tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Saint Petersburg — Orenburg • Train 337Ж - route

Route 337Ж Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) → Orenburg

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Sankt-Peterburg-Glavn. 17:45 0 km
  Malaya Vishera 20:35 2 m 20:37 162 km
2 h 50 m
  Okulovka 21:32 18 m 21:50 249 km
3 h 47 m
  Bologoe-Moskovskoe 23:11 36 m 23:47 319 km
5 h 26 m
  Udomlya 00:47 4 m 00:51 379 km
7 h 2 m
  Maksatikha 01:47 2 m 01:49 431 km
8 h 2 m
  Bezhetsk 02:41 4 m 02:45 483 km
8 h 56 m
  Sonkovo 03:11 18 m 03:29 512 km
9 h 26 m
  Pishсhalkino 03:48 1 m 03:49 525 km
10 h 3 m
  Rodionovo 04:06 1 m 04:07 541 km
10 h 21 m
  Nekouz 04:34 2 m 04:36 568 km
10 h 49 m
  Shestikhino 04:50 16 m 05:06 579 km
11 h 5 m
  Volga 05:19 1 m 05:20 589 km
11 h 34 m
  Rybinsk-Pass 05:58 18 m 06:16 617 km
12 h 13 m
  Yaroslavl-Glavnyy 07:47 42 m 08:29 696 km
14 h 2 m
  Burmakino 09:10 1 m 09:11 736 km
15 h 25 m
  Nerekhta 09:40 4 m 09:44 751 km
15 h 55 m
  Furmanov 10:37 2 m 10:39 799 km
16 h 52 m
  Ermolino 10:58 2 m 11:00 818 km
17 h 13 m
  Ivanovo 11:22 30 m 11:52 838 km
17 h 37 m
  Shuya 12:25 5 m 12:30 872 km
18 h 40 m
  Savino 12:56 2 m 12:58 902 km
19 h 11 m
  Kovrov-1 13:36 33 m 14:09 945 km
19 h 51 m
  Vyazniki 14:46 2 m 14:48 1005 km
21 h 1 m
  Ilino 15:25 2 m 15:27 1063 km
21 h 40 m
  Dzerzhinsk 15:49 2 m 15:51 1098 km
22 h 4 m
  Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. 16:18 45 m 17:03 1132 km
22 h 33 m
  Arzamas-1 18:42 28 m 19:10 1252 km
1 d 0 h 57 m
  Shatki 19:51 2 m 19:53 1285 km
1 d 2 h 6 m
  Lukoyanov 20:26 2 m 20:28 1314 km
1 d 2 h 41 m
  Uzhovka 21:22 2 m 21:24 1364 km
1 d 3 h 37 m
  Obrochnoe 21:57 2 m 21:59 1396 km
1 d 4 h 12 m
  Krasnyy Uzel 22:30 30 m 23:00 1427 km
1 d 4 h 45 m
  Saransk 23:34 10 m 23:44 1457 km
1 d 5 h 49 m
  Ruzaevka 00:21 38 m 00:59 1483 km
1 d 6 h 36 m
  Nochka 02:18 2 m 02:20 1578 km
1 d 8 h 33 m
  Inza 02:38 2 m 02:40 1594 km
1 d 8 h 53 m
  Barysh 03:34 2 m 03:36 1661 km
1 d 9 h 49 m
  Kuzovatovo 04:13 2 m 04:15 1704 km
1 d 10 h 28 m
  Syzran-1 05:30 24 m 05:54 1790 km
1 d 11 h 45 m
  Bezenchuk 06:52 2 m 06:54 1863 km
1 d 13 h 7 m
  Chapaevsk 07:25 2 m 07:27 1883 km
1 d 13 h 40 m
  Novokuibyshevskaya 07:45 2 m 07:47 1903 km
1 d 14 h
  Samara 08:11 4 h 39 m 12:50 1926 km
1 d 14 h 26 m
  Kinel 13:34 2 m 13:36 1967 km
1 d 19 h 49 m
  Bogatoe 14:31 1 m 14:32 2018 km
1 d 20 h 46 m
  Neprik 15:04 1 m 15:05 2047 km
1 d 21 h 19 m
  Koltubanka 15:31 1 m 15:32 2072 km
1 d 21 h 46 m
  Buzuluk 16:05 21 m 16:26 2098 km
1 d 22 h 20 m
  Totskaya 17:16 2 m 17:18 2148 km
1 d 23 h 31 m
  Sorochinskaya 17:44 2 m 17:46 2175 km
1 d 23 h 59 m
  Novosergievskaya 18:33 2 m 18:35 2227 km
2 d 0 h 48 m
  Perevolotskaya 19:15 1 m 19:16 2272 km
2 d 1 h 30 m
  Orenburg 20:40 2344 km
2 d 2 h 55 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Orenburg with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains by railway stations of different cities see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train337Ж

Train 337Ж goes from Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 17:45.
Comes train to Orenburg to 20:40.

On its way train number 337Ж makes stops at 52 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Samara — 279 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Sankt-Peterburg-Glavn. and Orenburg on average is 5859 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in Compartment car car about 9421 rouble.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.