tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Severobaykalsk — Irkutsk • Train 347Ы - route

Route 347Ы Severobaikalsk → Irkutsk (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Severobaikalsk 17:25 0 km
  Goudzhekit 18:04 5 m 18:09 36 km
39 m
  Kunerma 19:00 2 m 19:02 82 km
1 h 35 m
  Ulkan 19:50 15 m 20:05 134 km
2 h 25 m
  Kirenga 20:43 20 m 21:03 175 km
3 h 18 m
  Nebel 21:44 2 m 21:46 212 km
4 h 19 m
  Niya 22:15 2 m 22:17 242 km
4 h 50 m
  Zvezdnaya 22:56 2 m 22:58 279 km
5 h 31 m
  Lena 00:14 45 m 00:59 343 km
6 h 49 m
  Yantal 01:47 2 m 01:49 392 km
8 h 22 m
  Ruchei 02:02 2 m 02:04 402 km
8 h 37 m
  Semigorsk 02:51 2 m 02:53 453 km
9 h 26 m
  Khrebtovaya 03:33 2 m 03:35 491 km
10 h 8 m
  Korshunikha-Angarskaya 04:02 30 m 04:32 512 km
10 h 37 m
  Sredneilimskaya 04:54 2 m 04:56 529 km
11 h 29 m
  Vidim 06:09 1 m 06:10 602 km
12 h 44 m
  Rechushka 06:39 1 m 06:40 627 km
13 h 14 m
  Kezhemskaya 07:15 1 m 07:16 660 km
13 h 50 m
  Pashennyy 07:39 1 m 07:40 685 km
14 h 14 m
  Zyaba 07:56 1 m 07:57 699 km
14 h 31 m
  Gidrostroitel 08:23 2 m 08:25 724 km
14 h 58 m
  Padunskie Porogi 08:45 35 m 09:20 737 km
15 h 20 m
  Anzebi 09:54 50 m 10:44 770 km
16 h 29 m
  Vikhorevka 11:17 2 h 26 m 13:43 794 km
17 h 52 m
  Turma 14:09 2 m 14:11 817 km
20 h 44 m
  Targiz 15:29 1 m 15:30 896 km
22 h 4 m
  Chuna 15:53 13 m 16:06 922 km
22 h 28 m
  Sosnovye Rodniki 16:19 1 m 16:20 934 km
22 h 54 m
  Novochunka 16:36 1 m 16:37 947 km
23 h 11 m
  Parchum 16:57 1 m 16:58 966 km
23 h 32 m
  Nevelskaya 17:29 1 m 17:30 1006 km
1 d 0 h 4 m
  Taishet 18:22 1 h 20 m 19:42 1063 km
1 d 0 h 57 m
  Alzamai 20:50 1 m 20:51 1134 km
1 d 3 h 25 m
  Zamzor 21:07 1 m 21:08 1155 km
1 d 3 h 42 m
  Kamyshet 21:30 1 m 21:31 1177 km
1 d 4 h 5 m
  Uk 21:51 1 m 21:52 1197 km
1 d 4 h 26 m
  Nizhneudinsk 22:24 13 m 22:37 1227 km
1 d 4 h 59 m
  Khudoelanskaya 23:25 1 m 23:26 1274 km
1 d 6 h
  Sheberta 23:42 1 m 23:43 1291 km
1 d 6 h 17 m
  Tulun 00:25 7 m 00:32 1343 km
1 d 7 h
  Kuitun 01:31 1 m 01:32 1422 km
1 d 8 h 6 m
  Kharik 01:45 1 m 01:46 1436 km
1 d 8 h 20 m
  Zima 02:24 20 m 02:44 1482 km
1 d 8 h 59 m
  Tyret 03:20 1 m 03:21 1516 km
1 d 9 h 55 m
  Zalari 03:39 2 m 03:41 1537 km
1 d 10 h 14 m
  Cheremkhovo 04:35 2 m 04:37 1602 km
1 d 11 h 10 m
  Polovina 05:02 2 m 05:04 1629 km
1 d 11 h 37 m
  Usolye-Sibirskoe 05:36 3 m 05:39 1665 km
1 d 12 h 11 m
  Angarsk 06:03 3 m 06:06 1693 km
1 d 12 h 38 m
  Irkutsk Sortirovochnyy 06:39 2 m 06:41 1725 km
1 d 13 h 14 m
  Irkutsk Passazhirskiy 06:55 1733 km
1 d 13 h 30 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Irkutsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains by all railway stations of Moscow see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train347Ы

Train 347Ы goes from Severobaikalsk to 17:25.
Arrives train to Irkutsk (all stations) to 06:55.

On the route train number 347Ы stops at 49 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Vikhorevka — 146 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Severobaikalsk and Irkutsk Passazhirskiy on average is 3620 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 3792 roubles, in Compartment car car about 6564 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.