tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.

Route 377Г Novyy Urengoi → Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 24 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Novyy Urengoi 05:00 0 km
  Korotchaevo 07:32 25 m 07:57 70 km
2 h 32 m
  Syvdarma 09:28 19 m 09:47 151 km
4 h 28 m
  Purovsk 10:35 15 m 10:50 192 km
5 h 35 m
  Purpe 12:02 17 m 12:19 262 km
7 h 2 m
  Khanymei 14:35 30 m 15:05 369 km
9 h 35 m
  Noyabrsk-2 16:07 5 m 16:12 434 km
11 h 7 m
  Noyabrsk-1 16:30 17 m 16:47 446 km
11 h 30 m
  Kogalym 18:21 5 m 18:26 556 km
13 h 21 m
  Ult Yagun 20:32 2 m 20:34 647 km
15 h 32 m
  Surgut 21:31 1 h 15 m 22:46 704 km
16 h 31 m
  Ust-Yugan 00:23 2 m 00:25 751 km
19 h 23 m
  Pyt-Yakh 00:50 10 m 01:00 775 km
19 h 50 m
  Kut-Yakh 02:17 2 m 02:19 845 km
21 h 17 m
  Salym 03:20 5 m 03:25 892 km
22 h 20 m
  Demyanka 05:27 16 m 05:43 999 km
1 d 0 h 27 m
  Yunost-Komsomolskaya 07:28 5 m 07:33 1088 km
1 d 2 h 28 m
  Tobolsk 09:20 15 m 09:35 1180 km
1 d 4 h 20 m
  Ust-Tavda 11:17 2 m 11:19 1270 km
1 d 6 h 17 m
  Tyumen 13:33 2 h 41 m 16:14 1409 km
1 d 8 h 33 m
  Talitsa 17:48 2 m 17:50 1520 km
1 d 12 h 48 m
  Kamyshlov 18:57 4 m 19:01 1592 km
1 d 13 h 57 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 21:03 32 m 21:35 1735 km
1 d 16 h 3 m
  Pervouralsk 22:19 2 m 22:21 1779 km
1 d 17 h 19 m
  Kungur 01:39 2 m 01:41 2015 km
1 d 20 h 39 m
  Perm-2 03:07 36 m 03:43 2116 km
1 d 22 h 7 m
  Vereshсhagino 05:31 2 m 05:33 2236 km
2 d 0 h 31 m
  Balezino 07:41 26 m 08:07 2359 km
2 d 2 h 41 m
  Glazov 08:32 39 m 09:11 2388 km
2 d 3 h 32 m
  Kirov Pass 11:40 35 m 12:15 2596 km
2 d 6 h 40 m
  Kotelnich-1 13:28 2 m 13:30 2683 km
2 d 8 h 28 m
  Shabalino 14:39 2 m 14:41 2758 km
2 d 9 h 39 m
  Ponazyrevo 15:14 2 m 15:16 2806 km
2 d 10 h 14 m
  Sharya 15:52 17 m 16:09 2852 km
2 d 10 h 52 m
  Manturovo 16:48 4 m 16:52 2900 km
2 d 11 h 48 m
  Brantovka 17:13 2 m 17:15 2925 km
2 d 12 h 13 m
  Neya 17:39 2 m 17:41 2953 km
2 d 12 h 39 m
  Nikolo-Poloma 18:16 2 m 18:18 2982 km
2 d 13 h 16 m
  Antropovo 18:42 3 m 18:45 3006 km
2 d 13 h 42 m
  Galich 19:26 4 m 19:30 3052 km
2 d 14 h 26 m
  Bui 20:18 5 m 20:23 3103 km
2 d 15 h 18 m
  Vologda-1 22:11 22 m 22:33 3233 km
2 d 17 h 11 m
  Sheksna 00:17 8 m 00:25 3319 km
2 d 19 h 17 m
  Cherepovets-1 00:55 10 m 01:05 3357 km
2 d 19 h 55 m
  Babaevo 03:12 30 m 03:42 3481 km
2 d 22 h 12 m
  Tikhvin 06:16 12 m 06:28 3633 km
3 d 1 h 16 m
  Volkhovstroi-1 07:40 10 m 07:50 3711 km
3 d 2 h 40 m
  Sankt-Peterburg Ladozh. 10:00 3825 km
3 d 5 h
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Saint Petersburg with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains of the northern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train377Г

Train 377Г leaves from Novyy Urengoi to 05:00.
Arrives train to Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 10:00.

Following the route, train number 377Г stops at 46 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Tyumen — 161 minute.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Novyy Urengoi — Sankt-Peterburg Ladozh. on average is 7065 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 5834 roubles, in Compartment car car about 8297 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.