668 km
2 d 4 h 57 m
  Tikhoretskaya 23:39 10 m 23:49 2855 km
2 d 7 h 56 m
  Kavkazskaya 01:07 32 m 01:39 2917 km
2 d 9 h 24 m
  Armavir Tuapsinskiy 02:45 2 m 02:47 2983 km
2 d 11 h 2 m
  Kurgannaya 03:20 10 m 03:30 3023 km
2 d 11 h 37 m
  Belorechenskaya 04:25 35 m 05:00 3087 km
2 d 12 h 42 m
  Khadyzhenskaya 06:08 4 m 06:12 3146 km
2 d 14 h 25 m
  Tuapse-Pass 07:58 15 m 08:13 3215 km
2 d 16 h 15 m
  Lazarevskaya 09:58 4 m 10:02 3244 km
2 d 18 h 15 m
  Loo 10:55 5 m 11:00 3277 km
2 d 19 h 12 m
  Sochi 11:23 10 m 11:33 3295 km
2 d 19 h 40 m
  Khosta 11:51 2 m 11:53 3310 km
2 d 20 h 8 m
  Adler 12:04 3318 km
2 d 20 h 21 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Adler with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains by all directions see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train698Я

Train 698Я goes from Syktyvkar to 15:43.
Comes train to Adler to 12:04.

On its way train number 698Я makes stops at 47 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Mikun — 115 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Syktyvkar to Adler on average is 7719 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 6500 roubles, in Compartment car car about 9707 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.