tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Kyiv — Kosice • Train 081Д - route

Route 081Д Kiev → Kosice

According to out data, this train does not run since 10 August 2019. Perhaps, it runs only for a certain season or works as an additional train when the passenger traffic increases.
Find another train for this route

Train route

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Ukraine Ukraine Kiev-Passazhirskiy 18:30 0 km
  Kazatin Tovarnyy 20:50 5 m 20:55 157 km
2 h 20 m
  Vinnitsa 21:47 5 m 21:52 221 km
3 h 17 m
  Khmelnitskiy 23:51 5 m 23:56 367 km
5 h 21 m
  Ternopol 01:42 5 m 01:47 486 km
7 h 12 m
  Lvov 03:42 27 m 04:09 627 km
9 h 12 m
  Stryy 05:13 17 m 05:30 702 km
10 h 43 m
  Skole 06:01 2 m 06:03 740 km
11 h 31 m
  Slavsko 06:34 2 m 06:36 766 km
12 h 4 m
  Lavochne 06:49 9 m 06:58 774 km
12 h 19 m
  Volovets 07:34 10 m 07:44 797 km
13 h 4 m
  Svalyava 08:15 4 m 08:19 825 km
13 h 45 m
  Karpaty 08:29 1 m 08:30 835 km
13 h 59 m
  Mukachevo 08:45 7 m 08:52 852 km
14 h 15 m
  Batevo 09:24 2 m 09:26 877 km
14 h 54 m
  Neizvestnaya 09:46 1 h 49 m 11:35 893 km
15 h 16 m
  Slovakia Slovakia Cierna nad Tisou 11:46 15 m 12:01 903 km
18 h 16 m
  Biel 12:04 1 m 12:05 907 km
18 h 34 m
  Dobra 12:07 1 m 12:08 912 km
18 h 37 m
  Pribenik 12:11 1 m 12:12 917 km
18 h 41 m
  Velky Hores 12:17 1 m 12:18 920 km
18 h 47 m
  Somotor 12:27 1 m 12:28 924 km
18 h 57 m
  Streda nad Bodrogom 12:33 1 m 12:34 928 km
19 h 3 m
  Borsa 12:37 1 m 12:38 935 km
19 h 7 m
  Slovenske Nove Mesto 12:42 1 m 12:43 939 km
19 h 12 m
  Cerhov 12:47 1 m 12:48 944 km
19 h 17 m
  Michalany 12:53 2 m 12:55 950 km
19 h 23 m
  Kuzmice 13:03 2 m 13:05 962 km
19 h 33 m
  Kalsa 13:11 1 m 13:12 965 km
19 h 41 m
  Slanec 13:17 1 m 13:18 968 km
19 h 47 m
  Ruskov 13:25 1 m 13:26 974 km
19 h 55 m
  Bohdanovce 13:29 1 m 13:30 977 km
19 h 59 m
  Vysna Mysla 13:32 1 m 13:33 980 km
20 h 2 m
  Nizna Mysla 13:36 1 m 13:37 986 km
20 h 6 m
  Krasna nad Hornadom 13:44 1 m 13:45 989 km
20 h 14 m
  Kosice Predmestie 13:49 2 m 13:51 992 km
20 h 19 m
  Kosice 13:54 998 km
20 h 24 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Kosice with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains by railway stations of different cities see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train081Д

Train 081Д goes from Kiev to 18:30.
Arrives train to Kosice to 13:54.

Following the route, train number 081Д makes stops at 35 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Neizvestnaya — 109 minutes.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.