tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Chelyabinsk — Kaliningrad • Train 425У - route

Route 425У Chelyabinsk → Kaliningrad (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Chelyabinsk 20:56 0 km
  Miass-1 22:27 2 m 22:29 96 km
1 h 31 m
  Zlatoust 23:35 2 m 23:37 160 km
2 h 39 m
  Berdyaush 00:37 2 m 00:39 212 km
3 h 41 m
  Suleya 01:07 1 m 01:08 235 km
4 h 11 m
  Vyazovaya 01:58 2 m 02:00 284 km
5 h 2 m
  Ust-Katav 02:20 2 m 02:22 298 km
5 h 24 m
  Kropachevo 02:52 23 m 03:15 320 km
5 h 56 m
  Asha 04:19 2 m 04:21 377 km
7 h 23 m
  Ufa 06:00 43 m 06:43 481 km
9 h 4 m
  Aksakovo 09:52 2 m 09:54 673 km
12 h 56 m
  Abdulino 10:51 25 m 11:16 730 km
13 h 55 m
  Buguruslan 12:31 2 m 12:33 825 km
15 h 35 m
  Pokhvistnevo 12:51 2 m 12:53 845 km
15 h 55 m
  Novootradnaya 13:44 3 m 13:47 910 km
16 h 48 m
  Kinel 14:31 3 m 14:34 963 km
17 h 35 m
  Samara 15:17 46 m 16:03 1004 km
18 h 21 m
  Novokuibyshevskaya 16:25 2 m 16:27 1027 km
19 h 29 m
  Chapaevsk 16:46 2 m 16:48 1047 km
19 h 50 m
  Syzran-1 18:43 17 m 19:00 1140 km
21 h 47 m
  Novospasskoe 19:45 2 m 19:47 1190 km
22 h 49 m
  Kuznetsk 21:21 1 m 21:22 1272 km
1 d 0 h 25 m
  Penza-1 23:04 1 h 4 m 00:08 1393 km
1 d 2 h 8 m
  Belinskaya 01:43 2 m 01:45 1479 km
1 d 4 h 47 m
  Pachelma 02:42 2 m 02:44 1536 km
1 d 5 h 46 m
  Bashmakovo 03:08 15 m 03:23 1562 km
1 d 6 h 12 m
  Vernadovka 04:11 2 m 04:13 1611 km
1 d 7 h 15 m
  Morshansk 05:04 16 m 05:20 1661 km
1 d 8 h 8 m
  Ryazhsk-1 07:54 51 m 08:45 1790 km
1 d 10 h 58 m
  Skopin 09:40 3 m 09:43 1834 km
1 d 12 h 44 m
  Kimovsk 10:59 3 m 11:02 1911 km
1 d 14 h 3 m
  Bobrik-Donskoi 11:24 6 m 11:30 1927 km
1 d 14 h 28 m
  Uzlovaya-1 11:44 29 m 12:13 1937 km
1 d 14 h 48 m
  Tula-3-Vyazemskaya 13:13 29 m 13:42 1988 km
1 d 16 h 17 m
  Cherepet 16:10 5 m 16:15 2093 km
1 d 19 h 14 m
  Kozelsk 17:16 10 m 17:26 2140 km
1 d 20 h 20 m
  Sukhinichi-Uzlovye 18:08 30 m 18:38 2169 km
1 d 21 h 12 m
  Spas-Demensk 20:05 2 m 20:07 2262 km
1 d 23 h 9 m
  Elnya 21:00 9 m 21:09 2322 km
2 d 0 h 4 m
  Smolensk Tsentralnyy 23:21 35 m 23:56 2409 km
2 d 2 h 25 m
  Belarus Belarus Orsha-Tsentralnaya 01:12 18 m 01:30 2528 km
2 d 4 h 16 m
  Borisov 02:51 2 m 02:53 2660 km
2 d 5 h 55 m
  Minsk-Passazhirskiy 04:04 23 m 04:27 2740 km
2 d 7 h 8 m
  Molodechno 05:38 4 m 05:42 2817 km
2 d 8 h 42 m
  Smorgon 06:17 2 m 06:19 2854 km
2 d 9 h 21 m
  Gudogai 06:52 40 m 07:32 2888 km
2 d 9 h 56 m
  Lithuania Lithuania Kyana 07:51 1 h 08:51 2904 km
2 d 10 h 55 m
  Vilnyus Tsentr 09:23 6 m 09:29 2933 km
2 d 12 h 27 m
  Kibartai 11:56 1 h 12:56 3123 km
2 d 15 h
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Chernyshevskoye 13:03 40 m 13:43 3125 km
2 d 16 h 7 m
  Nesterov 14:00 2 m 14:02 3135 km
2 d 17 h 4 m
  Gusev 14:26 2 m 14:28 3160 km
2 d 17 h 30 m
  Chernyakhovsk 14:47 3 m 14:50 3185 km
2 d 17 h 51 m
  Gvardeisk 15:29 2 m 15:31 3235 km
2 d 18 h 33 m
  Kaliningrad Pass Yuzhnyy 16:07 3275 km
2 d 19 h 11 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Kaliningrad with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains to the south see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train425У

Train 425У goes from Chelyabinsk to 20:56.
Comes train to Kaliningrad (all stations) to 16:07.

On its way train number 425У stops at 53 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Penza-1 — 64 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Chelyabinsk to Kaliningrad Pass Yuzhnyy on average is 8467 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 5726 roubles, in Compartment car car about 11209 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.