tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Irkutsk — Ust Ilimsk • Train 087И - route

Route 087И Irkutsk (all stations) → Ust-Ilimsk

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Irkutsk Passazhirskiy 14:33 0 km
  Irkutsk Sortirovochnyy 14:47 4 m 14:51 8 km
14 m
  Angarsk 15:29 3 m 15:32 40 km
56 m
  Usolye-Sibirskoe 15:59 3 m 16:02 68 km
1 h 26 m
  Polovina 16:34 2 m 16:36 104 km
2 h 1 m
  Cheremkhovo 17:00 2 m 17:02 131 km
2 h 27 m
  Zalari 17:56 2 m 17:58 196 km
3 h 23 m
  Tyret 18:18 2 m 18:20 217 km
3 h 45 m
  Zima 18:53 20 m 19:13 251 km
4 h 20 m
  Kharik 19:57 2 m 19:59 297 km
5 h 24 m
  Kuitun 20:13 2 m 20:15 311 km
5 h 40 m
  Tulun 21:20 5 m 21:25 390 km
6 h 47 m
  Sheberta 22:05 1 m 22:06 442 km
7 h 32 m
  Khudoelanskaya 22:22 1 m 22:23 459 km
7 h 49 m
  Nizhneudinsk 23:05 13 m 23:18 506 km
8 h 32 m
  Uk 23:51 1 m 23:52 536 km
9 h 18 m
  Kamyshet 00:12 1 m 00:13 556 km
9 h 39 m
  Zamzor 00:34 1 m 00:35 578 km
10 h 1 m
  Alzamai 00:53 2 m 00:55 599 km
10 h 20 m
  Taishet 02:03 1 h 10 m 03:13 670 km
11 h 30 m
  Nevelskaya 04:08 1 m 04:09 727 km
13 h 35 m
  Parchum 04:44 1 m 04:45 767 km
14 h 11 m
  Novochunka 05:04 1 m 05:05 786 km
14 h 31 m
  Sosnovye Rodniki 05:18 1 m 05:19 799 km
14 h 45 m
  Chuna 05:35 15 m 05:50 811 km
15 h 2 m
  Targiz 06:14 1 m 06:15 837 km
15 h 41 m
  Toreya 06:55 1 m 06:56 880 km
16 h 22 m
  Turma 07:36 1 m 07:37 916 km
17 h 3 m
  Vikhorevka 08:04 41 m 08:45 939 km
17 h 31 m
  Anzebi 09:11 3 m 09:14 963 km
18 h 38 m
  Padunskie Porogi 09:50 5 m 09:55 996 km
19 h 17 m
  Gidrostroitel 10:14 20 m 10:34 1009 km
19 h 41 m
  Zyaba 11:00 1 m 11:01 1034 km
20 h 27 m
  Kezhemskaya 11:39 2 m 11:41 1073 km
21 h 6 m
  Rechushka 12:14 2 m 12:16 1106 km
21 h 41 m
  Vidim 12:44 2 m 12:46 1131 km
22 h 11 m
  Sredneilimskaya 13:59 2 m 14:01 1204 km
23 h 26 m
  Korshunikha-Angarskaya 14:22 20 m 14:42 1221 km
23 h 49 m
  Khrebtovaya 15:08 1 m 15:09 1242 km
1 d 0 h 35 m
  Nachalnyy 15:30 1 m 15:31 1261 km
1 d 0 h 57 m
  Balarikhta 15:52 1 m 15:53 1284 km
1 d 1 h 19 m
  Igirma 16:18 3 m 16:21 1311 km
1 d 1 h 45 m
  Rudnogorsk 16:46 3 m 16:49 1335 km
1 d 2 h 13 m
  Tushama 17:30 1 m 17:31 1381 km
1 d 2 h 57 m
  Tubinskaya 17:54 1 m 17:55 1402 km
1 d 3 h 21 m
  Diabazovyy 18:20 1 m 18:21 1425 km
1 d 3 h 47 m
  Ust-Ilimsk 18:50 1457 km
1 d 4 h 17 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains to the east see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train087И

Train 087И goes from Irkutsk (all stations) to 14:33.
Comes train to Ust-Ilimsk to 18:50.

Following the route, train number 087И stops at 45 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Taishet — 70 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Irkutsk Passazhirskiy and Ust-Ilimsk on average is 3336 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 3315 roubles, in Compartment car car about 4653 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.