tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Khudzhand — Moscow • Train 359З - route

Route 359З Khudzhand → Moskva (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 18 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Tajikistan Tajikistan Khudzhand 15:13 0 km
  Nau 15:59 1 h 16:59 34 km
46 m
  Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Samarkand 22:48 20 m 23:08 302 km
7 h 35 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Beineu Granitsa 00:08 2 h 02:08 1693 km
1 d 7 h 55 m
  Kulsary 05:39 9 m 05:48 1899 km
1 d 13 h 26 m
  Makat 07:18 20 m 07:38 1993 km
1 d 15 h 5 m
  Dossor 08:16 2 m 08:18 2027 km
1 d 16 h 3 m
  Atyrau 09:50 28 m 10:18 2123 km
1 d 17 h 37 m
  Ak-Kistau 11:28 2 m 11:30 2199 km
1 d 19 h 15 m
  Isatai 12:55 5 m 13:00 2286 km
1 d 20 h 42 m
  Ganyushkino 14:05 2 h 16:05 2366 km
1 d 21 h 52 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Aksaraiskaya 15:41 2 h 20 m 18:01 2451 km
2 d 2 h 28 m
  Verkhniy Baskunchak 20:45 18 m 21:03 2648 km
2 d 7 h 32 m
  Vladimirovka 21:49 2 m 21:51 2693 km
2 d 8 h 36 m
  Volzhskiy 01:10 5 m 01:15 2822 km
2 d 11 h 57 m
  Volgograd-1 02:08 44 m 02:52 2852 km
2 d 12 h 55 m
  Archeda 05:36 4 m 05:40 3008 km
2 d 16 h 23 m
  Povorino 10:05 37 m 10:42 3219 km
2 d 20 h 52 m
  Borisoglebsk 11:25 5 m 11:30 3246 km
2 d 22 h 12 m
  Narodnaya 12:10 16 m 12:26 3283 km
2 d 22 h 57 m
  Zherdevka 13:07 5 m 13:12 3323 km
2 d 23 h 54 m
  Gryazi-Voronezhskie 15:05 35 m 15:40 3456 km
3 d 1 h 52 m
  Michurinsk-Voronezhskiy 16:43 15 m 16:58 3516 km
3 d 3 h 30 m
  Ryazan-2 20:18 30 m 20:48 3730 km
3 d 7 h 5 m
  Moskva Kazanskaya 00:01 3928 km
3 d 10 h 48 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Moscow with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains to the west see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train359З

Train 359З leaves from Khudzhand to 15:13.
Arrives train to Moskva (all stations) to 00:01.

On the route train number 359З makes stops at 23 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Aksaraiskaya — 140 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Khudzhand — Moskva Kazanskaya on average is 10463 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 9064 roubles, in Compartment car car about 11862 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.