tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Saint Petersburg — Samara • Train 107Ж - route

Route 107Ж «Samara» Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) → Samara

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Sankt-Peterburg-Glavn. 14:31 0 km
  Malaya Vishera 16:57 1 m 16:58 162 km
2 h 26 m
  Okulovka 17:50 1 m 17:51 249 km
3 h 19 m
  Bologoe-Moskovskoe 18:37 31 m 19:08 319 km
4 h 6 m
  Vyshniy Volochek 19:45 2 m 19:47 364 km
5 h 14 m
  Tver 20:56 2 m 20:58 483 km
6 h 25 m
  Moskva Kurskaya 23:48 26 m 00:14 660 km
9 h 17 m
  Ozherelye 02:02 2 m 02:04 786 km
11 h 31 m
  Uzunovo 02:46 3 m 02:49 825 km
12 h 15 m
  Ryazan-1 04:30 32 m 05:02 911 km
13 h 59 m
  Sasovo 07:48 2 m 07:50 1086 km
17 h 17 m
  Zubova Polyana 08:53 2 m 08:55 1156 km
18 h 22 m
  Potma 09:04 2 m 09:06 1162 km
18 h 33 m
  Torbeevo 09:29 2 m 09:31 1186 km
18 h 58 m
  Kovylkino 10:16 2 m 10:18 1235 km
19 h 45 m
  Ruzaevka 11:28 34 m 12:02 1315 km
20 h 57 m
  Penza-1 14:45 25 m 15:10 1457 km
1 d 0 h 14 m
  Kuznetsk 17:00 5 m 17:05 1578 km
1 d 2 h 29 m
  Syzran-1 18:56 10 m 19:06 1710 km
1 d 4 h 25 m
  Bezenchuk 20:07 2 m 20:09 1783 km
1 d 5 h 36 m
  Chapaevsk 20:48 2 m 20:50 1803 km
1 d 6 h 17 m
  Novokuibyshevskaya 21:10 2 m 21:12 1823 km
1 d 6 h 39 m
  Samara 21:34 1846 km
1 d 7 h 3 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Samara with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains by all directions see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

TrainSamara 107Ж

Train Samara 107Ж leaves from Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 14:31.
Arrives train to Samara to 21:34.

On the route train number 107Ж makes stops at 21 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Ruzaevka — 34 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Sankt-Peterburg-Glavn. — Samara on average is 5202 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 5833 roubles, in Compartment car car about 5676 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.
Named train Samara offers its passengers a higher level of comfort and service.