tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Novokuznetsk — Kislovodsk • Train 059Н - route

Route 059Н Novokuznetsk Gorod (all stations) → Kislovodsk

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Novokuznetsk 18:45 0 km
  Prokopyevsk Pass 19:28 3 m 19:31 40 km
43 m
  Kiselevsk Pass 19:52 4 m 19:56 58 km
1 h 7 m
  Trudarmeiskaya 20:20 2 m 20:22 85 km
1 h 35 m
  Belovo 21:11 20 m 21:31 142 km
2 h 26 m
  Leninsk-Kuznetskiy-1 22:13 5 m 22:18 181 km
3 h 28 m
  Topki 23:40 26 m 00:06 274 km
4 h 55 m
  Yurga-2 01:21 2 m 01:23 372 km
6 h 36 m
  Bolotnaya 01:52 2 m 01:54 402 km
7 h 7 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 04:04 45 m 04:49 528 km
9 h 19 m
  Ob 05:17 3 m 05:20 545 km
10 h 32 m
  Chulymskaya 06:57 2 m 06:59 660 km
12 h 12 m
  Kargat 07:30 2 m 07:32 706 km
12 h 45 m
  Barabinsk 09:07 30 m 09:37 831 km
14 h 22 m
  Ozero-Karachinskoe 10:44 5 m 10:49 922 km
15 h 59 m
  Chany 11:01 2 m 11:03 934 km
16 h 16 m
  Tatarskaya 11:42 2 m 11:44 986 km
16 h 57 m
  Kalachinskaya 12:39 2 m 12:41 1076 km
17 h 54 m
  Omsk 13:44 41 m 14:25 1155 km
18 h 59 m
  Moskalenki 15:30 2 m 15:32 1250 km
20 h 45 m
  Isilkul 16:04 50 m 16:54 1293 km
21 h 19 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Bulaevo-1 17:36 14 m 17:50 1346 km
22 h 51 m
  Petropavlovsk 18:52 40 m 19:32 1428 km
1 d 0 h 7 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Petukhovo 20:54 5 m 20:59 1517 km
1 d 2 h 9 m
  Makushino 21:39 2 m 21:41 1565 km
1 d 2 h 54 m
  Kurgan 23:16 11 m 23:27 1695 km
1 d 4 h 31 m
  Shumikha 01:04 2 m 01:06 1828 km
1 d 6 h 19 m
  Chelyabinsk 02:41 45 m 03:26 1953 km
1 d 7 h 56 m
  Miass-1 05:00 2 m 05:02 2049 km
1 d 10 h 15 m
  Zlatoust 06:12 2 m 06:14 2113 km
1 d 11 h 27 m
  Berdyaush 07:15 2 m 07:17 2165 km
1 d 12 h 30 m
  Suleya 07:46 2 m 07:48 2188 km
1 d 13 h 1 m
  Vyazovaya 08:38 4 m 08:42 2237 km
1 d 13 h 53 m
  Ust-Katav 09:01 4 m 09:05 2251 km
1 d 14 h 16 m
  Kropachevo 09:32 23 m 09:55 2273 km
1 d 14 h 47 m
  Asha 10:52 2 m 10:54 2330 km
1 d 16 h 7 m
  Ufa 12:38 36 m 13:14 2434 km
1 d 17 h 53 m
  Raevka 15:42 2 m 15:44 2549 km
1 d 20 h 57 m
  Aksakovo 16:59 2 m 17:01 2626 km
1 d 22 h 14 m
  Abdulino 17:55 12 m 18:07 2683 km
1 d 23 h 10 m
  Buguruslan 19:35 2 m 19:37 2778 km
2 d 0 h 50 m
  Pokhvistnevo 19:54 2 m 19:56 2798 km
2 d 1 h 9 m
  Novootradnaya 20:45 2 m 20:47 2863 km
2 d 2 h
  Kinel 21:29 2 m 21:31 2916 km
2 d 2 h 44 m
  Samara 22:16 47 m 23:03 2957 km
2 d 3 h 31 m
  Syzran Gorod 01:58 12 m 02:10 3095 km
2 d 7 h 13 m
  Vozrozhdenie 03:27 2 m 03:29 3157 km
2 d 8 h 42 m
  Sennaya 04:52 2 m 04:54 3261 km
2 d 10 h 7 m
  Saratov-1 Pass. 08:06 38 m 08:44 3396 km
2 d 13 h 21 m
  Petrov Val 12:38 2 m 12:40 3600 km
2 d 17 h 53 m
  Volgograd-1 15:54 38 m 16:32 3825 km
2 d 21 h 9 m
  Sarepta 17:07 14 m 17:21 3852 km
2 d 22 h 22 m
  Zhutovo 19:37 3 m 19:40 3955 km
3 d 0 h 52 m
  Kotelnikovo 20:40 5 m 20:45 4015 km
3 d 1 h 55 m
  Remontnaya 21:26 3 m 21:29 4058 km
3 d 2 h 41 m
  Zimovniki 22:07 5 m 22:12 4095 km
3 d 3 h 22 m
  Kuberle 22:39 5 m 22:44 4123 km
3 d 3 h 54 m
  Dvoinaya 23:08 5 m 23:13 4145 km
3 d 4 h 23 m
  Proletarskaya 23:48 4 m 23:52 4184 km
3 d 5 h 3 m
  Salsk 00:35 27 m 01:02 4213 km
3 d 5 h 50 m
  Peschanokopskaya 02:02 13 m 02:15 4268 km
3 d 7 h 17 m
  Eya 02:55 32 m 03:27 4312 km
3 d 8 h 10 m
  Rovnoe 03:40 11 m 03:51 4321 km
3 d 8 h 55 m
  Kavkazskaya 06:00 32 m 06:32 4419 km
3 d 11 h 15 m
  Otrado-Kubanskaya 07:04 2 m 07:06 4450 km
3 d 12 h 19 m
  Armavir Rostovskiy 07:35 4 m 07:39 4485 km
3 d 12 h 50 m
  Nevinnomysskaya 08:41 10 m 08:51 4566 km
3 d 13 h 56 m
  Mineralnye Vody 10:09 50 m 10:59 4673 km
3 d 15 h 24 m
  Pyatigorsk 11:31 5 m 11:36 4699 km
3 d 16 h 46 m
  Essentuki 11:55 5 m 12:00 4716 km
3 d 17 h 10 m
  Kislovodsk 12:28 4737 km
3 d 17 h 43 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Kislovodsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains of the eastern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train059Н

Train 059Н goes from Novokuznetsk Gorod (all stations) to 18:45.
Comes train to Kislovodsk to 12:28.

Following the route, train number 059Н makes stops at 69 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Isilkul — 50 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Novokuznetsk to Kislovodsk on average is 8414 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 8600 roubles, in Compartment car car about 8229 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.