tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Smolensk — Murmansk • Train 088А - route

Route 088А Smolensk Tsentralnyy → Murmansk

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Smolensk Tsentralnyy 17:29 0 km
  Yartsevo 18:24 2 m 18:26 63 km
55 m
  Safonovo 18:52 2 m 18:54 102 km
1 h 23 m
  Vyazma 19:43 26 m 20:09 176 km
2 h 14 m
  Novoduginskaya 21:05 2 m 21:07 227 km
3 h 36 m
  Sychevka 21:30 2 m 21:32 250 km
4 h 1 m
  Osuga 21:53 2 m 21:55 272 km
4 h 24 m
  Rzhev-Baltiyskiy 22:28 42 m 23:10 295 km
4 h 59 m
  Melikhovo 23:17 1 m 23:18 298 km
5 h 48 m
  Rzhev-Belorusskiy 23:24 3 m 23:27 302 km
5 h 55 m
  Staritsa 00:19 3 m 00:22 344 km
6 h 50 m
  Vysokoe 00:44 2 m 00:46 364 km
7 h 15 m
  Torzhok 01:30 3 m 01:33 404 km
8 h 1 m
  Vyshniy Volochek 02:51 1 m 02:52 514 km
9 h 22 m
  Bologoe-Moskovskoe 03:22 1 h 18 m 04:40 559 km
9 h 53 m
  Okulovka 05:28 1 m 05:29 629 km
11 h 59 m
  Sankt-Peterburg Ladozh. 09:13 37 m 09:50 880 km
15 h 44 m
  Volkhovstroi-1 11:52 5 m 11:57 994 km
18 h 23 m
  Lodeinoe Pole 13:38 3 m 13:41 1115 km
20 h 9 m
  Podporozhye 14:13 3 m 14:16 1152 km
20 h 44 m
  Svir 14:30 34 m 15:04 1160 km
21 h 1 m
  Petrozavodsk-Pass 16:44 30 m 17:14 1275 km
23 h 15 m
  Kondopoga 18:07 2 m 18:09 1330 km
1 d 0 h 38 m
  Kyappeselga 19:13 1 m 19:14 1397 km
1 d 1 h 44 m
  Medvezhya Gora 19:53 12 m 20:05 1429 km
1 d 2 h 24 m
  Segezha 21:51 5 m 21:56 1544 km
1 d 4 h 22 m
  Nadvoitsy 22:16 2 m 22:18 1564 km
1 d 4 h 47 m
  Idel 22:52 1 m 22:53 1594 km
1 d 5 h 23 m
  Belomorsk 23:44 3 m 23:47 1653 km
1 d 6 h 15 m
  Kem 00:45 15 m 01:00 1708 km
1 d 7 h 16 m
  Kuzema 01:53 1 m 01:54 1764 km
1 d 8 h 24 m
  Engozero 02:40 3 m 02:43 1819 km
1 d 9 h 11 m
  Ambarnyy 03:00 3 m 03:03 1836 km
1 d 9 h 31 m
  Loukhi 03:38 3 m 03:41 1873 km
1 d 10 h 9 m
  Chupa 04:07 3 m 04:10 1901 km
1 d 10 h 38 m
  Knyazhaya 05:26 2 m 05:28 1985 km
1 d 11 h 57 m
  Kandalaksha 06:21 12 m 06:33 2041 km
1 d 12 h 52 m
  Polyarnye Zori 07:02 3 m 07:05 2069 km
1 d 13 h 33 m
  Apatity-1 07:59 10 m 08:09 2133 km
1 d 14 h 30 m
  Olenegorsk 09:22 5 m 09:27 2206 km
1 d 15 h 53 m
  Kola 11:26 2 m 11:28 2308 km
1 d 17 h 57 m
  Murmansk 11:44 2318 km
1 d 18 h 15 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Murmansk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains by all directions see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train088А

Train 088А goes from Smolensk Tsentralnyy to 17:29.
Arrives train to Murmansk to 11:44.

On the route train number 088А makes stops at 40 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Bologoe-Moskovskoe — 78 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Smolensk Tsentralnyy and Murmansk on average is 4858 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4858 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.