tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Moscow — Novokuznetsk • Train 118Н - route

Route 118Н Moskva (all stations) → Novokuznetsk Gorod (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 26 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Moskva Kazanskaya 19:20 0 km
  Murom-1 00:15 2 m 00:17 287 km
4 h 55 m
  Navashino 00:33 2 m 00:35 299 km
5 h 13 m
  Arzamas-2 01:52 2 m 01:54 410 km
6 h 32 m
  Sergach 03:23 2 m 03:25 524 km
8 h 3 m
  Shumerlya 04:14 2 m 04:16 588 km
8 h 54 m
  Kanash-1 05:15 19 m 05:34 665 km
9 h 55 m
  Zelenyy Dol 06:56 1 m 06:57 756 km
11 h 36 m
  Kazan-2 (Vosstanie Pass.) 07:48 7 m 07:55 792 km
12 h 28 m
  Vyatskie Polyany 10:13 2 m 10:15 946 km
14 h 53 m
  Kizner 10:50 2 m 10:52 984 km
15 h 30 m
  Mozhga 11:31 1 m 11:32 1036 km
16 h 11 m
  Agryz 12:20 15 m 12:35 1096 km
17 h
  Sarapul 13:21 2 m 13:23 1152 km
18 h 1 m
  Amzya 14:05 1 m 14:06 1201 km
18 h 45 m
  Yanaul 14:33 2 m 14:35 1235 km
19 h 13 m
  Chernushka 15:36 2 m 15:38 1314 km
20 h 16 m
  Krasnoufimsk 17:18 15 m 17:33 1442 km
21 h 58 m
  Druzhinino 19:25 30 m 19:55 1582 km
1 d 0 h 5 m
  Revda 20:36 2 m 20:38 1621 km
1 d 1 h 16 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 21:24 54 m 22:18 1667 km
1 d 2 h 4 m
  Bogdanovich 23:54 2 m 23:56 1766 km
1 d 4 h 34 m
  Elanskiy 00:21 2 m 00:23 1794 km
1 d 5 h 1 m
  Kamyshlov 00:42 2 m 00:44 1810 km
1 d 5 h 22 m
  Tyumen 03:21 20 m 03:41 1993 km
1 d 8 h 1 m
  Yalutorovsk 04:54 20 m 05:14 2067 km
1 d 9 h 34 m
  Zavodoukovskaya 05:36 2 m 05:38 2090 km
1 d 10 h 16 m
  Golyshmanovo 07:09 2 m 07:11 2204 km
1 d 11 h 49 m
  Ishim 08:09 15 m 08:24 2282 km
1 d 12 h 49 m
  Maslyanskaya 09:02 1 m 09:03 2329 km
1 d 13 h 42 m
  Nazyvaevskaya 10:05 2 m 10:07 2416 km
1 d 14 h 45 m
  Omsk 11:45 16 m 12:01 2565 km
1 d 16 h 25 m
  Kalachinskaya 12:56 2 m 12:58 2644 km
1 d 17 h 36 m
  Tatarskaya 13:55 2 m 13:57 2734 km
1 d 18 h 35 m
  Chany 14:36 5 m 14:41 2786 km
1 d 19 h 16 m
  Ozero-Karachinskoe 14:54 2 m 14:56 2798 km
1 d 19 h 34 m
  Barabinsk 15:56 8 m 16:04 2889 km
1 d 20 h 36 m
  Chulymskaya 17:47 2 m 17:49 3060 km
1 d 22 h 27 m
  Ob 18:59 2 m 19:01 3175 km
1 d 23 h 39 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 19:22 52 m 20:14 3192 km
2 d 0 h 2 m
  Inskaya 20:41 2 m 20:43 3210 km
2 d 1 h 21 m
  Toguchin 22:00 40 m 22:40 3309 km
2 d 2 h 40 m
  Promyshlennaya 23:52 5 m 23:57 3411 km
2 d 4 h 32 m
  Egozovo 00:29 2 m 00:31 3457 km
2 d 5 h 9 m
  Belovo 01:07 10 m 01:17 3497 km
2 d 5 h 47 m
  Trudarmeiskaya 02:14 2 m 02:16 3554 km
2 d 6 h 54 m
  Kiselevsk Pass 02:40 3 m 02:43 3581 km
2 d 7 h 20 m
  Prokopyevsk Pass 03:04 10 m 03:14 3599 km
2 d 7 h 44 m
  Novokuznetsk 03:54 3639 km
2 d 8 h 34 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Novokuznetsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains by all railway stations of Moscow see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train118Н

Train 118Н leaves from Moskva (all stations) to 19:20.
Comes train to Novokuznetsk Gorod (all stations) to 03:54.

On its way train number 118Н stops at 47 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Ekaterinburg Pass. — 54 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Moskva Kazanskaya to Novokuznetsk on average is 5295 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 5328 roubles, in Compartment car car about 5263 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.