tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Moscow — Petropavlovsk • Train 090У - route

Route 090У Moskva (all stations) → Petropavlovsk

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 June

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Moskva Kazanskaya 19:20 0 km
  Murom-1 00:15 2 m 00:17 287 km
4 h 55 m
  Navashino 00:33 2 m 00:35 299 km
5 h 13 m
  Arzamas-2 01:52 2 m 01:54 410 km
6 h 32 m
  Sergach 03:23 2 m 03:25 524 km
8 h 3 m
  Shumerlya 04:14 2 m 04:16 588 km
8 h 54 m
  Kanash-1 05:15 19 m 05:34 665 km
9 h 55 m
  Zelenyy Dol 06:56 1 m 06:57 756 km
11 h 36 m
  Kazan-2 (Vosstanie Pass.) 07:48 7 m 07:55 792 km
12 h 28 m
  Vyatskie Polyany 10:13 2 m 10:15 946 km
14 h 53 m
  Kizner 10:50 2 m 10:52 984 km
15 h 30 m
  Mozhga 11:31 1 m 11:32 1036 km
16 h 11 m
  Agryz 12:20 15 m 12:35 1096 km
17 h
  Sarapul 13:21 2 m 13:23 1152 km
18 h 1 m
  Amzya 14:05 1 m 14:06 1201 km
18 h 45 m
  Yanaul 14:33 2 m 14:35 1235 km
19 h 13 m
  Chernushka 15:36 2 m 15:38 1314 km
20 h 16 m
  Krasnoufimsk 17:18 15 m 17:33 1442 km
21 h 58 m
  Druzhinino 19:25 30 m 19:55 1582 km
1 d 0 h 5 m
  Revda 20:36 2 m 20:38 1621 km
1 d 1 h 16 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 21:24 54 m 22:18 1667 km
1 d 2 h 4 m
  Kamensk-Uralskiy 23:43 2 m 23:45 1767 km
1 d 4 h 23 m
  Kataisk 00:30 2 m 00:32 1814 km
1 d 5 h 10 m
  Dalmatovo 00:48 1 m 00:49 1836 km
1 d 5 h 28 m
  Shadrinsk 01:28 5 m 01:33 1882 km
1 d 6 h 8 m
  Kargapolye 02:24 1 m 02:25 1934 km
1 d 7 h 4 m
  Kosobrodsk 03:08 1 m 03:09 1983 km
1 d 7 h 48 m
  Kurgan 04:05 25 m 04:30 2028 km
1 d 8 h 45 m
  Vargashi 05:13 1 m 05:14 2067 km
1 d 9 h 53 m
  Lebyazhya-Sibirskaya 05:51 1 m 05:52 2112 km
1 d 10 h 31 m
  Makushino 06:26 1 m 06:27 2158 km
1 d 11 h 6 m
  Petukhovo 07:03 1 h 08:03 2206 km
1 d 11 h 43 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Petropavlovsk 09:20 2295 km
1 d 14 h
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Petropavlovsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains of the eastern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train090У

Train 090У leaves from Moskva (all stations) to 19:20.
Comes train to Petropavlovsk to 09:20.

On its way train number 090У makes stops at 31 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Petukhovo — 60 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Moskva Kazanskaya to Petropavlovsk on average is 4573 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4550 roubles, in Compartment car car about 4596 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.