tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.

Route 476С → Kazan (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation 22:39 0 km
  Adler 22:52 16 m 23:08 7 km
13 m
  Khosta 23:19 2 m 23:21 15 km
40 m
  Sochi 23:41 6 m 23:47 30 km
1 h 2 m
  Loo 00:11 2 m 00:13 48 km
1 h 32 m
  Lazarevskaya 00:59 5 m 01:04 81 km
2 h 20 m
  Tuapse-Pass 01:45 11 m 01:56 110 km
3 h 6 m
  Goryachiy Klyuch 05:13 27 m 05:40 193 km
6 h 34 m
  Krasnodar-1 07:54 8 m 08:02 258 km
9 h 15 m
  Bryukhovetskaya 10:20 2 m 10:22 351 km
11 h 41 m
  Kanevskaya 10:55 2 m 10:57 385 km
12 h 16 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 11:46 2 m 11:48 436 km
13 h 7 m
  Pervomaiskaya 13:11 59 m 14:10 548 km
14 h 32 m
  Novocherkassk 15:33 2 m 15:35 623 km
16 h 54 m
  Shakhtnaya 16:12 2 m 16:14 664 km
17 h 33 m
  Zverevo 17:11 2 m 17:13 712 km
18 h 32 m
  Likhaya 18:02 14 m 18:16 736 km
19 h 23 m
  Kamenskaya 18:42 2 m 18:44 760 km
20 h 3 m
  Millerovo 19:34 2 m 19:36 831 km
20 h 55 m
  Zajtsevka 21:05 2 m 21:07 946 km
22 h 26 m
  Rossosh 22:07 13 m 22:20 1025 km
23 h 28 m
  Liski 23:50 16 m 00:06 1141 km
1 d 1 h 11 m
  Talovaya 01:26 2 m 01:28 1240 km
1 d 2 h 47 m
  Novokhopersk 02:18 2 m 02:20 1308 km
1 d 3 h 39 m
  Povorino 03:07 15 m 03:22 1366 km
1 d 4 h 28 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 05:04 24 m 05:28 1453 km
1 d 6 h 25 m
  Arkadak 06:18 2 m 06:20 1511 km
1 d 7 h 39 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 07:15 10 m 07:25 1562 km
1 d 8 h 36 m
  Serdobsk 08:14 2 m 08:16 1609 km
1 d 9 h 35 m
  Penza-1 09:57 1 h 10:57 1721 km
1 d 11 h 18 m
  Saransk 14:11 5 m 14:16 1887 km
1 d 15 h 32 m
  Krasnyy Uzel 14:50 1 h 20 m 16:10 1917 km
1 d 16 h 11 m
  Alatyr 18:37 2 m 18:39 2044 km
1 d 19 h 58 m
  Kanash-1 20:36 44 m 21:20 2158 km
1 d 21 h 57 m
  Kazan Pass 23:35 2286 km
2 d 0 h 56 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Kazan with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains to the north see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train476С

Train 476С leaves from  to 22:39.
Comes train to Kazan (all stations) to 23:35.

On its way train number 476С makes stops at 33 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Krasnyy Uzel — 80 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between and Kazan Pass on average is 3545 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4147 roubles, in Compartment car car about 4252 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.