tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Adler — Izhevsk • Train 498С - route

Route 498С Adler → Izhevsk

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Adler 12:34 0 km
  Khosta 12:45 2 m 12:47 8 km
11 m
  Sochi 13:06 10 m 13:16 23 km
32 m
  Loo 13:50 3 m 13:53 41 km
1 h 16 m
  Lazarevskaya 14:43 5 m 14:48 74 km
2 h 9 m
  Tuapse-Pass 15:53 12 m 16:05 103 km
3 h 19 m
  Goryachiy Klyuch 17:36 27 m 18:03 186 km
5 h 2 m
  Krasnodar-1 19:05 5 m 19:10 251 km
6 h 31 m
  Bryukhovetskaya 21:24 2 m 21:26 344 km
8 h 50 m
  Kanevskaya 21:56 2 m 21:58 378 km
9 h 22 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 23:02 3 m 23:05 429 km
10 h 28 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 00:32 18 m 00:50 535 km
11 h 58 m
  Novocherkassk 01:54 2 m 01:56 586 km
13 h 20 m
  Shakhtnaya 02:33 2 m 02:35 627 km
13 h 59 m
  Sulin 03:11 2 m 03:13 656 km
14 h 37 m
  Zverevo 03:36 2 m 03:38 675 km
15 h 2 m
  Likhaya 04:10 14 m 04:24 699 km
15 h 36 m
  Kamenskaya 04:50 2 m 04:52 723 km
16 h 16 m
  Millerovo 05:46 2 m 05:48 794 km
17 h 12 m
  Zajtsevka 07:55 2 m 07:57 909 km
19 h 21 m
  Rossosh 09:00 20 m 09:20 988 km
20 h 26 m
  Evdakovo 10:32 2 m 10:34 1059 km
21 h 58 m
  Liski 11:32 14 m 11:46 1104 km
22 h 58 m
  Talovaya 13:29 2 m 13:31 1203 km
1 d 0 h 55 m
  Novokhopersk 14:39 2 m 14:41 1271 km
1 d 2 h 5 m
  Povorino 15:45 24 m 16:09 1329 km
1 d 3 h 11 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 18:01 26 m 18:27 1416 km
1 d 5 h 27 m
  Arkadak 19:27 2 m 19:29 1474 km
1 d 6 h 53 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 20:31 10 m 20:41 1525 km
1 d 7 h 57 m
  Serdobsk 21:29 2 m 21:31 1572 km
1 d 8 h 55 m
  Penza-1 23:06 41 m 23:47 1684 km
1 d 10 h 32 m
  Saransk 03:30 7 m 03:37 1850 km
1 d 14 h 56 m
  Krasnyy Uzel 04:16 30 m 04:46 1880 km
1 d 15 h 42 m
  Alatyr 07:02 4 m 07:06 2007 km
1 d 18 h 28 m
  Kanash-1 09:30 1 h 1 m 10:31 2121 km
1 d 20 h 56 m
  Kazan-2 (Vosstanie Pass.) 12:38 5 m 12:43 2249 km
2 d 0 h 4 m
  Vyatskie Polyany 15:22 2 m 15:24 2403 km
2 d 2 h 48 m
  Mozhga 16:42 2 m 16:44 2493 km
2 d 4 h 8 m
  Agryz 17:32 2 m 17:34 2553 km
2 d 4 h 58 m
  Izhevsk 18:20 2586 km
2 d 5 h 46 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Izhevsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains of the eastern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train498С

Train 498С goes from Adler to 12:34.
Comes train to Izhevsk to 18:20.

Following the route, train number 498С makes stops at 38 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Kanash-1 — 61 minute.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Adler to Izhevsk on average is 7688 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4778 roubles, in Compartment car car about 6503 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.