tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Samara — Tashkent • Train 482Й - route

Route 482Й Samara → Tashkent

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 15 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Samara 11:48 0 km
  Kinel 12:36 2 m 12:38 41 km
48 m
  Buzuluk 15:01 21 m 15:22 172 km
3 h 13 m
  Sorochinskaya 16:41 2 m 16:43 249 km
4 h 53 m
  Orenburg 19:40 58 m 20:38 418 km
7 h 52 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Zhaisan 03:49 1 h 30 m 05:19 591 km
13 h 1 m
  Martuk 05:41 13 m 05:54 615 km
14 h 53 m
  Karatogai 06:20 3 m 06:23 641 km
15 h 32 m
  Kuraily 06:49 11 m 07:00 665 km
16 h 1 m
  Aktobe 07:29 25 m 07:54 690 km
16 h 41 m
  Alga 08:37 3 m 08:40 734 km
17 h 49 m
  Kandyagash 09:29 10 m 09:39 784 km
18 h 41 m
  Zhuryn 10:13 2 m 10:15 813 km
19 h 25 m
  Zhem 11:26 20 m 11:46 882 km
20 h 38 m
  Mugalzhar 12:36 5 m 12:41 919 km
21 h 48 m
  Bershugir 13:14 2 m 13:16 943 km
22 h 26 m
  Kotyrtas 13:39 2 m 13:41 969 km
22 h 51 m
  Solenaya 14:18 2 m 14:20 1015 km
23 h 30 m
  Shalkar 15:00 20 m 15:20 1057 km
1 d 0 h 12 m
  Kopmola 15:53 2 m 15:55 1086 km
1 d 1 h 5 m
  Zhylan 16:24 2 m 16:26 1114 km
1 d 1 h 36 m
  Togyz 16:53 2 m 16:55 1142 km
1 d 2 h 5 m
  Shilikty 17:05 2 m 17:07 1151 km
1 d 2 h 17 m
  Karashokat 17:31 2 m 17:33 1171 km
1 d 2 h 43 m
  Shokysu 17:59 2 m 18:01 1196 km
1 d 3 h 11 m
  Sekseul 18:28 20 m 18:48 1222 km
1 d 3 h 40 m
  Aral Tenizi 19:36 10 m 19:46 1274 km
1 d 4 h 48 m
  Aralkum 20:20 3 m 20:23 1313 km
1 d 5 h 32 m
  Chumysh 20:35 2 m 20:37 1324 km
1 d 5 h 47 m
  Kamystybas 21:02 2 m 21:04 1349 km
1 d 6 h 14 m
  Bikbauyl 21:32 2 m 21:34 1378 km
1 d 6 h 44 m
  Kazaly 21:55 20 m 22:15 1402 km
1 d 7 h 7 m
  Toretam 23:41 5 m 23:46 1497 km
1 d 8 h 53 m
  Zhosaly 00:54 5 m 00:59 1574 km
1 d 10 h 6 m
  Zhalagash 01:59 2 m 02:01 1646 km
1 d 11 h 11 m
  Terenozek 02:22 2 m 02:24 1671 km
1 d 11 h 34 m
  Kyzylorda 03:06 20 m 03:26 1723 km
1 d 12 h 18 m
  Sulutobe 04:15 6 m 04:21 1774 km
1 d 13 h 27 m
  Baigakum 05:29 19 m 05:48 1824 km
1 d 14 h 41 m
  Shieli 06:23 20 m 06:43 1850 km
1 d 15 h 35 m
  Tomenaryk 07:08 21 m 07:29 1878 km
1 d 16 h 20 m
  Yany-Kurgan 07:50 5 m 07:55 1902 km
1 d 17 h 2 m
  Talap 08:30 2 m 08:32 1939 km
1 d 17 h 42 m
  Besh-Aryk 08:45 2 m 08:47 1950 km
1 d 17 h 57 m
  Turkestan 10:37 15 m 10:52 2008 km
1 d 19 h 49 m
  Timur 11:44 2 m 11:46 2062 km
1 d 20 h 56 m
  Arys-1 12:33 24 m 12:57 2117 km
1 d 21 h 45 m
  Shengeldy 14:11 2 m 14:13 2194 km
1 d 23 h 23 m
  Sary-Agach 15:07 2 h 17:07 2244 km
2 d 0 h 19 m
  Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Tashkent Pass Tsentr. 18:27 2271 km
2 d 4 h 39 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Tashkent with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains by railway stations of different cities see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train482Й

Train 482Й leaves from Samara to 11:48.
Arrives train to Tashkent to 18:27.

Following the route, train number 482Й stops at 48 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Sary-Agach — 120 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Samara to Tashkent Pass Tsentr. on average is 8229 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 5028 roubles, in Compartment car car about 8926 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.