tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Ulan-Ude — Moscow • Train 081И - route

Route 081И Ulan-Ude (all stations) → Moskva (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Ulan-Ude Pass. 10:55 0 km
  Talovka 11:48 1 m 11:49 59 km
53 m
  Selenga 12:07 1 m 12:08 80 km
1 h 12 m
  Timlyui 12:25 1 m 12:26 98 km
1 h 30 m
  Mysovaya 13:22 2 m 13:24 164 km
2 h 27 m
  Vydrino 14:43 2 m 14:45 258 km
3 h 48 m
  Baikalsk 15:13 2 m 15:15 289 km
4 h 18 m
  Slyudyanka-1 15:58 2 m 16:00 330 km
5 h 3 m
  Goncharovo 17:44 1 m 17:45 436 km
6 h 49 m
  Irkutsk Passazhirskiy 18:10 50 m 19:00 456 km
7 h 15 m
  Irkutsk Sortirovochnyy 19:14 2 m 19:16 464 km
8 h 19 m
  Angarsk 19:54 5 m 19:59 496 km
8 h 59 m
  Usolye-Sibirskoe 20:26 3 m 20:29 524 km
9 h 31 m
  Cheremkhovo 21:27 2 m 21:29 587 km
10 h 32 m
  Kutulik 22:03 2 m 22:05 621 km
11 h 8 m
  Zalari 22:36 2 m 22:38 652 km
11 h 41 m
  Zima 23:39 30 m 00:09 707 km
12 h 44 m
  Kuitun 01:06 2 m 01:08 767 km
14 h 11 m
  Tulun 02:12 7 m 02:19 846 km
15 h 17 m
  Nizhneudinsk 03:54 13 m 04:07 962 km
16 h 59 m
  Alzamai 05:30 2 m 05:32 1055 km
18 h 35 m
  Taishet 06:41 3 m 06:44 1126 km
19 h 46 m
  Reshoty 07:41 1 m 07:42 1189 km
20 h 46 m
  Ilanskaya 08:48 17 m 09:05 1265 km
21 h 53 m
  Kansk-Eniseiskiy 09:36 3 m 09:39 1297 km
22 h 41 m
  Zaozernaya 10:46 1 m 10:47 1378 km
23 h 51 m
  Uyar 11:22 1 m 11:23 1413 km
1 d 0 h 27 m
  Krasnoyarsk Pass 13:24 40 m 14:04 1544 km
1 d 2 h 29 m
  Achinsk-1 17:00 5 m 17:05 1728 km
1 d 6 h 5 m
  Bogotol 18:09 2 m 18:11 1796 km
1 d 7 h 14 m
  Mariinsk 19:59 27 m 20:26 1929 km
1 d 9 h 4 m
  Taiga 22:37 4 m 22:41 2077 km
1 d 11 h 42 m
  Yurga-1 23:44 2 m 23:46 2150 km
1 d 12 h 49 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 02:12 50 m 03:02 2306 km
1 d 15 h 17 m
  Chulymskaya 05:04 2 m 05:06 2438 km
1 d 18 h 9 m
  Barabinsk 07:10 30 m 07:40 2609 km
1 d 20 h 15 m
  Ozero-Karachinskoe 08:37 4 m 08:41 2700 km
1 d 21 h 42 m
  Tatarskaya 09:28 2 m 09:30 2764 km
1 d 22 h 33 m
  Omsk 11:23 24 m 11:47 2933 km
2 d 0 h 28 m
  Ishim 15:09 15 m 15:24 3216 km
2 d 4 h 14 m
  Tyumen 19:17 20 m 19:37 3505 km
2 d 8 h 22 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 00:51 28 m 01:19 3831 km
2 d 13 h 56 m
  Druzhinino 02:46 40 m 03:26 3916 km
2 d 15 h 51 m
  Krasnoufimsk 05:42 2 m 05:44 4056 km
2 d 18 h 47 m
  Chernushka 07:56 2 m 07:58 4184 km
2 d 21 h 1 m
  Yanaul 08:52 2 m 08:54 4263 km
2 d 21 h 57 m
  Sarapul 10:13 2 m 10:15 4346 km
2 d 23 h 18 m
  Agryz 11:09 15 m 11:24 4402 km
3 d 0 h 14 m
  Mozhga 12:15 3 m 12:18 4462 km
3 d 1 h 20 m
  Vyatskie Polyany 13:50 1 m 13:51 4552 km
3 d 2 h 55 m
  Kazan-2 (Vosstanie Pass.) 16:10 5 m 16:15 4696 km
3 d 5 h 15 m
  Kanash-1 18:40 15 m 18:55 4823 km
3 d 7 h 45 m
  Pilna 20:31 2 m 20:33 4933 km
3 d 9 h 36 m
  Arzamas-2 22:46 2 m 22:48 5078 km
3 d 11 h 51 m
  Murom-1 00:28 3 m 00:31 5201 km
3 d 13 h 33 m
  Moskva Kazanskaya 04:57 5488 km
3 d 18 h 2 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Moscow with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train081И

Train 081И goes from Ulan-Ude (all stations) to 10:55.
Comes train to Moskva (all stations) to 04:57.

On the route train number 081И stops at 54 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Irkutsk (all stations) — 50 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Ulan-Ude Pass. — Moskva Kazanskaya on average is 8287 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 8672 roubles, in Compartment car car about 7903 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.