tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Makhachkala — Tyumen • Train 373С - route

Route 373С Makhachkala → Tyumen

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Makhachkala 16:35 0 km
  Kizilyurt 17:40 30 m 18:10 58 km
1 h 5 m
  Kurush 18:38 9 m 18:47 83 km
2 h 3 m
  Kizlyar 19:46 12 m 19:58 140 km
3 h 11 m
  Kochubei 20:54 3 m 20:57 202 km
4 h 19 m
  Artezian 21:58 20 m 22:18 265 km
5 h 23 m
  Ulan-Kholl 23:10 5 m 23:15 322 km
6 h 35 m
  Astrakhan 01:55 55 m 02:50 488 km
9 h 20 m
  Ashuluk 04:43 2 m 04:45 615 km
12 h 8 m
  Kharabalinskaya 05:03 2 m 05:05 630 km
12 h 28 m
  Verkhniy Baskunchak 06:33 20 m 06:53 734 km
13 h 58 m
  Elton 08:17 2 m 08:19 835 km
15 h 42 m
  Pallasovka 10:10 20 m 10:30 938 km
17 h 35 m
  Krasnyy Kut 12:29 2 m 12:31 1040 km
19 h 54 m
  Urbakh 13:12 2 m 13:14 1073 km
20 h 37 m
  Anisovka 14:22 1 m 14:23 1139 km
21 h 47 m
  Saratov-1 Pass. 15:09 48 m 15:57 1164 km
22 h 34 m
  Sennaya 18:20 2 m 18:22 1299 km
1 d 1 h 45 m
  Kulatka 19:30 2 m 19:32 1375 km
1 d 2 h 55 m
  Vozrozhdenie 19:58 2 m 20:00 1403 km
1 d 3 h 23 m
  Syzran Gorod 21:09 12 m 21:21 1465 km
1 d 4 h 34 m
  Chapaevsk 00:08 2 m 00:10 1558 km
1 d 7 h 33 m
  Samara 00:53 28 m 01:21 1601 km
1 d 8 h 18 m
  Novootradnaya 02:50 2 m 02:52 1695 km
1 d 10 h 15 m
  Buguruslan 04:12 2 m 04:14 1780 km
1 d 11 h 37 m
  Abdulino 05:41 2 m 05:43 1875 km
1 d 13 h 6 m
  Aksakovo 06:42 2 m 06:44 1932 km
1 d 14 h 7 m
  Raevka 07:54 2 m 07:56 2009 km
1 d 15 h 19 m
  Ufa 10:09 42 m 10:51 2124 km
1 d 17 h 34 m
  Asha 12:44 2 m 12:46 2228 km
1 d 20 h 9 m
  Kropachevo 13:55 15 m 14:10 2285 km
1 d 21 h 20 m
  Ust-Katav 14:39 2 m 14:41 2307 km
1 d 22 h 4 m
  Vyazovaya 14:58 2 m 15:00 2321 km
1 d 22 h 23 m
  Suleya 15:49 2 m 15:51 2370 km
1 d 23 h 14 m
  Zlatoust 17:17 2 m 17:19 2445 km
2 d 0 h 42 m
  Miass-1 18:27 2 m 18:29 2509 km
2 d 1 h 52 m
  Chelyabinsk 20:02 45 m 20:47 2605 km
2 d 3 h 27 m
  Argayash 21:48 2 m 21:50 2661 km
2 d 5 h 13 m
  Kyshtym 22:27 30 m 22:57 2695 km
2 d 5 h 52 m
  Verkhniy Ufalei 00:28 16 m 00:44 2747 km
2 d 7 h 53 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 03:18 1 h 4 m 04:22 2857 km
2 d 10 h 43 m
  Bogdanovich 05:49 2 m 05:51 2956 km
2 d 13 h 14 m
  Elanskiy 06:19 2 m 06:21 2984 km
2 d 13 h 44 m
  Kamyshlov 06:42 2 m 06:44 3000 km
2 d 14 h 7 m
  Talitsa 07:46 2 m 07:48 3072 km
2 d 15 h 11 m
  Tugulym 08:29 4 m 08:33 3123 km
2 d 15 h 54 m
  Tyumen 09:22 3183 km
2 d 16 h 47 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Tyumen with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains of the northern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train373С

Train 373С leaves from Makhachkala to 16:35.
Arrives train to Tyumen to 09:22.

On the route train number 373С makes stops at 45 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Ekaterinburg Pass. — 64 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Makhachkala to Tyumen on average is 6996 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 5726 roubles, in Compartment car car about 8266 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.