tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Kokshetau — Kyzylorda • Train 056Ц - route

Route 056Ц Kokshetau → Kyzylorda

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Kokshetau-1 17:00 0 km
  Kurort-Borovoe 17:59 16 m 18:15 70 km
59 m
  Makinka 18:50 23 m 19:13 108 km
1 h 50 m
  Eltai 19:45 3 m 19:48 150 km
2 h 45 m
  Ak-Kul 20:25 4 m 20:29 191 km
3 h 25 m
  Shortandy 21:01 2 m 21:03 229 km
4 h 1 m
  Nur Sultan-1 21:57 45 m 22:42 296 km
4 h 57 m
  Karagandy Sort 01:32 15 m 01:47 514 km
8 h 32 m
  Karagandy Pass 02:10 25 m 02:35 537 km
9 h 10 m
  Zharyk 04:02 3 m 04:05 658 km
11 h 2 m
  Akadyr 05:01 19 m 05:20 736 km
12 h 1 m
  Moiynty 06:58 9 m 07:07 873 km
13 h 58 m
  Kara-Zhingil 07:38 1 m 07:39 914 km
14 h 38 m
  Vesna 07:57 1 m 07:58 937 km
14 h 57 m
  Sary-Shagan 08:41 15 m 08:56 999 km
15 h 41 m
  Myn-Aral 10:02 1 m 10:03 1091 km
17 h 2 m
  Chiganak 10:41 5 m 10:46 1139 km
17 h 41 m
  Chu 13:06 20 m 13:26 1319 km
20 h 6 m
  Taty 14:18 4 m 14:22 1378 km
21 h 18 m
  Lugovaya 15:06 8 m 15:14 1434 km
22 h 6 m
  Taraz 16:52 20 m 17:12 1551 km
23 h 52 m
  Borandy 18:19 2 m 18:21 1621 km
1 d 1 h 19 m
  Tyulkubas 19:08 15 m 19:23 1670 km
1 d 2 h 8 m
  Mankent 20:27 2 m 20:29 1727 km
1 d 3 h 27 m
  Shymkent 21:04 20 m 21:24 1754 km
1 d 4 h 4 m
  Arys-2 22:40 30 m 23:10 1831 km
1 d 5 h 40 m
  Timur 00:04 6 m 00:10 1888 km
1 d 7 h 4 m
  Turkestan 01:15 15 m 01:30 1942 km
1 d 8 h 15 m
  Besh-Aryk 01:19 2 m 01:21 2000 km
2 d 8 h 19 m
  Talap 01:34 2 m 01:36 2011 km
2 d 8 h 34 m
  Yany-Kurgan 02:08 5 m 02:13 2048 km
2 d 9 h 8 m
  Tomenaryk 02:34 2 m 02:36 2072 km
2 d 9 h 34 m
  Shieli 03:01 20 m 03:21 2100 km
2 d 10 h 1 m
  Baigakum 03:50 2 m 03:52 2126 km
2 d 10 h 50 m
  Sulutobe 04:58 11 m 05:09 2176 km
2 d 11 h 58 m
  Kyzylorda 06:02 2227 km
2 d 13 h 2 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Kyzylorda with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train056Ц

Train 056Ц goes from Kokshetau to 17:00.
Arrives train to Kyzylorda to 06:02.

On the route train number 056Ц makes stops at 34 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Nur Sultan (all stations) — 45 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Kokshetau-1 and Kyzylorda on average is 9777 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 7574 roubles, in Compartment car car about 11980 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.