tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Adler — Barnaul • Train 140С - route

Route 140С Adler → Barnaul

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 23 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Adler 13:57 0 km
  Khosta 14:08 2 m 14:10 8 km
11 m
  Sochi 14:29 5 m 14:34 23 km
32 m
  Loo 14:58 3 m 15:01 41 km
1 h 1 m
  Lazarevskaya 15:43 2 m 15:45 74 km
1 h 46 m
  Tuapse-Pass 16:24 16 m 16:40 103 km
2 h 27 m
  Khadyzhenskaya 18:01 9 m 18:10 172 km
4 h 4 m
  Belorechenskaya 19:42 35 m 20:17 231 km
5 h 45 m
  Kurgannaya 21:12 7 m 21:19 295 km
7 h 15 m
  Armavir Tuapsinskiy 22:22 19 m 22:41 335 km
8 h 25 m
  Kavkazskaya 23:38 48 m 00:26 401 km
9 h 41 m
  Tikhoretskaya 01:28 5 m 01:33 463 km
11 h 31 m
  Krylovskaya 02:24 3 m 02:27 519 km
12 h 27 m
  Kushсhevka 03:00 5 m 03:05 559 km
13 h 3 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 04:46 21 m 05:07 642 km
14 h 49 m
  Shakhtnaya 06:40 2 m 06:42 734 km
16 h 43 m
  Zverevo 07:33 2 m 07:35 782 km
17 h 36 m
  Likhaya 08:05 15 m 08:20 806 km
18 h 8 m
  Kamenskaya 08:46 2 m 08:48 830 km
18 h 49 m
  Millerovo 10:07 2 m 10:09 901 km
20 h 10 m
  Kutejnikovo 11:20 2 m 11:22 967 km
21 h 23 m
  Zajtsevka 12:04 2 m 12:06 1016 km
22 h 7 m
  Rossosh 13:08 32 m 13:40 1095 km
23 h 11 m
  Evdakovo 14:46 2 m 14:48 1166 km
1 d 0 h 49 m
  Liski 15:30 19 m 15:49 1211 km
1 d 1 h 33 m
  Talovaya 17:28 2 m 17:30 1310 km
1 d 3 h 31 m
  Novokhopersk 18:35 2 m 18:37 1378 km
1 d 4 h 38 m
  Povorino 19:35 16 m 19:51 1436 km
1 d 5 h 38 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 21:36 23 m 21:59 1523 km
1 d 7 h 39 m
  Arkadak 22:47 2 m 22:49 1581 km
1 d 8 h 50 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 23:38 19 m 23:57 1632 km
1 d 9 h 41 m
  Serdobsk 00:51 2 m 00:53 1679 km
1 d 10 h 54 m
  Penza-1 02:24 41 m 03:05 1791 km
1 d 12 h 27 m
  Saransk 06:14 5 m 06:19 1957 km
1 d 16 h 17 m
  Krasnyy Uzel 06:53 30 m 07:23 1987 km
1 d 16 h 56 m
  Atyashevo 08:52 2 m 08:54 2056 km
1 d 18 h 55 m
  Alatyr 09:56 3 m 09:59 2114 km
1 d 19 h 59 m
  Kanash-1 12:22 36 m 12:58 2228 km
1 d 22 h 25 m
  Zelenyy Dol 14:19 2 m 14:21 2319 km
2 d 0 h 22 m
  Kazan Pass 15:02 53 m 15:55 2356 km
2 d 1 h 5 m
  Vyatskie Polyany 18:32 2 m 18:34 2510 km
2 d 4 h 35 m
  Agryz 20:57 16 m 21:13 2660 km
2 d 7 h
  Sarapul 22:00 1 m 22:01 2716 km
2 d 8 h 3 m
  Yanaul 23:15 2 m 23:17 2799 km
2 d 9 h 18 m
  Krasnoufimsk 02:14 2 m 02:16 3006 km
2 d 12 h 17 m
  Druzhinino 04:12 30 m 04:42 3146 km
2 d 14 h 15 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 05:59 28 m 06:27 3231 km
2 d 16 h 2 m
  Bogdanovich 08:47 2 m 08:49 3330 km
2 d 18 h 50 m
  Tyumen 11:59 20 m 12:19 3557 km
2 d 22 h 2 m
  Ishim 16:15 15 m 16:30 3846 km
3 d 2 h 18 m
  Nazyvaevskaya 18:42 2 m 18:44 3980 km
3 d 4 h 45 m
  Omsk 20:15 42 m 20:57 4129 km
3 d 6 h 18 m
  Kalachinskaya 21:57 2 m 21:59 4208 km
3 d 8 h
  Tatarskaya 22:56 2 m 22:58 4298 km
3 d 8 h 59 m
  Chany 23:32 2 m 23:34 4350 km
3 d 9 h 35 m
  Ozero-Karachinskoe 23:46 5 m 23:51 4362 km
3 d 9 h 49 m
  Barabinsk 00:53 10 m 01:03 4453 km
3 d 10 h 56 m
  Kargat 02:32 2 m 02:34 4578 km
3 d 12 h 35 m
  Chulymskaya 03:03 2 m 03:05 4624 km
3 d 13 h 6 m
  Novosibirsk-Zapadnyy 04:38 4 m 04:42 4748 km
3 d 14 h 41 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 04:59 50 m 05:49 4756 km
3 d 15 h 2 m
  Berdsk 06:30 2 m 06:32 4794 km
3 d 16 h 33 m
  Iskitim 06:55 10 m 07:05 4813 km
3 d 16 h 58 m
  Cherepanovo 08:15 28 m 08:43 4865 km
3 d 18 h 18 m
  Ust-Talmenskaya 09:22 2 m 09:24 4915 km
3 d 19 h 25 m
  Altaiskaya 10:08 5 m 10:13 4969 km
3 d 20 h 11 m
  Barnaul 10:33 4984 km
3 d 20 h 36 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Barnaul with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains by all directions see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train140С

Train 140С goes from Adler to 13:57.
Comes train to Barnaul to 10:33.

On its way train number 140С makes stops at 65 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Kazan (all stations) — 53 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Adler and Barnaul on average is 7949 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 7703 roubles, in Compartment car car about 8456 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.