tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Novyy Urengoy — Novosibirsk • Train 125Е - route

Route 125Е «Ob'» Novyy Urengoi → Novosibirsk (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 26 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Novyy Urengoi 01:20 0 km
  Korotchaevo 03:08 10 m 03:18 70 km
1 h 48 m
  Syvdarma 05:29 3 m 05:32 151 km
4 h 9 m
  Purovsk 06:19 17 m 06:36 192 km
4 h 59 m
  Purpe 07:43 16 m 07:59 262 km
6 h 23 m
  Khanymei 09:36 30 m 10:06 369 km
8 h 16 m
  Noyabrsk-2 11:03 4 m 11:07 434 km
9 h 43 m
  Noyabrsk-1 11:21 15 m 11:36 446 km
10 h 1 m
  Kogalym 13:18 14 m 13:32 556 km
11 h 58 m
  Ult Yagun 14:55 2 m 14:57 647 km
13 h 35 m
  Surgut 15:56 40 m 16:36 704 km
14 h 36 m
  Pyt-Yakh 18:37 5 m 18:42 775 km
17 h 17 m
  Kut-Yakh 19:58 2 m 20:00 845 km
18 h 38 m
  Salym 20:58 5 m 21:03 892 km
19 h 38 m
  Demyanka 23:21 16 m 23:37 999 km
22 h 1 m
  Yunost-Komsomolskaya 01:14 15 m 01:29 1088 km
23 h 54 m
  Tobolsk 04:20 30 m 04:50 1180 km
1 d 3 h
  Tyumen 09:09 1 h 11 m 10:20 1409 km
1 d 7 h 49 m
  Yalutorovsk 11:28 2 m 11:30 1483 km
1 d 10 h 8 m
  Zavodoukovskaya 11:50 2 m 11:52 1506 km
1 d 10 h 30 m
  Omutinskaya 12:44 2 m 12:46 1576 km
1 d 11 h 24 m
  Golyshmanovo 13:21 2 m 13:23 1620 km
1 d 12 h 1 m
  Ishim 14:29 15 m 14:44 1698 km
1 d 13 h 9 m
  Maslyanskaya 15:33 2 m 15:35 1745 km
1 d 14 h 13 m
  Nazyvaevskaya 16:55 2 m 16:57 1832 km
1 d 15 h 35 m
  Lyubinskaya 17:53 2 m 17:55 1928 km
1 d 16 h 33 m
  Omsk 18:35 37 m 19:12 1981 km
1 d 17 h 15 m
  Kalachinskaya 20:18 2 m 20:20 2060 km
1 d 18 h 58 m
  Tatarskaya 21:25 2 m 21:27 2150 km
1 d 20 h 5 m
  Chany 22:04 2 m 22:06 2202 km
1 d 20 h 44 m
  Ozero-Karachinskoe 22:18 4 m 22:22 2214 km
1 d 20 h 58 m
  Barabinsk 23:23 10 m 23:33 2305 km
1 d 22 h 3 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 03:59 2608 km
2 d 2 h 39 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Novosibirsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains to the north see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

TrainOb' 125Е

Train Ob' 125Е goes from Novyy Urengoi to 01:20.
Comes train to Novosibirsk (all stations) to 03:59.

On its way train number 125Е stops at 31 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Tyumen — 71 minute.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Novyy Urengoi to Novosibirsk-Glavnyy on average is 8716 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 6106 roubles, in Compartment car car about 11327 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.