tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Ivano-Frankovsk — Dnipro • Train 133Л - route

Route 133Л Ivano-Frankovsk → Dnepr

According to out data, this train does not run since 10 May 2019. Perhaps, it runs only for a certain season or works as an additional train when the passenger traffic increases.
Find another train for this route

Train route

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Ukraine Ukraine Ivano-Frankovsk 15:42 0 km
  Galich 16:14 2 m 16:16 29 km
32 m
  Khodorov 17:06 2 m 17:08 77 km
1 h 24 m
  Lvov 18:51 6 h 24 m 01:15 141 km
3 h 9 m
  Podzamche 01:26 2 m 01:28 148 km
9 h 44 m
  Zlochev 02:23 2 m 02:25 218 km
10 h 41 m
  Ternopol 03:22 5 m 03:27 282 km
11 h 40 m
  Podvolochisk 04:17 2 m 04:19 333 km
12 h 35 m
  Volochisk 04:28 2 m 04:30 339 km
12 h 46 m
  Khmelnitskiy 05:26 5 m 05:31 401 km
13 h 44 m
  Derazhnya 06:19 2 m 06:21 437 km
14 h 37 m
  Zhmerinka 07:19 20 m 07:39 500 km
15 h 37 m
  Vinnitsa 08:22 4 m 08:26 547 km
16 h 40 m
  Kalinovka-1 08:45 2 m 08:47 570 km
17 h 3 m
  Kazatin Tovarnyy 09:23 2 m 09:25 611 km
17 h 41 m
  Belaya Tserkov 11:18 2 m 11:20 735 km
19 h 36 m
  Mironovka 12:15 2 m 12:17 804 km
20 h 33 m
  Korsun 12:46 2 m 12:48 841 km
21 h 4 m
  Gorodishсhe 13:08 2 m 13:10 864 km
21 h 26 m
  Tsvetkovo 13:28 2 m 13:30 880 km
21 h 46 m
  Im. T.Shevchenko 14:00 15 m 14:15 913 km
22 h 18 m
  Fundukleevka 14:47 2 m 14:49 952 km
23 h 5 m
  Znamenka Passazhirskaya 15:32 5 m 15:37 1005 km
23 h 50 m
  Aleksandriya 16:16 2 m 16:18 1050 km
1 d 0 h 34 m
  Pyatikhatki 17:37 16 m 17:53 1114 km
1 d 1 h 55 m
  Verkhovtsevo 18:28 2 m 18:30 1158 km
1 d 2 h 46 m
  Kamenskoye-Pass. 19:04 2 m 19:06 1193 km
1 d 3 h 22 m
  Dnepr Glavnyy 19:43 1229 km
1 d 4 h 1 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Dnipro with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains to the west see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train133Л

Train 133Л leaves from Ivano-Frankovsk to 15:42.
Comes train to Dnepr to 19:43.

Following the route, train number 133Л makes stops at 26 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Lvov — 384 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Ivano-Frankovsk and Dnepr Glavnyy on average is 582 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.