tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Sosnogorsk — Novorossiysk • Train 267Я - route

Route 267Я Sosnogorsk → Novorossiysk

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Sosnogorsk 13:50 0 km
  Ukhta 14:08 20 m 14:28 11 km
18 m
  Yarega 14:53 2 m 14:55 29 km
1 h 3 m
  Sindor 16:36 2 m 16:38 142 km
2 h 46 m
  Knyazhpogost 17:26 2 m 17:28 203 km
3 h 36 m
  Mikun 18:16 44 m 19:00 255 km
4 h 26 m
  Mezheg 19:43 2 m 19:45 300 km
5 h 53 m
  Urdoma 20:43 2 m 20:45 363 km
6 h 53 m
  Nizovka 22:06 3 m 22:09 461 km
8 h 16 m
  Solvychegodsk 22:31 3 m 22:34 474 km
8 h 41 m
  Kotlas Yuzhnyy 23:01 58 m 23:59 489 km
9 h 11 m
  Kotlas-Uzlovoi 00:14 10 m 00:24 496 km
10 h 24 m
  Yadrikha 01:04 3 m 01:07 504 km
11 h 14 m
  Kostylevo 03:43 3 m 03:46 690 km
13 h 53 m
  Kuloi 04:28 14 m 04:42 732 km
14 h 38 m
  Velsk 05:07 5 m 05:12 755 km
15 h 17 m
  Kelareva Gorka 05:45 2 m 05:47 790 km
15 h 55 m
  Konosha-1 06:52 30 m 07:22 859 km
17 h 2 m
  Vozhega 08:13 2 m 08:15 921 km
18 h 23 m
  Kharovskaya 09:02 2 m 09:04 981 km
19 h 12 m
  Vologda-1 10:11 30 m 10:41 1070 km
20 h 21 m
  Danilov 12:45 40 m 13:25 1209 km
22 h 55 m
  Yaroslavl-Glavnyy 14:39 48 m 15:27 1284 km
1 d 0 h 49 m
  Rostov-Yaroslavskiy 16:27 2 m 16:29 1342 km
1 d 2 h 37 m
  Ryazan-2 23:28 27 m 23:55 1762 km
1 d 9 h 38 m
  Michurinsk-Voronezhskiy 02:42 12 m 02:54 1976 km
1 d 12 h 52 m
  Gryazi-Voronezhskie 03:57 5 m 04:02 2036 km
1 d 14 h 7 m
  Voronezh-1 06:50 53 m 07:43 2152 km
1 d 17 h
  Liski 09:22 5 m 09:27 2250 km
1 d 19 h 32 m
  Rossosh 11:50 13 m 12:03 2366 km
1 d 22 h
  Kutejnikovo 13:55 2 m 13:57 2494 km
2 d 0 h 5 m
  Millerovo 14:42 2 m 14:44 2560 km
2 d 0 h 52 m
  Kamenskaya 15:50 2 m 15:52 2631 km
2 d 2 h
  Likhaya 16:18 22 m 16:40 2655 km
2 d 2 h 28 m
  Zverevo 17:14 2 m 17:16 2679 km
2 d 3 h 24 m
  Sulin 17:36 2 m 17:38 2698 km
2 d 3 h 46 m
  Shakhtnaya 18:16 2 m 18:18 2727 km
2 d 4 h 26 m
  Novocherkassk 19:08 2 m 19:10 2768 km
2 d 5 h 18 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 20:04 19 m 20:23 2819 km
2 d 6 h 14 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 21:49 2 m 21:51 2925 km
2 d 7 h 59 m
  Kanevskaya 22:35 2 m 22:37 2976 km
2 d 8 h 45 m
  Bryukhovetskaya 00:09 2 m 00:11 3010 km
2 d 10 h 19 m
  Timashevskaya 00:37 10 m 00:47 3030 km
2 d 10 h 47 m
  Protoka 02:14 2 m 02:16 3111 km
2 d 12 h 24 m
  Krymskaya 05:54 4 m 05:58 3150 km
2 d 16 h 4 m
  Tonnelnaya 06:30 15 m 06:45 3181 km
2 d 16 h 40 m
  Novorossiysk 07:15 3199 km
2 d 17 h 25 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Novorossiysk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains to the north see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train267Я

Train 267Я leaves from Sosnogorsk to 13:50.
Comes train to Novorossiysk to 07:15.

Following the route, train number 267Я makes stops at 45 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Kotlas (all stations) — 58 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Sosnogorsk and Novorossiysk on average is 8796 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 6194 roubles, in Compartment car car about 7204 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.