tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Karaganda — Mahilyow • Train 317Б - route

Route 317Б Karagandy → Mogilev-1

According to out data, this train does not run since 24 April 2019. Perhaps, it runs only for a certain season or works as an additional train when the passenger traffic increases.
Find another train for this route

Train route

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Karagandy Pass 22:57 0 km
  Karagandy Sort 23:22 8 m 23:30 23 km
25 m
  Nura 23:54 4 m 23:58 45 km
57 m
  Myrza 00:09 5 m 00:14 54 km
1 h 12 m
  Sarybel 01:11 4 m 01:15 129 km
2 h 14 m
  Anar 01:29 4 m 01:33 146 km
2 h 32 m
  Arshaly 01:55 4 m 01:59 174 km
2 h 58 m
  Nur Sultan-1 02:56 29 m 03:25 241 km
3 h 59 m
  Shortandy 04:19 3 m 04:22 308 km
5 h 22 m
  Ak-Kul 04:55 4 m 04:59 346 km
5 h 58 m
  Makinka 05:59 3 m 06:02 429 km
7 h 2 m
  Kurort-Borovoe 06:36 19 m 06:55 467 km
7 h 39 m
  Kokshetau-1 07:58 22 m 08:20 537 km
9 h 1 m
  Volodarskoe 09:48 5 m 09:53 632 km
10 h 51 m
  Novoishimskaya 11:10 35 m 11:45 725 km
12 h 13 m
  Sarykol 12:59 5 m 13:04 805 km
14 h 2 m
  Shokkaragai 14:51 2 m 14:53 905 km
15 h 54 m
  Qostanay 15:42 28 m 16:10 948 km
16 h 45 m
  Dzharkul 17:14 2 m 17:16 1024 km
18 h 17 m
  Toguzak 17:52 2 m 17:54 1064 km
18 h 55 m
  Kaerak 18:30 1 h 6 m 19:36 1105 km
19 h 33 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Troitsk 17:01 1 h 45 m 18:46 1124 km
21 h 4 m
  Chelyabinsk 20:25 31 m 20:56 1245 km
1 d 0 h 28 m
  Miass-1 22:27 2 m 22:29 1341 km
1 d 2 h 30 m
  Zlatoust 23:35 2 m 23:37 1405 km
1 d 3 h 38 m
  Berdyaush 00:37 2 m 00:39 1457 km
1 d 4 h 40 m
  Suleya 01:07 1 m 01:08 1480 km
1 d 5 h 10 m
  Vyazovaya 01:58 2 m 02:00 1529 km
1 d 6 h 1 m
  Ust-Katav 02:20 2 m 02:22 1543 km
1 d 6 h 23 m
  Kropachevo 02:52 23 m 03:15 1565 km
1 d 6 h 55 m
  Asha 04:19 2 m 04:21 1622 km
1 d 8 h 22 m
  Ufa 06:00 43 m 06:43 1726 km
1 d 10 h 3 m
  Aksakovo 09:52 15 m 10:07 1918 km
1 d 13 h 55 m
  Abdulino 11:04 25 m 11:29 1975 km
1 d 15 h 7 m
  Buguruslan 12:34 2 m 12:36 2070 km
1 d 16 h 37 m
  Pokhvistnevo 12:51 2 m 12:53 2090 km
1 d 16 h 54 m
  Novootradnaya 13:44 3 m 13:47 2155 km
1 d 17 h 47 m
  Kinel 14:31 3 m 14:34 2208 km
1 d 18 h 34 m
  Samara 15:17 46 m 16:03 2249 km
1 d 19 h 20 m
  Novokuibyshevskaya 16:25 2 m 16:27 2272 km
1 d 20 h 28 m
  Chapaevsk 16:46 2 m 16:48 2292 km
1 d 20 h 49 m
  Syzran-1 18:43 17 m 19:00 2385 km
1 d 22 h 46 m
  Novospasskoe 19:45 2 m 19:47 2435 km
1 d 23 h 48 m
  Kuznetsk 21:21 1 m 21:22 2517 km
2 d 1 h 24 m
  Penza-1 23:04 1 h 4 m 00:08 2638 km
2 d 3 h 7 m
  Belinskaya 01:43 2 m 01:45 2724 km
2 d 5 h 46 m
  Pachelma 02:42 2 m 02:44 2781 km
2 d 6 h 45 m
  Bashmakovo 03:08 15 m 03:23 2807 km
2 d 7 h 11 m
  Vernadovka 04:11 2 m 04:13 2856 km
2 d 8 h 14 m
  Morshansk 05:04 16 m 05:20 2906 km
2 d 9 h 7 m
  Ryazhsk-1 07:54 51 m 08:45 3035 km
2 d 11 h 57 m
  Skopin 09:40 3 m 09:43 3079 km
2 d 13 h 43 m
  Kimovsk 10:59 3 m 11:02 3156 km
2 d 15 h 2 m
  Bobrik-Donskoi 11:24 6 m 11:30 3172 km
2 d 15 h 27 m
  Uzlovaya-1 11:44 25 m 12:09 3182 km
2 d 15 h 47 m
  Tula-3-Vyazemskaya 13:13 29 m 13:42 3233 km
2 d 17 h 16 m
  Cherepet 16:10 5 m 16:15 3338 km
2 d 20 h 13 m
  Kozelsk 17:16 10 m 17:26 3385 km
2 d 21 h 19 m
  Sukhinichi-Uzlovye 18:08 30 m 18:38 3414 km
2 d 22 h 11 m
  Spas-Demensk 20:05 2 m 20:07 3507 km
3 d 0 h 8 m
  Elnya 21:00 9 m 21:09 3567 km
3 d 1 h 3 m
  Smolensk Tsentralnyy 23:21 35 m 23:56 3654 km
3 d 3 h 24 m
  Belarus Belarus Orsha-Tsentralnaya 01:12 3 h 4 m 04:16 3773 km
3 d 5 h 15 m
  Shklov 04:52 2 m 04:54 3812 km
3 d 8 h 55 m
  Mogilev-1 05:29 3847 km
3 d 9 h 32 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Mahilyow with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains by all railway stations of St. Petersburg see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train317Б

Train 317Б leaves from Karagandy to 22:57.
Comes train to Mogilev-1 to 05:29.

Following the route, train number 317Б makes stops at 63 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Orsha-Tsentralnaya — 184 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Karagandy Pass and Mogilev-1 on average is 14629 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 14629 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.