tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Saint Petersburg — Vorkuta • Train 078Я - route

Route 078Я Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) → Vorkuta

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 15 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Sankt-Peterburg Ladozh. 10:20 0 km
  Volkhovstroi-1 12:22 5 m 12:27 114 km
2 h 2 m
  Tikhvin 13:34 5 m 13:39 192 km
3 h 14 m
  Pikalevo-1 14:13 2 m 14:15 230 km
3 h 53 m
  Efimovskaya 14:52 2 m 14:54 267 km
4 h 32 m
  Podborovye 15:13 3 m 15:16 288 km
4 h 53 m
  Zaborye 15:29 2 m 15:31 298 km
5 h 9 m
  Verkhnevolskiy 15:45 2 m 15:47 310 km
5 h 25 m
  Babaevo 16:18 34 m 16:52 344 km
5 h 58 m
  Siuch 17:22 2 m 17:24 376 km
7 h 2 m
  Kadui 18:01 2 m 18:03 420 km
7 h 41 m
  Suda 18:28 2 m 18:30 444 km
8 h 8 m
  Cherepovets-1 19:12 29 m 19:41 468 km
8 h 52 m
  Sheksna 20:22 3 m 20:25 506 km
10 h 2 m
  Chebsara 20:45 2 m 20:47 526 km
10 h 25 m
  Kipelovo 21:13 2 m 21:15 545 km
10 h 53 m
  Sukhona 22:26 2 m 22:28 620 km
12 h 6 m
  Kharovskaya 23:09 2 m 23:11 677 km
12 h 49 m
  Kadnikovskiy 23:44 2 m 23:46 719 km
13 h 24 m
  Vozhega 00:02 2 m 00:04 737 km
13 h 42 m
  Ertsevo 00:34 2 m 00:36 776 km
14 h 14 m
  Konosha-1 00:55 30 m 01:25 799 km
14 h 35 m
  Veresovo 01:45 1 m 01:46 809 km
15 h 25 m
  Podyuga 02:11 1 m 02:12 835 km
15 h 51 m
  Yura 02:34 1 m 02:35 857 km
16 h 14 m
  Ust-Shonosha 02:48 1 m 02:49 868 km
16 h 28 m
  Velsk 03:32 8 m 03:40 917 km
17 h 12 m
  Kuloi 04:02 14 m 04:16 940 km
17 h 42 m
  Kostylevo 04:52 3 m 04:55 982 km
18 h 32 m
  Ileza 05:30 2 m 05:32 1020 km
19 h 10 m
  Loiga 06:02 2 m 06:04 1058 km
19 h 42 m
  Kizema 06:17 2 m 06:19 1071 km
19 h 57 m
  Lomovatka 07:03 2 m 07:05 1111 km
20 h 43 m
  Udima 07:32 2 m 07:34 1133 km
21 h 12 m
  Yadrikha 08:09 3 m 08:12 1168 km
21 h 49 m
  Kotlas-Uzlovoi 08:27 10 m 08:37 1176 km
22 h 7 m
  Kotlas Yuzhnyy 09:15 57 m 10:12 1183 km
22 h 55 m
  Solvychegodsk 10:35 2 m 10:37 1198 km
1 d 0 h 15 m
  Nizovka 10:55 2 m 10:57 1211 km
1 d 0 h 35 m
  Urdoma 12:24 3 m 12:27 1309 km
1 d 2 h 4 m
  Mezheg 13:19 2 m 13:21 1372 km
1 d 2 h 59 m
  Mikun 13:58 26 m 14:24 1417 km
1 d 3 h 38 m
  Knyazhpogost 15:12 2 m 15:14 1469 km
1 d 4 h 52 m
  Sindor 16:14 2 m 16:16 1530 km
1 d 5 h 54 m
  Chinyavoryk 17:20 2 m 17:22 1588 km
1 d 7 h
  Yukarka 17:37 1 m 17:38 1599 km
1 d 7 h 17 m
  Yarega 18:23 2 m 18:25 1643 km
1 d 8 h 3 m
  Ukhta 18:49 15 m 19:04 1661 km
1 d 8 h 29 m
  Sosnogorsk 19:26 28 m 19:54 1672 km
1 d 9 h 6 m
  Malaya Pera 21:18 2 m 21:20 1758 km
1 d 10 h 58 m
  Irael 21:49 3 m 21:52 1789 km
1 d 11 h 29 m
  Zelenoborsk 22:06 1 m 22:07 1800 km
1 d 11 h 46 m
  Talyy 22:31 1 m 22:32 1824 km
1 d 12 h 11 m
  Kadzherom 22:48 2 m 22:50 1836 km
1 d 12 h 28 m
  Chikshino 23:23 2 m 23:25 1872 km
1 d 13 h 3 m
  Kozhva-1 23:59 2 m 00:01 1908 km
1 d 13 h 39 m
  Pechora 00:20 22 m 00:42 1921 km
1 d 14 h
  Synya 01:35 2 m 01:37 1969 km
1 d 15 h 15 m
  Yanyu 02:04 2 m 02:06 1991 km
1 d 15 h 44 m
  Kosyu 02:56 1 m 02:57 2023 km
1 d 16 h 36 m
  Inta-1 04:11 24 m 04:35 2101 km
1 d 17 h 51 m
  Markov 06:27 3 m 06:30 2206 km
1 d 20 h 7 m
  Sivaya Maska 07:04 2 m 07:06 2241 km
1 d 20 h 44 m
  Seida 08:12 2 m 08:14 2295 km
1 d 21 h 52 m
  Khanovei 09:14 2 m 09:16 2338 km
1 d 22 h 54 m
  Vorkuta 09:50 2369 km
1 d 23 h 30 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Vorkuta with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains by all railway stations of St. Petersburg see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train078Я

Train 078Я goes from Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 10:20.
Arrives train to Vorkuta to 09:50.

On the route train number 078Я stops at 64 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Kotlas (all stations) — 57 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Sankt-Peterburg Ladozh. — Vorkuta on average is 4655 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 3637 roubles, in Compartment car car about 5674 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.