tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Мангистау — Almaty • Train 377Х - route

Route 377Х Mangistau → Almaty

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Mangistau 20:50 0 km
  Shetpe 22:16 10 m 22:26 92 km
1 h 26 m
  Razezd №10-G 23:39 2 m 23:41 166 km
2 h 49 m
  Sai-Utes 00:52 30 m 01:22 226 km
4 h 2 m
  Razezd №6-G 02:43 2 m 02:45 276 km
5 h 53 m
  Ustyurt 03:30 2 m 03:32 324 km
6 h 40 m
  Beineu Granitsa 04:45 30 m 05:15 404 km
7 h 55 m
  Sam 06:21 2 m 06:23 464 km
9 h 31 m
  Turysh 07:11 2 m 07:13 508 km
10 h 21 m
  10:12 15 m 10:27 697 km
13 h 22 m
  Espesai 12:02 3 m 12:05 806 km
15 h 12 m
  Shalkar 13:35 30 m 14:05 903 km
16 h 45 m
  Togyz 15:26 3 m 15:29 988 km
18 h 36 m
  Karashokat 15:59 3 m 16:02 1017 km
19 h 9 m
  Sekseul 16:52 23 m 17:15 1068 km
20 h 2 m
  Aral Tenizi 18:03 10 m 18:13 1120 km
21 h 13 m
  Sapak 18:36 3 m 18:39 1143 km
21 h 46 m
  Aralkum 18:54 4 m 18:58 1159 km
22 h 4 m
  Chumysh 19:10 4 m 19:14 1170 km
22 h 20 m
  Kamystybas 19:39 2 m 19:41 1195 km
22 h 49 m
  Bikbauyl 20:09 2 m 20:11 1224 km
23 h 19 m
  Kazaly 20:32 20 m 20:52 1248 km
23 h 42 m
  Toretam 22:25 10 m 22:35 1343 km
1 d 1 h 35 m
  Zhosaly 23:59 11 m 00:10 1420 km
1 d 3 h 9 m
  Zhalagash 01:10 2 m 01:12 1492 km
1 d 4 h 20 m
  Terenozek 01:33 2 m 01:35 1517 km
1 d 4 h 43 m
  Kyzylorda 02:17 20 m 02:37 1569 km
1 d 5 h 27 m
  Shieli 05:14 22 m 05:36 1696 km
1 d 8 h 24 m
  Tomenaryk 06:01 2 m 06:03 1724 km
1 d 9 h 11 m
  Yany-Kurgan 06:24 18 m 06:42 1748 km
1 d 9 h 34 m
  Talap 07:58 4 m 08:02 1785 km
1 d 11 h 8 m
  Besh-Aryk 08:15 4 m 08:19 1796 km
1 d 11 h 25 m
  Shornak 08:52 3 m 08:55 1834 km
1 d 12 h 2 m
  Turkestan 10:15 20 m 10:35 1854 km
1 d 13 h 25 m
  Timur 11:54 5 m 11:59 1908 km
1 d 15 h 4 m
  Arys-2 12:50 20 m 13:10 1965 km
1 d 16 h
  Shymkent 14:26 20 m 14:46 2042 km
1 d 17 h 36 m
  Mankent 15:17 7 m 15:24 2069 km
1 d 18 h 27 m
  Sas-Tobe 16:20 5 m 16:25 2097 km
1 d 19 h 30 m
  Tyulkubas 17:09 15 m 17:24 2126 km
1 d 20 h 19 m
  Borandy 18:33 14 m 18:47 2181 km
1 d 21 h 43 m
  Taraz 20:03 20 m 20:23 2251 km
1 d 23 h 13 m
  Lugovaya 22:02 10 m 22:12 2368 km
2 d 1 h 12 m
  Chu 23:58 22 m 00:20 2483 km
2 d 3 h 8 m
  Chokpar 01:31 3 m 01:34 2556 km
2 d 4 h 41 m
  Bel 02:12 1 m 02:13 2591 km
2 d 5 h 22 m
  Otar 02:52 8 m 03:00 2638 km
2 d 6 h 2 m
  Chemolgan 05:10 2 m 05:12 2767 km
2 d 8 h 20 m
  Almaty-1 05:50 25 m 06:15 2794 km
2 d 9 h
  Almaty-2 06:37 2803 km
2 d 9 h 47 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Almaty with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains by days see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train377Х

Train 377Х leaves from Mangistau to 20:50.
Arrives train to Almaty to 06:37.

On the route train number 377Х stops at 48 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Sai-Utes — 30 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Mangistau to Almaty-2 on average is 9668 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 7474 roubles, in Compartment car car about 11863 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.