tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Uralsk — Nur Sultan • Train 058Х - route

Route 058Х Uralsk → Nur Sultan (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 15 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Uralsk 19:40 0 km
  Kazakhstan 21:27 10 m 21:37 118 km
1 h 47 m
  Chingirlau 22:47 50 m 23:37 197 km
3 h 7 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Iletsk-1 00:52 40 m 01:32 264 km
5 h 12 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Zhaisan 03:01 50 m 03:51 360 km
7 h 21 m
  Martuk 04:12 5 m 04:17 384 km
8 h 32 m
  Aktobe 05:36 41 m 06:17 459 km
9 h 56 m
  Alga 07:00 2 m 07:02 503 km
11 h 20 m
  Kandyagash 07:49 40 m 08:29 553 km
12 h 9 m
  Nikeltau 10:35 36 m 11:11 688 km
14 h 55 m
  Khromtau 11:34 10 m 11:44 705 km
15 h 54 m
  Akkudyk 12:31 5 m 12:36 752 km
16 h 51 m
  Aiteke-Bi 14:38 17 m 14:55 869 km
18 h 58 m
  Aike 17:23 2 m 17:25 980 km
21 h 43 m
  Altynsarin 18:46 3 m 18:49 1079 km
23 h 6 m
  Arka 19:13 2 m 19:15 1109 km
23 h 33 m
  Lisakovsk 20:17 8 m 20:25 1182 km
1 d 0 h 37 m
  Tobol 20:55 32 m 21:27 1206 km
1 d 1 h 15 m
  Zhelezorudnaya 22:34 10 m 22:44 1256 km
1 d 2 h 54 m
  Qostanay 23:30 35 m 00:05 1302 km
1 d 3 h 50 m
  Shokkaragai 01:01 2 m 01:03 1345 km
1 d 5 h 21 m
  Sarykol 03:05 5 m 03:10 1445 km
1 d 7 h 25 m
  Novoishimskaya 04:27 38 m 05:05 1525 km
1 d 8 h 47 m
  Kokshetau-1 07:52 23 m 08:15 1713 km
1 d 12 h 12 m
  Kurort-Borovoe 09:17 23 m 09:40 1783 km
1 d 13 h 37 m
  Makinka 10:17 13 m 10:30 1821 km
1 d 14 h 37 m
  Nur Sultan-1 12:58 27 m 13:25 2009 km
1 d 17 h 18 m
  Nur Sultan-Nurly Zhol 13:53 2009 km
1 d 18 h 13 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Nur Sultan with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains by railway stations of different cities see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train058Х

Train 058Х leaves from Uralsk to 19:40.
Comes train to Nur Sultan (all stations) to 13:53.

On the route train number 058Х makes stops at 26 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Chingirlau — 50 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Uralsk — Nur Sultan-Nurly Zhol on average is 13548 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 7051 rouble, in Compartment car car about 11154 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.