tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Rostov na Donu — Kazan • Train 019С - route

Route 019С Rostov (all stations) → Kazan (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Rostov-Glavnyy 15:22 0 km
  Novocherkassk 16:10 4 m 16:14 51 km
48 m
  Shakhtnaya 16:47 4 m 16:51 92 km
1 h 25 m
  Likhaya 17:51 2 m 17:53 164 km
2 h 29 m
  Kamenskaya 18:17 2 m 18:19 188 km
2 h 55 m
  Millerovo 19:08 2 m 19:10 259 km
3 h 46 m
  Kutejnikovo 19:54 2 m 19:56 325 km
4 h 32 m
  Rossosh 21:28 5 m 21:33 453 km
6 h 6 m
  Liski 23:01 12 m 23:13 569 km
7 h 39 m
  Pridacha 00:09 5 m 00:14 648 km
8 h 47 m
  Gryazi-Voronezhskie 01:45 3 m 01:48 767 km
10 h 23 m
  Michurinsk-Voronezhskiy 02:25 5 m 02:30 827 km
11 h 3 m
  Ryazan-2 04:45 5 m 04:50 1041 km
13 h 23 m
  Moskva Kazanskaya 07:35 15 h 33 m 23:08 1239 km
16 h 13 m
  Vekovka 01:45 12 m 01:57 1445 km
1 d 10 h 23 m
  Murom-1 02:59 3 m 03:02 1526 km
1 d 11 h 37 m
  Navashino 03:18 2 m 03:20 1538 km
1 d 11 h 56 m
  Sergach 06:09 3 m 06:12 1763 km
1 d 14 h 47 m
  Pilna 06:41 2 m 06:43 1794 km
1 d 15 h 19 m
  Shumerlya 07:09 2 m 07:11 1827 km
1 d 15 h 47 m
  Kanash-1 08:11 3 m 08:14 1904 km
1 d 16 h 49 m
  Urmary 08:59 3 m 09:02 1943 km
1 d 17 h 37 m
  Zelenyy Dol 09:51 4 m 09:55 1995 km
1 d 18 h 29 m
  Kazan Pass 10:43 2032 km
1 d 19 h 21 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Kazan with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains to the west see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train019С

Train 019С leaves from Rostov (all stations) to 15:22.
Comes train to Kazan (all stations) to 10:43.

On its way train number 019С stops at 22 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Moskva (all stations) — 933 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Rostov-Glavnyy — Kazan Pass on average is 3151 rouble.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.