tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.

Route 008Х Saratov-1 Pass. → Mangistau

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Saratov-1 Pass. 18:51 0 km
  Urbakh 20:40 2 m 20:42 91 km
1 h 49 m
  Mokrous 21:24 2 m 21:26 129 km
2 h 33 m
  Ershov 22:13 2 m 22:15 184 km
3 h 22 m
  Altata 23:04 2 m 23:06 225 km
4 h 13 m
  Ozinki 00:32 1 h 30 m 02:02 305 km
5 h 41 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Semiglavyy Mar 04:39 1 h 10 m 05:49 330 km
1 d 6 h 48 m
  Taskala 06:22 5 m 06:27 353 km
1 d 8 h 31 m
  Peremetnaya 07:06 5 m 07:11 395 km
1 d 9 h 15 m
  Uralsk 07:51 34 m 08:25 435 km
1 d 10 h
  Kazakhstan 10:25 5 m 10:30 553 km
1 d 12 h 34 m
  Chingirlau 11:52 55 m 12:47 632 km
1 d 14 h 1 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Iletsk-1 13:52 40 m 14:32 699 km
1 d 16 h 1 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Zhaisan 16:03 1 h 17:03 795 km
1 d 18 h 12 m
  Aktobe 18:45 2 h 50 m 21:35 894 km
1 d 20 h 54 m
  Bestamak 22:05 3 m 22:08 922 km
2 d 0 h 14 m
  Alga 22:24 3 m 22:27 938 km
2 d 0 h 33 m
  Tamdy 22:40 3 m 22:43 948 km
2 d 0 h 49 m
  Akkemer 23:01 2 m 23:03 966 km
2 d 1 h 10 m
  Kandyagash 23:28 15 m 23:43 988 km
2 d 1 h 37 m
  Temir 00:18 5 m 00:23 1019 km
2 d 2 h 27 m
  Kalmakkyrgan 00:52 20 m 01:12 1050 km
2 d 3 h 1 m
  Shubarkudyk 01:36 20 m 01:56 1073 km
2 d 3 h 45 m
  02:15 2 m 02:17 1090 km
2 d 4 h 24 m
  Kenzhaly 02:31 3 m 02:34 1106 km
2 d 4 h 40 m
  02:59 1 m 03:00 1129 km
2 d 5 h 8 m
  Karaulkeldy 03:16 21 m 03:37 1145 km
2 d 5 h 25 m
  Razezd 174 km 03:54 1 m 03:55 1162 km
2 d 6 h 3 m
  Zharly 04:08 2 m 04:10 1176 km
2 d 6 h 17 m
  Rzd 202 km 05:29 4 m 05:33 1190 km
2 d 7 h 38 m
  Nogaity 04:48 2 m 04:50 1206 km
3 d 6 h 57 m
  Razezd 236 km 05:09 1 m 05:10 1224 km
3 d 7 h 18 m
  Sagiz 05:34 15 m 05:49 1243 km
3 d 7 h 43 m
  Razezd 265 km 06:06 1 m 06:07 1253 km
3 d 8 h 15 m
  Razezd 279 km 06:29 1 m 06:30 1267 km
3 d 8 h 38 m
  Mukur 06:47 32 m 07:19 1282 km
3 d 8 h 56 m
  Zhanterek 07:50 5 m 07:55 1306 km
3 d 9 h 59 m
  Kenbai 08:15 2 m 08:17 1321 km
3 d 10 h 24 m
  Zhamansor 08:36 4 m 08:40 1342 km
3 d 10 h 45 m
  Razezd 377 km 09:04 2 m 09:06 1365 km
3 d 11 h 13 m
  Makat 09:26 27 m 09:53 1380 km
3 d 11 h 35 m
  Razezd №472 10:13 3 m 10:16 1397 km
3 d 12 h 22 m
  Bekbeke 10:36 25 m 11:01 1416 km
3 d 12 h 45 m
  Baiterek 11:20 9 m 11:29 1427 km
3 d 13 h 29 m
  Razezd №470 11:43 8 m 11:51 1434 km
3 d 13 h 52 m
  Razezd №469 12:14 1 m 12:15 1454 km
3 d 14 h 23 m
  o.p. 1254 km 12:30 1 m 12:31 1462 km
3 d 14 h 39 m
  Shokpartogai 12:41 1 m 12:42 1464 km
3 d 14 h 50 m
  Kulsary 12:58 15 m 13:13 1474 km
3 d 15 h 7 m
  Razezd №468 13:37 2 m 13:39 1492 km
3 d 15 h 46 m
  Razezd №467 14:00 2 m 14:02 1510 km
3 d 16 h 9 m
  Toltyr 14:22 2 m 14:24 1529 km
3 d 16 h 31 m
  Razezd №465 14:46 2 m 14:48 1548 km
3 d 16 h 55 m
  Opornaya 15:16 5 m 15:21 1567 km
3 d 17 h 25 m
  Razezd №464 15:47 2 m 15:49 1585 km
3 d 17 h 56 m
  Razezd №463 16:12 2 m 16:14 1604 km
3 d 18 h 21 m
  Korkol 16:48 2 m 16:50 1628 km
3 d 18 h 57 m
  Razezd №461 17:12 2 m 17:14 1643 km
3 d 19 h 21 m
  Razezd №460 17:45 1 m 17:46 1659 km
3 d 19 h 54 m
  Beineu Granitsa 18:06 30 m 18:36 1680 km
3 d 20 h 15 m
  Eskara 18:54 12 m 19:06 1695 km
3 d 21 h 3 m
  Razezd №2-G 19:27 1 m 19:28 1712 km
3 d 21 h 36 m
  Rzd №3 20:50 1 m 20:51 1735 km
3 d 22 h 59 m
  Ustyurt 20:20 2 m 20:22 1760 km
4 d 22 h 29 m
  Rzd. №5 21:45 2 m 21:47 1784 km
4 d 23 h 54 m
  Razezd №6-G 21:15 6 m 21:21 1808 km
5 d 23 h 24 m
  Rzd. №7 22:54 2 m 22:56 1832 km
6 d 1 h 3 m
  Sai-Utes 22:22 34 m 22:56 1858 km
7 d 0 h 31 m
  Rzd.№9 00:29 2 m 00:31 1888 km
7 d 2 h 38 m
  23:53 4 m 23:57 1904 km
8 d 2 h 2 m
  Razezd №10-G 00:15 2 m 00:17 1918 km
8 d 2 h 24 m
  Rzd. №11 01:40 3 m 01:43 1936 km
8 d 3 h 49 m
  Razezd №12-G 01:07 2 m 01:09 1958 km
9 d 3 h 16 m
  Rzd. №13 02:35 2 m 02:37 1978 km
9 d 4 h 44 m
  Shetpe 01:56 10 m 02:06 1992 km
10 d 4 h 5 m
  Rzd.№14 03:24 2 m 03:26 2009 km
10 d 5 h 33 m
  Razezd №15 02:53 2 m 02:55 2031 km
11 d 5 h 2 m
  03:10 1 m 03:11 2048 km
11 d 5 h 19 m
  Rzd. №16 04:24 2 m 04:26 2057 km
11 d 6 h 33 m
  03:47 1 m 03:48 2074 km
12 d 5 h 56 m
  Mangistau 04:00 2084 km
12 d 6 h 9 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train008Х

Train 008Х leaves from Saratov-1 Pass. to 18:51.
Arrives train to Mangistau to 04:00.

Following the route, train number 008Х makes stops at 79 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Aktobe — 170 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Saratov-1 Pass. to Mangistau on average is 4704 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4704 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.