tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains •  • Train 117Н - route

Route 117Н Novokuznetsk Gorod (all stations) → Moskva (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 25 March

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Novokuznetsk 18:03 0 km
  Prokopyevsk Pass 18:44 10 m 18:54 40 km
41 m
  Kiselevsk Pass 19:16 3 m 19:19 58 km
1 h 13 m
  Trudarmeiskaya 19:45 3 m 19:48 85 km
1 h 42 m
  Belovo 20:46 14 m 21:00 142 km
2 h 43 m
  Egozovo 21:43 3 m 21:46 182 km
3 h 40 m
  Promyshlennaya 22:22 4 m 22:26 228 km
4 h 19 m
  Toguchin 23:48 40 m 00:28 330 km
5 h 45 m
  Inskaya 02:22 1 m 02:23 429 km
8 h 19 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 02:57 52 m 03:49 447 km
8 h 54 m
  Ob 04:15 2 m 04:17 464 km
10 h 12 m
  Chulymskaya 05:49 2 m 05:51 579 km
11 h 46 m
  Barabinsk 07:42 10 m 07:52 750 km
13 h 39 m
  Chany 09:01 5 m 09:06 853 km
14 h 58 m
  Tatarskaya 09:40 2 m 09:42 905 km
15 h 37 m
  Kalachinskaya 10:35 2 m 10:37 995 km
16 h 32 m
  Omsk 11:33 37 m 12:10 1074 km
17 h 30 m
  Nazyvaevskaya 13:45 2 m 13:47 1223 km
19 h 42 m
  Maslyanskaya 14:51 1 m 14:52 1310 km
20 h 48 m
  Ishim 15:36 15 m 15:51 1357 km
21 h 33 m
  Golyshmanovo 16:47 2 m 16:49 1435 km
22 h 44 m
  Zavodoukovskaya 18:04 2 m 18:06 1549 km
1 d 0 h 1 m
  Yalutorovsk 18:25 2 m 18:27 1572 km
1 d 0 h 22 m
  Tyumen 19:38 20 m 19:58 1646 km
1 d 1 h 35 m
  Elanskiy 23:08 2 m 23:10 1845 km
1 d 5 h 5 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 01:09 55 m 02:04 1972 km
1 d 7 h 6 m
  Revda 02:53 2 m 02:55 2018 km
1 d 8 h 50 m
  Druzhinino 03:36 30 m 04:06 2057 km
1 d 9 h 33 m
  Krasnoufimsk 06:06 2 m 06:08 2197 km
1 d 12 h 3 m
  Chad 07:06 1 m 07:07 2245 km
1 d 13 h 3 m
  Chernushka 08:05 2 m 08:07 2325 km
1 d 14 h 2 m
  Yanaul 09:05 2 m 09:07 2404 km
1 d 15 h 2 m
  Amzya 09:38 1 m 09:39 2438 km
1 d 15 h 35 m
  Sarapul 10:23 2 m 10:25 2487 km
1 d 16 h 20 m
  Agryz 11:19 15 m 11:34 2543 km
1 d 17 h 16 m
  Mozhga 12:25 3 m 12:28 2603 km
1 d 18 h 22 m
  Kizner 13:11 3 m 13:14 2655 km
1 d 19 h 8 m
  Vyatskie Polyany 14:01 2 m 14:03 2693 km
1 d 19 h 58 m
  Kazan-2 (Vosstanie Pass.) 16:25 5 m 16:30 2837 km
1 d 22 h 22 m
  Kanash-1 19:08 15 m 19:23 2964 km
2 d 1 h 5 m
  Shumerlya 20:28 2 m 20:30 3041 km
2 d 2 h 25 m
  Sergach 21:23 4 m 21:27 3105 km
2 d 3 h 20 m
  Bobylskaya 22:41 2 m 22:43 3192 km
2 d 4 h 38 m
  Arzamas-2 23:10 2 m 23:12 3219 km
2 d 5 h 7 m
  Navashino 00:35 2 m 00:37 3330 km
2 d 6 h 32 m
  Murom-1 00:53 2 m 00:55 3342 km
2 d 6 h 50 m
  Moskva Kazanskaya 05:38 3629 km
2 d 11 h 35 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Moscow with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains by all directions see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train117Н

Train 117Н leaves from Novokuznetsk Gorod (all stations) to 18:03.
Arrives train to Moskva (all stations) to 05:38.

On its way train number 117Н stops at 45 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Ekaterinburg Pass. — 55 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Novokuznetsk and Moskva Kazanskaya on average is 5678 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 5224 roubles, in Compartment car car about 6132 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.