tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Kirov — Khabarovsk • Train 222Э - route

Route 222Э Kirov Pass → Khabarovsk (all stations)

According to out data, this train does not run since 3 September 2019. Perhaps, it runs only for a certain season or works as an additional train when the passenger traffic increases.
Find another train for this route

Train route

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Kirov Pass 12:03 0 km
  Balezino 15:35 26 m 16:01 237 km
3 h 32 m
  Perm-2 19:41 20 m 20:01 480 km
7 h 38 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 01:04 28 m 01:32 861 km
13 h 1 m
  Tyumen 05:50 20 m 06:10 1187 km
17 h 47 m
  Ishim 10:00 15 m 10:15 1476 km
21 h 57 m
  Omsk 13:20 41 m 14:01 1759 km
1 d 1 h 17 m
  Barabinsk 17:27 30 m 17:57 2083 km
1 d 5 h 24 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 21:26 18 m 21:44 2386 km
1 d 9 h 23 m
  Yurga-1 23:52 2 m 23:54 2542 km
1 d 11 h 49 m
  Taiga 01:02 4 m 01:06 2615 km
1 d 12 h 59 m
  Mariinsk 02:59 34 m 03:33 2763 km
1 d 14 h 56 m
  Krasnoyarsk Pass 09:14 22 m 09:36 3148 km
1 d 21 h 11 m
  Kansk-Eniseiskiy 13:15 1 m 13:16 3395 km
2 d 1 h 12 m
  Ilanskaya 13:47 19 m 14:06 3427 km
2 d 1 h 44 m
  Taishet 15:55 2 m 15:57 3566 km
2 d 3 h 52 m
  Nizhneudinsk 18:25 13 m 18:38 3730 km
2 d 6 h 22 m
  Tulun 20:17 2 m 20:19 3846 km
2 d 8 h 14 m
  Zima 22:15 30 m 22:45 3985 km
2 d 10 h 12 m
  Cheremkhovo 00:28 2 m 00:30 4105 km
2 d 12 h 25 m
  Usolye-Sibirskoe 01:23 2 m 01:25 4168 km
2 d 13 h 20 m
  Angarsk 01:49 2 m 01:51 4196 km
2 d 13 h 46 m
  Irkutsk Sortirovochnyy 02:24 2 m 02:26 4228 km
2 d 14 h 21 m
  Irkutsk Passazhirskiy 02:40 23 m 03:03 4236 km
2 d 14 h 37 m
  Slyudyanka-1 05:34 2 m 05:36 4362 km
2 d 17 h 31 m
  Ulan-Ude Pass. 09:56 21 m 10:17 4692 km
2 d 21 h 53 m
  Petrovskiy Zavod 12:18 2 m 12:20 4835 km
3 d 0 h 15 m
  Khilok 14:46 21 m 15:07 4985 km
3 d 2 h 43 m
  Chita-2 19:05 42 m 19:47 5249 km
3 d 7 h 2 m
  Karymskaya 21:32 18 m 21:50 5345 km
3 d 9 h 29 m
  Shilka-Pass. 00:22 2 m 00:24 5496 km
3 d 12 h 19 m
  Chernyshevsk-Zabaikalsk 02:46 30 m 03:16 5638 km
3 d 14 h 43 m
  Mogocha 08:36 15 m 08:51 5959 km
3 d 20 h 33 m
  Amazar 10:25 18 m 10:43 6057 km
3 d 22 h 22 m
  Erofei Pavlovich 12:37 21 m 12:58 6164 km
4 d 0 h 34 m
  Skovorodino 16:25 3 m 16:28 6358 km
4 d 4 h 22 m
  Magdagachi 19:32 15 m 19:47 6546 km
4 d 7 h 29 m
  Tygda 20:46 2 m 20:48 6611 km
4 d 8 h 43 m
  Shimanovskaya 22:59 2 m 23:01 6776 km
4 d 10 h 56 m
  Ledyanaya 23:38 2 m 23:40 6817 km
4 d 11 h 35 m
  Svobodnyy 00:12 3 m 00:15 6860 km
4 d 12 h 9 m
  Belogorsk 01:08 30 m 01:38 6918 km
4 d 13 h 5 m
  Ekaterinoslavka 02:48 2 m 02:50 6997 km
4 d 14 h 45 m
  Zavitaya 03:31 2 m 03:33 7037 km
4 d 15 h 28 m
  Bureya 04:13 2 m 04:15 7082 km
4 d 16 h 10 m
  Arkhara 04:56 1 m 04:57 7133 km
4 d 16 h 53 m
  Obluchye 06:51 15 m 07:06 7243 km
4 d 18 h 48 m
  Birobidzhan 09:42 5 m 09:47 7403 km
4 d 21 h 39 m
  Khabarovsk-1 12:01 7576 km
4 d 23 h 58 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Khabarovsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains to the south see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train222Э

Train 222Э leaves from Kirov Pass to 12:03.
Arrives train to Khabarovsk (all stations) to 12:01.

On the route train number 222Э makes stops at 47 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Chita (all stations) — 42 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Kirov Pass and Khabarovsk-1 on average is 22572 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 10053 roubles, in Compartment car car about 9980 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.