tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Severobaykalsk — Ulan-Ude • Train 071Ы - route

Route 071Ы Severobaikalsk → Ulan-Ude (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 15 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Severobaikalsk 17:25 0 km
  Goudzhekit 18:04 5 m 18:09 36 km
39 m
  Kunerma 19:00 2 m 19:02 82 km
1 h 35 m
  Ulkan 19:50 15 m 20:05 134 km
2 h 25 m
  Kirenga 20:43 20 m 21:03 175 km
3 h 18 m
  Nebel 21:44 2 m 21:46 212 km
4 h 19 m
  Niya 22:15 2 m 22:17 242 km
4 h 50 m
  Zvezdnaya 22:56 2 m 22:58 279 km
5 h 31 m
  Lena 00:14 45 m 00:59 343 km
6 h 49 m
  Yantal 01:47 2 m 01:49 392 km
8 h 22 m
  Ruchei 02:02 2 m 02:04 402 km
8 h 37 m
  Semigorsk 02:51 2 m 02:53 453 km
9 h 26 m
  Khrebtovaya 03:33 2 m 03:35 491 km
10 h 8 m
  Korshunikha-Angarskaya 04:02 20 m 04:22 512 km
10 h 37 m
  Vidim 05:48 2 m 05:50 602 km
12 h 23 m
  Kezhemskaya 06:48 2 m 06:50 660 km
13 h 23 m
  Zyaba 07:23 2 m 07:25 699 km
13 h 58 m
  Gidrostroitel 07:49 2 m 07:51 724 km
14 h 24 m
  Padunskie Porogi 08:11 5 m 08:16 737 km
14 h 46 m
  Anzebi 08:49 3 m 08:52 770 km
15 h 24 m
  Vikhorevka 09:19 25 m 09:44 794 km
15 h 54 m
  Chuna 11:39 2 m 11:41 922 km
18 h 14 m
  Taishet 13:37 35 m 14:12 1063 km
20 h 12 m
  Alzamai 15:22 2 m 15:24 1134 km
21 h 57 m
  Nizhneudinsk 16:46 13 m 16:59 1227 km
23 h 21 m
  Tulun 18:38 3 m 18:41 1343 km
1 d 1 h 13 m
  Kuitun 19:48 2 m 19:50 1422 km
1 d 2 h 23 m
  Zima 20:42 20 m 21:02 1482 km
1 d 3 h 17 m
  Zalari 21:53 2 m 21:55 1537 km
1 d 4 h 28 m
  Kutulik 22:23 2 m 22:25 1568 km
1 d 4 h 58 m
  Cheremkhovo 22:54 2 m 22:56 1602 km
1 d 5 h 29 m
  Polovina 23:21 2 m 23:23 1629 km
1 d 5 h 56 m
  Usolye-Sibirskoe 23:55 3 m 23:58 1665 km
1 d 6 h 30 m
  Angarsk 00:21 2 m 00:23 1693 km
1 d 6 h 56 m
  Irkutsk Sortirovochnyy 00:56 2 m 00:58 1725 km
1 d 7 h 31 m
  Irkutsk Passazhirskiy 01:12 35 m 01:47 1733 km
1 d 7 h 47 m
  Slyudyanka-1 04:18 2 m 04:20 1859 km
1 d 10 h 53 m
  Baikalsk 05:03 2 m 05:05 1900 km
1 d 11 h 38 m
  Vydrino 05:34 2 m 05:36 1931 km
1 d 12 h 9 m
  Mysovaya 06:45 2 m 06:47 2025 km
1 d 13 h 20 m
  Timlyui 07:43 2 m 07:45 2091 km
1 d 14 h 18 m
  Selenga 08:04 2 m 08:06 2109 km
1 d 14 h 39 m
  Talovka 08:26 2 m 08:28 2130 km
1 d 15 h 1 m
  Ulan-Ude Pass. 09:20 2189 km
1 d 15 h 55 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Ulan-Ude with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train071Ы

Train 071Ы leaves from Severobaikalsk to 17:25.
Arrives train to Ulan-Ude (all stations) to 09:20.

On its way train number 071Ы stops at 42 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Lena — 45 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Severobaikalsk and Ulan-Ude Pass. on average is 4275 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 3580 roubles, in Compartment car car about 4970 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.