tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Sukhum — Samara • Train 488С - route

Route 488С Sukhum → Samara

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Abkhazia Abkhazia Sukhum 23:11 0 km
  Novyy Afon 23:51 6 m 23:57 16 km
40 m
  Gudauta 00:23 2 m 00:25 35 km
1 h 12 m
  Gagra 01:31 2 m 01:33 73 km
2 h 20 m
  Tsandrypsh (Gantiadi) 02:05 30 m 02:35 94 km
2 h 54 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Veseloe 02:59 1 h 03:59 103 km
3 h 48 m
  04:05 10 m 04:15 105 km
4 h 54 m
  Adler 04:28 1 h 30 m 05:58 112 km
5 h 17 m
  Khosta 06:09 2 m 06:11 120 km
6 h 58 m
  Sochi 06:31 5 m 06:36 135 km
7 h 20 m
  Loo 07:10 10 m 07:20 153 km
7 h 59 m
  Lazarevskaya 08:12 11 m 08:23 186 km
9 h 1 m
  Tuapse-Pass 09:17 12 m 09:29 215 km
10 h 6 m
  Khadyzhenskaya 11:52 2 m 11:54 284 km
12 h 41 m
  Belorechenskaya 13:25 35 m 14:00 343 km
14 h 14 m
  Kurgannaya 14:55 2 m 14:57 407 km
15 h 44 m
  Armavir Tuapsinskiy 15:42 6 m 15:48 447 km
16 h 31 m
  Kavkazskaya 17:00 33 m 17:33 513 km
17 h 49 m
  Tikhoretskaya 18:35 5 m 18:40 575 km
19 h 24 m
  Kushсhevka 20:18 12 m 20:30 671 km
21 h 7 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 21:57 18 m 22:15 754 km
22 h 46 m
  Likhaya 00:55 15 m 01:10 918 km
1 d 1 h 44 m
  Kamenskaya 01:36 2 m 01:38 942 km
1 d 2 h 25 m
  Millerovo 02:30 2 m 02:32 1013 km
1 d 3 h 19 m
  Rossosh 05:05 35 m 05:40 1194 km
1 d 5 h 54 m
  Liski 07:30 20 m 07:50 1310 km
1 d 8 h 19 m
  Talovaya 09:15 2 m 09:17 1409 km
1 d 10 h 4 m
  Novokhopersk 10:11 2 m 10:13 1477 km
1 d 11 h
  Povorino 11:12 48 m 12:00 1535 km
1 d 12 h 1 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 13:50 23 m 14:13 1622 km
1 d 14 h 39 m
  Arkadak 15:06 2 m 15:08 1680 km
1 d 15 h 55 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 16:00 16 m 16:16 1731 km
1 d 16 h 49 m
  Serdobsk 17:08 2 m 17:10 1778 km
1 d 17 h 57 m
  Penza-1 19:21 36 m 19:57 1890 km
1 d 20 h 10 m
  Kuznetsk 21:41 5 m 21:46 2011 km
1 d 22 h 30 m
  Syzran-1 23:37 5 m 23:42 2143 km
2 d 0 h 26 m
  Novokuibyshevskaya 01:56 2 m 01:58 2256 km
2 d 2 h 45 m
  Samara 02:20 2279 km
2 d 3 h 9 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Samara with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains by all railway stations of St. Petersburg see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train488С

Train 488С leaves from Sukhum to 23:11.
Comes train to Samara to 02:20.

On the route train number 488С makes stops at 36 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Adler — 90 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Sukhum and Samara on average is 9086 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4568 roubles, in Compartment car car about 7629 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.