tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Almaty — Aktobe • Train 033Ц - route

Route 033Ц Almaty → Aktobe

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 18 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Almaty-1 22:42 0 km
  Otar 01:11 5 m 01:16 156 km
2 h 29 m
  Chu 03:38 20 m 03:58 311 km
4 h 56 m
  Lugovaya 05:37 10 m 05:47 426 km
6 h 55 m
  Taraz 07:30 20 m 07:50 543 km
8 h 48 m
  Tyulkubas 09:47 13 m 10:00 662 km
11 h 5 m
  Mankent 11:04 8 m 11:12 719 km
12 h 22 m
  Shymkent 11:47 20 m 12:07 746 km
13 h 5 m
  Arys-2 13:48 20 m 14:08 823 km
15 h 6 m
  Timur 15:02 2 m 15:04 880 km
16 h 20 m
  Turkestan 15:56 18 m 16:14 934 km
17 h 14 m
  Besh-Aryk 16:03 2 m 16:05 992 km
1 d 17 h 21 m
  Talap 16:18 2 m 16:20 1003 km
1 d 17 h 36 m
  Yany-Kurgan 16:52 10 m 17:02 1040 km
1 d 18 h 10 m
  Shieli 17:58 20 m 18:18 1092 km
1 d 19 h 16 m
  Kyzylorda 20:49 20 m 21:09 1219 km
1 d 22 h 7 m
  Zhosaly 23:09 5 m 23:14 1368 km
2 d 0 h 27 m
  Toretam 00:19 8 m 00:27 1445 km
2 d 1 h 37 m
  Kazaly 02:04 20 m 02:24 1540 km
2 d 3 h 22 m
  Bikbauyl 02:49 3 m 02:52 1564 km
2 d 4 h 7 m
  Kamystybas 03:25 6 m 03:31 1593 km
2 d 4 h 43 m
  Aral Tenizi 04:31 5 m 04:36 1668 km
2 d 5 h 49 m
  Sekseul 05:22 20 m 05:42 1720 km
2 d 6 h 40 m
  Karashokat 06:38 2 m 06:40 1771 km
2 d 7 h 56 m
  Shilikty 07:02 1 m 07:03 1791 km
2 d 8 h 20 m
  Togyz 07:16 2 m 07:18 1800 km
2 d 8 h 34 m
  Shalkar 08:41 15 m 08:56 1885 km
2 d 9 h 59 m
  Solenaya 09:39 1 m 09:40 1927 km
2 d 10 h 57 m
  Bershugir 10:48 2 m 10:50 1999 km
2 d 12 h 6 m
  Mugalzhar 11:26 2 m 11:28 2023 km
2 d 12 h 44 m
  Zhem 12:11 15 m 12:26 2060 km
2 d 13 h 29 m
  Kandyagash 14:00 10 m 14:10 2158 km
2 d 15 h 18 m
  Alga 14:57 2 m 14:59 2208 km
2 d 16 h 15 m
  Aktobe 15:40 2252 km
2 d 16 h 58 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Aktobe with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains to the south see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train033Ц

Train 033Ц goes from Almaty to 22:42.
Comes train to Aktobe to 15:40.

On its way train number 033Ц stops at 32 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Chu — 20 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Almaty-1 — Aktobe on average is 9029 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 7542 roubles, in Compartment car car about 11934 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.