tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains •  • Train 120Л - route

Route 120Л Lvov → Zaporozhye

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 20 March

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Ukraine Ukraine Lvov 14:03 0 km
  Krasne 14:45 2 m 14:47 51 km
42 m
  Zlochev 15:09 2 m 15:11 77 km
1 h 6 m
  Ternopol 16:08 5 m 16:13 141 km
2 h 5 m
  Podvolochisk 17:05 5 m 17:10 192 km
3 h 2 m
  Volochisk 17:19 2 m 17:21 198 km
3 h 16 m
  Khmelnitskiy 18:16 5 m 18:21 260 km
4 h 13 m
  Derazhnya 18:50 2 m 18:52 296 km
4 h 47 m
  Komarovtsy 19:10 2 m 19:12 318 km
5 h 7 m
  Zhmerinka 19:52 21 m 20:13 359 km
5 h 49 m
  Yaroshenka 20:37 2 m 20:39 379 km
6 h 34 m
  Vapnyarka 21:29 2 m 21:31 440 km
7 h 26 m
  Kryzhopol 21:48 2 m 21:50 462 km
7 h 45 m
  Kodyma 22:19 2 m 22:21 503 km
8 h 16 m
  Slobodka 22:53 20 m 23:13 532 km
8 h 50 m
  Balta 23:50 2 m 23:52 556 km
9 h 47 m
  Lyubashevka 00:37 2 m 00:39 611 km
10 h 34 m
  Vradievka 01:01 2 m 01:03 637 km
10 h 58 m
  Pervomaisk-na-Buge 01:39 2 m 01:41 674 km
11 h 36 m
  Pomoshnaya 02:48 2 m 02:50 738 km
12 h 45 m
  Novoukrainka 03:09 2 m 03:11 756 km
13 h 6 m
  Kropivnitskiy 04:04 3 m 04:07 823 km
14 h 1 m
  Znamenka Passazhirskaya 04:53 18 m 05:11 877 km
14 h 50 m
  Koristovka 05:42 2 m 05:44 912 km
15 h 39 m
  Aleksandriya 05:57 2 m 05:59 922 km
15 h 54 m
  Rokovataya 08:46 5 m 08:51 1037 km
18 h 43 m
  Krivoi Rog-Glavnyy 09:29 48 m 10:17 1059 km
19 h 26 m
  Apostolovo 10:55 3 m 10:58 1098 km
20 h 52 m
  Chertomlyk 11:50 5 m 11:55 1136 km
21 h 47 m
  Nikopol 12:24 15 m 12:39 1157 km
22 h 21 m
  Marganets 13:04 5 m 13:09 1177 km
23 h 1 m
  Mirovaya 13:31 6 m 13:37 1194 km
23 h 28 m
  Dneprostroi-2 14:15 2 m 14:17 1223 km
1 d 0 h 12 m
  Zaporozhye-1 14:48 1244 km
1 d 0 h 45 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Zaporizhzhya with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains to the east see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train120Л

Train 120Л goes from Lvov to 14:03.
Arrives train to Zaporozhye to 14:48.

Following the route, train number 120Л makes stops at 32 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Krivoi Rog Gorod — 48 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Lvov to Zaporozhye-1 on average is 542 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 271 rouble, in Compartment car car about 416 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.