tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.

Route 009А Arkhangelsk (all stations) → Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 27 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Arkhangelsk Gorod 21:20 0 km
  Isakogorka 21:45 5 m 21:50 14 km
25 m
  Tundra 22:27 1 m 22:28 47 km
1 h 7 m
  Lomovoe 22:50 5 m 22:55 64 km
1 h 30 m
  Kholmogorskaya 23:20 1 m 23:21 87 km
2 h
  Permilovo 23:48 2 m 23:50 112 km
2 h 28 m
  Obozerskaya 00:13 35 m 00:48 133 km
2 h 53 m
  Emtsa 01:23 2 m 01:25 175 km
4 h 3 m
  Sheleksa 01:43 2 m 01:45 195 km
4 h 23 m
  Plesetskaya 02:05 5 m 02:10 216 km
4 h 45 m
  Puksa 02:21 2 m 02:23 228 km
5 h 1 m
  Ivaksha 02:42 1 m 02:43 252 km
5 h 22 m
  Lepsha 02:53 1 m 02:54 262 km
5 h 33 m
  Shalakusha 03:06 2 m 03:08 274 km
5 h 46 m
  Nyandoma 04:01 10 m 04:11 341 km
6 h 41 m
  Burachikha 04:29 2 m 04:31 360 km
7 h 9 m
  Vandysh 04:50 2 m 04:52 383 km
7 h 30 m
  Fominskaya 05:07 2 m 05:09 399 km
7 h 47 m
  Konosha-1 05:38 18 m 05:56 427 km
8 h 18 m
  Yavenga 06:38 1 m 06:39 472 km
9 h 18 m
  Vozhega 06:56 2 m 06:58 489 km
9 h 36 m
  Kadnikovskiy 07:15 2 m 07:17 507 km
9 h 55 m
  Kharovskaya 07:51 2 m 07:53 549 km
10 h 31 m
  Semigorodnyaya 08:11 2 m 08:13 565 km
10 h 51 m
  Sukhona 08:42 2 m 08:44 606 km
11 h 22 m
  Kipelovo 10:01 2 m 10:03 681 km
12 h 41 m
  Chebsara 10:21 2 m 10:23 700 km
13 h 1 m
  Sheksna 10:40 2 m 10:42 720 km
13 h 20 m
  Cherepovets-1 11:17 29 m 11:46 758 km
13 h 57 m
  Kadui 12:48 2 m 12:50 806 km
15 h 28 m
  Babaevo 14:01 34 m 14:35 882 km
16 h 41 m
  Zaborye 15:24 2 m 15:26 928 km
18 h 4 m
  Efimovskaya 16:01 2 m 16:03 959 km
18 h 41 m
  Pikalevo-1 16:42 2 m 16:44 996 km
19 h 22 m
  Tikhvin 17:21 2 m 17:23 1034 km
20 h 1 m
  Volkhovstroi-1 18:50 3 m 18:53 1112 km
21 h 30 m
  Sankt-Peterburg Ladozh. 20:55 1226 km
23 h 35 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Saint Petersburg with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains of the southern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train009А

Train 009А leaves from Arkhangelsk (all stations) to 21:20.
Comes train to Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 20:55.

On its way train number 009А stops at 35 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Obozerskaya — 35 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Arkhangelsk Gorod and Sankt-Peterburg Ladozh. on average is 2133 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 1765 roubles, in Compartment car car about 2741 rouble.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.