tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Moscow — Vladivostok • Train 002Щ - route

Route 002Щ «Rossiya» Moskva (all stations) → Vladivostok Gorod (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 15 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Moskva Yaroslavskaya 23:45 0 km
  Vladimir 02:26 26 m 02:52 210 km
2 h 41 m
  Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. 05:37 12 m 05:49 461 km
5 h 52 m
  Semenov 06:39 2 m 06:41 530 km
6 h 54 m
  Kirov Pass 11:48 15 m 12:03 917 km
12 h 3 m
  Balezino 15:35 26 m 16:01 1154 km
15 h 50 m
  Perm-2 19:41 20 m 20:01 1397 km
19 h 56 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 01:04 28 m 01:32 1778 km
1 d 1 h 19 m
  Tyumen 05:50 20 m 06:10 2104 km
1 d 6 h 5 m
  Ishim 10:00 15 m 10:15 2393 km
1 d 10 h 15 m
  Omsk 13:20 41 m 14:01 2676 km
1 d 13 h 35 m
  Barabinsk 17:27 30 m 17:57 3000 km
1 d 17 h 42 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 21:26 18 m 21:44 3303 km
1 d 21 h 41 m
  Yurga-1 23:56 2 m 23:58 3459 km
2 d 0 h 11 m
  Taiga 01:02 4 m 01:06 3532 km
2 d 1 h 17 m
  Mariinsk 02:59 34 m 03:33 3680 km
2 d 3 h 14 m
  Krasnoyarsk Pass 08:58 22 m 09:20 4065 km
2 d 9 h 13 m
  Kansk-Eniseiskiy 13:02 1 m 13:03 4312 km
2 d 13 h 17 m
  Ilanskaya 13:37 20 m 13:57 4344 km
2 d 13 h 52 m
  Taishet 15:55 2 m 15:57 4483 km
2 d 16 h 10 m
  Nizhneudinsk 18:25 13 m 18:38 4647 km
2 d 18 h 40 m
  Tulun 20:17 2 m 20:19 4763 km
2 d 20 h 32 m
  Zima 22:15 30 m 22:45 4902 km
2 d 22 h 30 m
  Cheremkhovo 00:28 2 m 00:30 5022 km
3 d 0 h 43 m
  Usolye-Sibirskoe 01:23 2 m 01:25 5085 km
3 d 1 h 38 m
  Angarsk 01:49 2 m 01:51 5113 km
3 d 2 h 4 m
  Irkutsk Sortirovochnyy 02:24 2 m 02:26 5145 km
3 d 2 h 39 m
  Irkutsk Passazhirskiy 02:40 23 m 03:03 5153 km
3 d 2 h 55 m
  Slyudyanka-1 05:34 2 m 05:36 5279 km
3 d 5 h 49 m
  Ulan-Ude Pass. 09:56 21 m 10:17 5609 km
3 d 10 h 11 m
  Petrovskiy Zavod 12:18 2 m 12:20 5752 km
3 d 12 h 33 m
  Khilok 14:47 21 m 15:08 5902 km
3 d 15 h 2 m
  Chita-2 19:11 36 m 19:47 6166 km
3 d 19 h 26 m
  Karymskaya 21:32 18 m 21:50 6262 km
3 d 21 h 47 m
  Shilka-Pass. 00:22 2 m 00:24 6413 km
4 d 0 h 37 m
  Chernyshevsk-Zabaikalsk 02:46 30 m 03:16 6555 km
4 d 3 h 1 m
  Mogocha 08:36 15 m 08:51 6876 km
4 d 8 h 51 m
  Amazar 10:25 18 m 10:43 6974 km
4 d 10 h 40 m
  Erofei Pavlovich 12:37 21 m 12:58 7081 km
4 d 12 h 52 m
  Skovorodino 16:25 3 m 16:28 7275 km
4 d 16 h 40 m
  Magdagachi 19:32 15 m 19:47 7463 km
4 d 19 h 47 m
  Tygda 20:46 2 m 20:48 7528 km
4 d 21 h 1 m
  Shimanovskaya 22:59 2 m 23:01 7693 km
4 d 23 h 14 m
  Ledyanaya 23:38 2 m 23:40 7734 km
4 d 23 h 53 m
  Svobodnyy 00:12 3 m 00:15 7777 km
5 d 0 h 27 m
  Belogorsk 01:08 30 m 01:38 7835 km
5 d 1 h 23 m
  Ekaterinoslavka 02:48 2 m 02:50 7914 km
5 d 3 h 3 m
  Zavitaya 03:31 2 m 03:33 7954 km
5 d 3 h 46 m
  Bureya 04:13 2 m 04:15 7999 km
5 d 4 h 28 m
  Arkhara 04:56 1 m 04:57 8050 km
5 d 5 h 11 m
  Obluchye 06:51 15 m 07:06 8160 km
5 d 7 h 6 m
  Birobidzhan 09:42 5 m 09:47 8320 km
5 d 9 h 57 m
  Khabarovsk-1 12:01 30 m 12:31 8493 km
5 d 12 h 16 m
  Vyazemskaya 14:22 15 m 14:37 8621 km
5 d 14 h 37 m
  Bikin 16:06 2 m 16:08 8726 km
5 d 16 h 21 m
  Luchegorsk 16:46 1 m 16:47 8773 km
5 d 17 h 1 m
  Dalnerechensk-1 17:41 3 m 17:44 8845 km
5 d 17 h 56 m
  Ruzhino 18:29 15 m 18:44 8902 km
5 d 18 h 44 m
  Spassk-Dalniy 20:14 2 m 20:16 9019 km
5 d 20 h 29 m
  Muchnaya 20:50 1 m 20:51 9061 km
5 d 21 h 5 m
  Sibirtsevo 21:10 2 m 21:12 9079 km
5 d 21 h 25 m
  Ussuriysk 22:11 3 m 22:14 9147 km
5 d 22 h 26 m
  Ugolnaya 23:25 2 m 23:27 9226 km
5 d 23 h 40 m
  Vladivostok 00:05 9259 km
6 d 0 h 20 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Vladivostok with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains of the southern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

TrainRossiya 002Щ

Train Rossiya 002Щ leaves from Moskva (all stations) to 23:45.
Comes train to Vladivostok Gorod (all stations) to 00:05.

On the route train number 002Щ makes stops at 62 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Omsk — 41 minute.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Moskva Yaroslavskaya — Vladivostok on average is 26496 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 14004 roubles, in Compartment car car about 12210 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.