tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Kazan — Tashkent • Train 316Ф - route

Route 316Ф Kazan (all stations) → Tashkent

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Kazan Pass 23:55 0 km
  Agryz 04:37 15 m 04:52 304 km
4 h 42 m
  Yanaul 06:54 2 m 06:56 443 km
6 h 59 m
  Krasnoufimsk 09:55 2 m 09:57 650 km
10 h
  Druzhinino 12:29 1 h 17 m 13:46 790 km
12 h 34 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 15:36 1 h 22 m 16:58 875 km
15 h 41 m
  Kamensk-Uralskiy 18:27 42 m 19:09 975 km
18 h 32 m
  Kataisk 19:57 5 m 20:02 1022 km
20 h 2 m
  Dalmatovo 20:21 5 m 20:26 1044 km
20 h 26 m
  Shadrinsk 21:05 19 m 21:24 1090 km
21 h 10 m
  Kargapolye 22:09 1 m 22:10 1142 km
22 h 14 m
  Kurgan 23:30 21 m 23:51 1236 km
23 h 35 m
  Lebyazhya-Sibirskaya 01:02 1 m 01:03 1320 km
1 d 1 h 7 m
  Makushino 01:40 1 m 01:41 1366 km
1 d 1 h 45 m
  Petukhovo 02:24 1 h 30 m 03:54 1414 km
1 d 2 h 29 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Smirnovo 09:55 2 m 09:57 1547 km
1 d 7 h
  Kiyaly 10:28 2 m 10:30 1587 km
1 d 7 h 33 m
  Taincha 11:01 2 m 11:03 1628 km
1 d 8 h 6 m
  Prirechnaya 11:21 2 m 11:23 1646 km
1 d 8 h 26 m
  Azat 11:43 15 m 11:58 1662 km
1 d 8 h 48 m
  Zhaman-Ashсhi 12:15 4 m 12:19 1678 km
1 d 9 h 20 m
  Chaglinka 12:34 4 m 12:38 1686 km
1 d 9 h 39 m
  Kokshetau-1 12:56 24 m 13:20 1698 km
1 d 10 h 1 m
  Kurort-Borovoe 14:19 16 m 14:35 1768 km
1 d 11 h 24 m
  Makinka 15:10 3 m 15:13 1806 km
1 d 12 h 15 m
  Ak-Kul 16:19 2 m 16:21 1889 km
1 d 13 h 24 m
  Shortandy 16:53 1 m 16:54 1927 km
1 d 13 h 58 m
  Nur Sultan-1 17:48 34 m 18:22 1994 km
1 d 14 h 53 m
  Babatai 19:09 1 m 19:10 2042 km
1 d 16 h 14 m
  Arshaly 19:26 1 m 19:27 2061 km
1 d 16 h 31 m
  Anar 19:49 1 m 19:50 2089 km
1 d 16 h 54 m
  Sarybel 20:05 23 m 20:28 2106 km
1 d 17 h 10 m
  Aktasty 20:47 28 m 21:15 2126 km
1 d 17 h 52 m
  Shokai 21:38 1 m 21:39 2154 km
1 d 18 h 43 m
  Myrza 22:02 1 m 22:03 2181 km
1 d 19 h 7 m
  Nura 22:14 30 m 22:44 2190 km
1 d 19 h 19 m
  Karagandy Sort 23:38 15 m 23:53 2212 km
1 d 20 h 43 m
  Karagandy Pass 00:18 26 m 00:44 2235 km
1 d 21 h 23 m
  Karabas 01:08 1 m 01:09 2265 km
1 d 22 h 13 m
  Kalagir 01:33 1 m 01:34 2291 km
1 d 22 h 38 m
  Karamuryn 01:48 2 m 01:50 2305 km
1 d 22 h 53 m
  Dariya 02:14 2 m 02:16 2328 km
1 d 23 h 19 m
  Zharyk 02:39 2 m 02:41 2356 km
1 d 23 h 44 m
  Akadyr 03:40 20 m 04:00 2434 km
2 d 0 h 45 m
  Akshagyl 05:00 1 m 05:01 2487 km
2 d 2 h 5 m
  Kiik 05:17 1 m 05:18 2523 km
2 d 2 h 22 m
  Moiynty 05:51 8 m 05:59 2571 km
2 d 2 h 56 m
  Sheshenkara 06:18 4 m 06:22 2591 km
2 d 3 h 23 m
  Kara-Zhingil 06:37 5 m 06:42 2612 km
2 d 3 h 42 m
  Vesna 07:01 5 m 07:06 2635 km
2 d 4 h 6 m
  Novaly 07:23 1 m 07:24 2658 km
2 d 4 h 28 m
  Sary-Shagan 07:54 15 m 08:09 2697 km
2 d 4 h 59 m
  Koktas 08:21 1 m 08:22 2708 km
2 d 5 h 26 m
  Kashken-Teniz 08:48 1 m 08:49 2738 km
2 d 5 h 53 m
  Zhastar 09:10 1 m 09:11 2769 km
2 d 6 h 15 m
  Myn-Aral 09:28 1 m 09:29 2789 km
2 d 6 h 33 m
  Chiganak 10:08 4 m 10:12 2837 km
2 d 7 h 13 m
  Burubaital 10:34 1 m 10:35 2859 km
2 d 7 h 39 m
  Kara-Sai 10:49 2 m 10:51 2877 km
2 d 7 h 54 m
  Kiyakhty 11:17 2 m 11:19 2905 km
2 d 8 h 22 m
  Khantau 11:51 2 m 11:53 2945 km
2 d 8 h 56 m
  Zhideli 12:17 2 m 12:19 2975 km
2 d 9 h 22 m
  Berlik-1 12:44 27 m 13:11 3009 km
2 d 9 h 49 m
  Chu 13:25 30 m 13:55 3017 km
2 d 10 h 30 m
  Lugovaya 15:33 10 m 15:43 3132 km
2 d 12 h 38 m
  Taraz 17:26 20 m 17:46 3249 km
2 d 14 h 31 m
  Borandy 18:57 2 m 18:59 3319 km
2 d 16 h 2 m
  Tyulkubas 19:48 15 m 20:03 3368 km
2 d 16 h 53 m
  Mankent 21:07 8 m 21:15 3425 km
2 d 18 h 12 m
  Shymkent 21:50 18 m 22:08 3452 km
2 d 18 h 55 m
  Arys-1 23:27 20 m 23:47 3531 km
2 d 20 h 32 m
  Sary-Agach 01:58 1 h 40 m 03:38 3658 km
2 d 23 h 3 m
  Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Tashkent Pass Tsentr. 05:00 3685 km
3 d 3 h 5 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Tashkent with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains by railway stations see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train316Ф

Train 316Ф goes from Kazan (all stations) to 23:55.
Comes train to Tashkent to 05:00.

Following the route, train number 316Ф stops at 71 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Sary-Agach — 100 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Kazan Pass and Tashkent Pass Tsentr. on average is 12663 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 11057 roubles, in Compartment car car about 14269 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.