tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Nice — Moscow • Train 018Б - route

Route 018Б Nice → Moskva (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  France France Nice 09:30 0 km
  Monaco Monaco Monako Monte Carlo 09:48 2 m 09:50 10 km
18 m
  France France Menton 10:00 2 m 10:02 25 km
30 m
  Italy Italy Ventimilya 10:15 25 m 10:40 60 km
45 m
  Bordigera 10:47 2 m 10:49 80 km
1 h 17 m
  San Remo 10:57 2 m 10:59 100 km
1 h 27 m
  Genova Principe 12:25 25 m 12:50 120 km
2 h 55 m
  Milan Rogoredo 15:15 2 m 15:17 140 km
5 h 45 m
  Verona Porta Nuova 17:10 25 m 17:35 298 km
7 h 40 m
  Bolzano 20:06 2 m 20:08 348 km
10 h 36 m
  Austria Austria Innsbruck 22:50 24 m 23:14 458 km
13 h 20 m
  Jenbach 23:41 2 m 23:43 508 km
14 h 11 m
  Kirchberg in Tirol 00:27 3 m 00:30 555 km
14 h 57 m
  01:28 3 m 01:31 558 km
15 h 58 m
  Bischofshofen 02:18 3 m 02:21 655 km
16 h 48 m
  Linz Central 04:18 3 m 04:21 840 km
18 h 48 m
  Wien Hauptbahnhof 06:02 3 m 06:05 915 km
20 h 32 m
  Czech Republic Czech Republic Břeclav 07:09 15 m 07:24 1010 km
21 h 39 m
  Ostrava Hlavni 09:04 2 m 09:06 1194 km
23 h 34 m
  Bohumín 09:14 37 m 09:51 1202 km
23 h 44 m
  Poland Poland Chalupki 09:57 1 m 09:58 1232 km
1 d 0 h 27 m
  Warsaw Zachodnia 14:24 5 m 14:29 1641 km
1 d 4 h 54 m
  Warsaw Central 14:34 6 m 14:40 1645 km
1 d 5 h 4 m
  Warsaw Wschodnia 14:46 50 m 15:36 1646 km
1 d 5 h 16 m
  Terespol 17:44 45 m 18:29 1855 km
1 d 8 h 14 m
  Belarus Belarus Brest-Tsentralnyy 20:15 2 h 8 m 22:23 1862 km
1 d 9 h 45 m
  Baranovichi-Tsentralnye 00:23 2 m 00:25 2064 km
1 d 13 h 53 m
  Minsk-Passazhirskiy 02:05 14 m 02:19 2207 km
1 d 15 h 35 m
  Orsha-Tsentralnaya 04:36 17 m 04:53 2419 km
1 d 18 h 6 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Smolensk Tsentralnyy 06:11 5 m 06:16 2539 km
1 d 19 h 41 m
  Vyazma 07:59 23 m 08:22 2715 km
1 d 21 h 29 m
  Moskva Belorusskaya 10:58 2958 km
2 d 0 h 28 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Moscow with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains by stations see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train018Б

Train 018Б goes from Nice to 09:30.
Arrives train to Moskva (all stations) to 10:58.

On the route train number 018Б makes stops at 30 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Brest — 128 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Nice — Moskva Belorusskaya on average is 30474 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in Compartment car car about 23551 rouble.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.