tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Adler — Ufa • Train 462С - route

Route 462С Adler → Ufa

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 24 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Adler 08:04 0 km
  Khosta 08:15 2 m 08:17 8 km
11 m
  Sochi 08:37 10 m 08:47 23 km
33 m
  Loo 09:24 24 m 09:48 41 km
1 h 20 m
  Lazarevskaya 10:50 9 m 10:59 74 km
2 h 46 m
  Tuapse-Pass 11:38 12 m 11:50 103 km
3 h 34 m
  Belorechenskaya 14:45 35 m 15:20 231 km
6 h 41 m
  Kavkazskaya 18:10 40 m 18:50 401 km
10 h 6 m
  Eya 20:57 4 m 21:01 508 km
12 h 53 m
  Beloglinskaya 21:23 5 m 21:28 530 km
13 h 19 m
  Peschanokopskaya 21:50 3 m 21:53 552 km
13 h 46 m
  Salsk 23:00 43 m 23:43 607 km
14 h 56 m
  Proletarskaya 00:16 5 m 00:21 636 km
16 h 12 m
  Zimovniki 01:37 10 m 01:47 725 km
17 h 33 m
  Remontnaya 02:25 15 m 02:40 762 km
18 h 21 m
  Kotelnikovo 03:25 15 m 03:40 805 km
19 h 21 m
  Zhutovo 04:34 4 m 04:38 865 km
20 h 30 m
  Sarepta 07:00 18 m 07:18 968 km
22 h 56 m
  Volgograd-1 08:07 40 m 08:47 995 km
1 d 0 h 3 m
  Petrov Val 12:05 5 m 12:10 1220 km
1 d 4 h 1 m
  Saratov-1 Pass. 16:18 44 m 17:02 1423 km
1 d 8 h 14 m
  Anisovka 17:46 2 m 17:48 1448 km
1 d 9 h 42 m
  Bezymyannaya 18:22 2 m 18:24 1475 km
1 d 10 h 18 m
  Zolotaya Step 18:51 2 m 18:53 1500 km
1 d 10 h 47 m
  Urbakh 19:13 16 m 19:29 1514 km
1 d 11 h 9 m
  Mokrous 20:10 4 m 20:14 1552 km
1 d 12 h 6 m
  Ples 20:33 2 m 20:35 1572 km
1 d 12 h 29 m
  Ershov 21:08 20 m 21:28 1607 km
1 d 13 h 4 m
  Rimsko-Korsakovka 22:03 2 m 22:05 1640 km
1 d 13 h 59 m
  Rukopol 22:44 4 m 22:48 1674 km
1 d 14 h 40 m
  Pugachevsk 23:17 18 m 23:35 1701 km
1 d 15 h 13 m
  Topolek 00:23 2 m 00:25 1744 km
1 d 16 h 19 m
  Chapaevsk 02:18 2 m 02:20 1842 km
1 d 18 h 14 m
  Novokuibyshevskaya 02:40 2 m 02:42 1862 km
1 d 18 h 36 m
  Samara 03:07 1 h 55 m 05:02 1885 km
1 d 19 h 3 m
  Novootradnaya 06:25 2 m 06:27 1979 km
1 d 22 h 21 m
  Pokhvistnevo 07:24 2 m 07:26 2044 km
1 d 23 h 20 m
  Buguruslan 07:45 2 m 07:47 2064 km
1 d 23 h 41 m
  Abdulino 09:18 12 m 09:30 2159 km
2 d 1 h 14 m
  Priyutovo 10:03 2 m 10:05 2196 km
2 d 1 h 59 m
  Aksakovo 10:26 2 m 10:28 2216 km
2 d 2 h 22 m
  Raevka 11:28 2 m 11:30 2293 km
2 d 3 h 24 m
  Chishmy-1 12:22 2 m 12:24 2361 km
2 d 4 h 18 m
  Ufa 14:00 2408 km
2 d 5 h 56 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Ufa with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains to the south see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train462С

Train 462С leaves from Adler to 08:04.
Arrives train to Ufa to 14:00.

On its way train number 462С makes stops at 42 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Samara — 115 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Adler — Ufa on average is 5973 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4497 roubles, in Compartment car car about 5290 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.