tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains •  • Train 287Я - route

Route 287Я Vorkuta → Belgorod

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 23 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Vorkuta 23:10 0 km
  Seida 00:54 5 m 00:59 74 km
1 h 44 m
  Sivaya Maska 02:04 2 m 02:06 128 km
2 h 54 m
  Inta-1 05:08 24 m 05:32 268 km
5 h 58 m
  Kosyu 06:56 2 m 06:58 346 km
7 h 46 m
  Synya 09:02 3 m 09:05 400 km
9 h 52 m
  Pechora 10:00 30 m 10:30 448 km
10 h 50 m
  Kozhva-1 10:55 2 m 10:57 461 km
11 h 45 m
  Chikshino 11:38 8 m 11:46 497 km
12 h 28 m
  Kadzherom 12:26 2 m 12:28 533 km
13 h 16 m
  Irael 13:20 3 m 13:23 580 km
14 h 10 m
  Sosnogorsk 15:08 27 m 15:35 697 km
15 h 58 m
  Ukhta 15:57 10 m 16:07 708 km
16 h 47 m
  Yarega 16:41 2 m 16:43 726 km
17 h 31 m
  Sindor 19:09 8 m 19:17 839 km
19 h 59 m
  Knyazhpogost 20:23 5 m 20:28 900 km
21 h 13 m
  Mikun 21:37 38 m 22:15 952 km
22 h 27 m
  Mezheg 22:58 3 m 23:01 997 km
23 h 48 m
  Urdoma 00:11 2 m 00:13 1060 km
1 d 1 h 1 m
  Nizovka 01:51 2 m 01:53 1158 km
1 d 2 h 41 m
  Solvychegodsk 02:18 2 m 02:20 1171 km
1 d 3 h 8 m
  Kotlas Yuzhnyy 02:50 1 h 03:50 1186 km
1 d 3 h 40 m
  Yadrikha 05:01 2 m 05:03 1201 km
1 d 5 h 51 m
  Kostylevo 08:12 3 m 08:15 1387 km
1 d 9 h 2 m
  Kuloi 09:02 14 m 09:16 1429 km
1 d 9 h 52 m
  Velsk 09:47 20 m 10:07 1452 km
1 d 10 h 37 m
  Konosha-1 12:13 47 m 13:00 1556 km
1 d 13 h 3 m
  Vologda-1 15:36 20 m 15:56 1767 km
1 d 16 h 26 m
  Danilov 18:00 32 m 18:32 1906 km
1 d 18 h 50 m
  Yaroslavl-Glavnyy 19:42 13 m 19:55 1981 km
1 d 20 h 32 m
  Rostov-Yaroslavskiy 20:52 2 m 20:54 2039 km
1 d 21 h 42 m
  Aleksandrov-1 22:25 2 m 22:27 2151 km
1 d 23 h 15 m
  Moskva Belorusskaya 01:15 26 m 01:41 2305 km
2 d 2 h 5 m
  Tula-1-Kurskaya 04:42 4 m 04:46 2510 km
2 d 5 h 32 m
  Orel 07:22 30 m 07:52 2699 km
2 d 8 h 12 m
  Kursk 09:38 16 m 09:54 2853 km
2 d 10 h 28 m
  Solntsevo 10:39 2 m 10:41 2908 km
2 d 11 h 29 m
  Rzhava 11:04 2 m 11:06 2931 km
2 d 11 h 54 m
  Prokhorovka 11:27 2 m 11:29 2956 km
2 d 12 h 17 m
  Belgorod 12:14 3013 km
2 d 13 h 4 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Belgorod with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains by railway stations of different cities see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train287Я

Train 287Я leaves from Vorkuta to 23:10.
Comes train to Belgorod to 12:14.

On its way train number 287Я stops at 38 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Kotlas (all stations) — 60 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Vorkuta and Belgorod on average is 4764 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 5886 roubles, in Compartment car car about 6190 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.