tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Izhevsk — Novorossiysk • Train 507Г - route

Route 507Г Izhevsk → Novorossiysk

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Izhevsk 06:27 0 km
  Agryz 07:07 2 m 07:09 33 km
40 m
  Mozhga 08:00 3 m 08:03 93 km
1 h 33 m
  Kizner 08:52 3 m 08:55 145 km
2 h 25 m
  Vyatskie Polyany 09:36 2 m 09:38 183 km
3 h 9 m
  Kazan-2 (Vosstanie Pass.) 11:45 5 m 11:50 327 km
5 h 18 m
  Zelenyy Dol 13:25 1 m 13:26 363 km
6 h 58 m
  Bua 15:58 2 m 16:00 482 km
9 h 31 m
  Ulyanovsk Tsentr. 17:46 42 m 18:28 572 km
11 h 19 m
  Maina 19:25 2 m 19:27 625 km
12 h 58 m
  Inza 21:19 36 m 21:55 733 km
14 h 52 m
  Ruzaevka 23:41 32 m 00:13 844 km
17 h 14 m
  Penza-1 04:28 38 m 05:06 986 km
22 h 1 m
  Serdobsk 06:51 2 m 06:53 1098 km
1 d 0 h 24 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 07:44 14 m 07:58 1145 km
1 d 1 h 17 m
  Arkadak 08:48 2 m 08:50 1196 km
1 d 2 h 21 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 09:37 23 m 10:00 1254 km
1 d 3 h 10 m
  Povorino 12:00 15 m 12:15 1333 km
1 d 5 h 33 m
  Novokhopersk 13:03 2 m 13:05 1391 km
1 d 6 h 36 m
  Talovaya 14:02 2 m 14:04 1459 km
1 d 7 h 35 m
  Liski 15:47 23 m 16:10 1558 km
1 d 9 h 20 m
  Evdakovo 16:50 2 m 16:52 1603 km
1 d 10 h 23 m
  Podgornoe 17:32 20 m 17:52 1649 km
1 d 11 h 5 m
  Rossosh 18:25 16 m 18:41 1674 km
1 d 11 h 58 m
  Mitrofanovka 19:14 2 m 19:16 1702 km
1 d 12 h 47 m
  Kutejnikovo 20:55 2 m 20:57 1802 km
1 d 14 h 28 m
  Millerovo 21:48 2 m 21:50 1868 km
1 d 15 h 21 m
  Kamenskaya 22:46 2 m 22:48 1939 km
1 d 16 h 19 m
  Likhaya 23:11 14 m 23:25 1963 km
1 d 16 h 44 m
  Zverevo 00:25 2 m 00:27 1987 km
1 d 17 h 58 m
  Sulin 00:48 2 m 00:50 2006 km
1 d 18 h 21 m
  Shakhtnaya 01:25 2 m 01:27 2035 km
1 d 18 h 58 m
  Novocherkassk 02:15 2 m 02:17 2076 km
1 d 19 h 48 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 03:15 18 m 03:33 2127 km
1 d 20 h 48 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 05:27 2 m 05:29 2233 km
1 d 23 h
  Kanevskaya 06:07 2 m 06:09 2284 km
1 d 23 h 40 m
  Bryukhovetskaya 06:39 2 m 06:41 2318 km
2 d 0 h 12 m
  Timashevskaya 07:07 22 m 07:29 2338 km
2 d 0 h 40 m
  Krymskaya 10:18 5 m 10:23 2458 km
2 d 3 h 51 m
  Tonnelnaya 10:55 32 m 11:27 2489 km
2 d 4 h 28 m
  Novorossiysk 11:57 2507 km
2 d 5 h 30 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Novorossiysk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains by all directions see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train507Г

Train 507Г leaves from Izhevsk to 06:27.
Comes train to Novorossiysk to 11:57.

Following the route, train number 507Г makes stops at 39 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Ulyanovsk Tsentr. — 42 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Izhevsk — Novorossiysk on average is 7755 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4778 roubles, in Compartment car car about 4361 rouble.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.