tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.

Route 037Х Nur Sultan (all stations) → Mangistau

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 18 June

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Nur Sultan-Nurly Zhol 21:17 0 km
  Dzhaltyr 23:27 5 m 23:32 136 km
2 h 10 m
  Irchenko 00:17 3 m 00:20 188 km
3 h
  Atbasar 01:08 25 m 01:33 244 km
3 h 51 m
  Zhaksy 02:45 5 m 02:50 325 km
5 h 28 m
  Esil 03:49 11 m 04:00 391 km
6 h 32 m
  Chelgashi 05:09 3 m 05:12 449 km
7 h 52 m
  Koibagar 05:52 6 m 05:58 495 km
8 h 35 m
  Kushmurun 06:40 20 m 07:00 531 km
9 h 23 m
  Amankaragai 07:44 5 m 07:49 570 km
10 h 27 m
  Tobol 09:44 26 m 10:10 679 km
12 h 27 m
  Lisakovsk 10:39 5 m 10:44 703 km
13 h 22 m
  Arka 11:46 27 m 12:13 776 km
14 h 29 m
  Aike 14:03 7 m 14:10 905 km
16 h 46 m
  Aiteke-Bi 14:40 30 m 15:10 1016 km
17 h 23 m
  Akkudyk 17:13 16 m 17:29 1133 km
19 h 56 m
  Khromtau 18:19 10 m 18:29 1180 km
21 h 2 m
  Nikeltau 18:51 35 m 19:26 1197 km
21 h 34 m
  Kandyagash 21:26 21 m 21:47 1332 km
1 d 0 h 9 m
  Shubarkudyk 23:36 15 m 23:51 1417 km
1 d 2 h 19 m
  Karaulkeldy 01:21 4 m 01:25 1489 km
1 d 4 h 4 m
  Nogaity 02:18 2 m 02:20 1550 km
1 d 5 h 1 m
  Sagiz 03:00 16 m 03:16 1587 km
1 d 5 h 43 m
  Mukur 03:58 10 m 04:08 1626 km
1 d 6 h 41 m
  Zhamansor 05:06 4 m 05:10 1686 km
1 d 7 h 49 m
  Makat 06:01 30 m 06:31 1724 km
1 d 8 h 44 m
  Kulsary 08:22 22 m 08:44 1818 km
1 d 11 h 5 m
  Opornaya 10:15 4 m 10:19 1911 km
1 d 12 h 58 m
  Beineu Granitsa 12:25 30 m 12:55 2024 km
1 d 15 h 8 m
  Sai-Utes 15:47 30 m 16:17 2202 km
1 d 18 h 30 m
  Shetpe 18:55 10 m 19:05 2336 km
1 d 21 h 38 m
  Mangistau 20:31 2428 km
1 d 23 h 14 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train037Х

Train 037Х goes from Nur Sultan (all stations) to 21:17.
Arrives train to Mangistau to 20:31.

On its way train number 037Х makes stops at 30 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Nikeltau — 35 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Nur Sultan-Nurly Zhol to Mangistau on average is 10439 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 8147 roubles, in Compartment car car about 12732 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.