tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Шалкар — Aktobe • Train 891И - route

Route 891И Shalkar → Aktobe

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 15 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Shalkar 23:35 0 km
  Buirektobe 23:49 1 m 23:50 10 km
14 m
  Ulpan 00:00 2 m 00:02 19 km
25 m
  Kok-Bek 00:10 1 m 00:11 26 km
35 m
  Solenaya 00:26 2 m 00:28 42 km
51 m
  Kaiyr 00:43 2 m 00:45 59 km
1 h 8 m
  Kauylzhyr 00:54 2 m 00:56 68 km
1 h 19 m
  Kotyrtas 01:12 2 m 01:14 88 km
1 h 37 m
  o.p. №60 01:29 2 m 01:31 104 km
1 h 54 m
  Bershugir 01:43 5 m 01:48 114 km
2 h 8 m
  Alabas 02:00 2 m 02:02 122 km
2 h 25 m
  Mugalzhar 02:25 8 m 02:33 138 km
2 h 50 m
  Tas 02:45 2 m 02:47 148 km
3 h 10 m
  Kyrgyz 02:57 3 m 03:00 157 km
3 h 22 m
  Krasnomadyarskiy 03:11 1 m 03:12 166 km
3 h 36 m
  Zhem 03:25 27 m 03:52 175 km
3 h 50 m
  Kudyk 04:11 2 m 04:13 193 km
4 h 36 m
  Taldysai 04:25 2 m 04:27 208 km
4 h 50 m
  Izimbet 04:38 2 m 04:40 219 km
5 h 3 m
  Zhuryn 05:02 2 m 05:04 244 km
5 h 27 m
  Potui 05:20 2 m 05:22 263 km
5 h 45 m
  Kandyagash 05:34 15 m 05:49 273 km
5 h 59 m
  Razezd №47 06:01 2 m 06:03 282 km
6 h 26 m
  06:10 1 m 06:11 289 km
6 h 35 m
  Akkemer 06:19 2 m 06:21 295 km
6 h 44 m
  Tamdy 06:35 2 m 06:37 313 km
7 h
  Alga 06:48 2 m 06:50 323 km
7 h 13 m
  Bestamak 07:06 2 m 07:08 339 km
7 h 31 m
  Zhangiz-Agach 07:15 1 m 07:16 347 km
7 h 40 m
  Aldzhan 07:25 3 m 07:28 357 km
7 h 50 m
  Aktobe 07:40 367 km
8 h 5 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Aktobe with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains by all railway stations of Moscow see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train891И

Train 891И goes from Shalkar to 23:35.
Arrives train to Aktobe to 07:40.

On the route train number 891И makes stops at 29 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Zhem — 27 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Shalkar and Aktobe on average is 2633 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.