tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Orenburg — Saint Petersburg • Train 005Ф - route

Route 005Ф Orenburg → Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Orenburg 10:56 0 km
  Sorochinskaya 13:40 1 m 13:41 169 km
2 h 44 m
  Buzuluk 14:47 21 m 15:08 246 km
3 h 51 m
  Samara 18:11 2 h 40 m 20:51 418 km
7 h 15 m
  Novokuibyshevskaya 21:17 2 m 21:19 441 km
10 h 21 m
  Chapaevsk 21:43 2 m 21:45 461 km
10 h 47 m
  Bezenchuk 22:04 2 m 22:06 481 km
11 h 8 m
  Syzran-1 23:16 25 m 23:41 554 km
12 h 20 m
  Kuzovatovo 00:52 2 m 00:54 640 km
13 h 56 m
  Barysh 01:34 2 m 01:36 683 km
14 h 38 m
  Inza 02:34 2 m 02:36 750 km
15 h 38 m
  Nochka 02:54 2 m 02:56 766 km
15 h 58 m
  Ruzaevka 04:22 38 m 05:00 861 km
17 h 26 m
  Saransk 05:32 10 m 05:42 887 km
18 h 36 m
  Krasnyy Uzel 06:13 30 m 06:43 917 km
19 h 17 m
  Obrochnoe 07:18 2 m 07:20 948 km
20 h 22 m
  Uzhovka 08:22 13 m 08:35 980 km
21 h 26 m
  Lukoyanov 09:40 2 m 09:42 1030 km
22 h 44 m
  Shatki 10:12 2 m 10:14 1059 km
23 h 16 m
  Arzamas-1 10:54 31 m 11:25 1092 km
23 h 58 m
  Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. 13:12 50 m 14:02 1212 km
1 d 2 h 16 m
  Dzerzhinsk 14:30 2 m 14:32 1246 km
1 d 3 h 34 m
  Ilino 14:55 2 m 14:57 1281 km
1 d 3 h 59 m
  Vyazniki 15:34 2 m 15:36 1339 km
1 d 4 h 38 m
  Kovrov-1 16:50 4 m 16:54 1399 km
1 d 5 h 54 m
  Savino 17:41 5 m 17:46 1442 km
1 d 6 h 45 m
  Shuya 18:46 5 m 18:51 1472 km
1 d 7 h 50 m
  Ivanovo 19:37 30 m 20:07 1506 km
1 d 8 h 41 m
  Ermolino 20:43 2 m 20:45 1527 km
1 d 9 h 47 m
  Furmanov 21:03 2 m 21:05 1546 km
1 d 10 h 7 m
  Nerekhta 21:53 4 m 21:57 1594 km
1 d 10 h 57 m
  Burmakino 22:18 1 m 22:19 1609 km
1 d 11 h 22 m
  Yaroslavl-Glavnyy 23:00 38 m 23:38 1649 km
1 d 12 h 4 m
  Rybinsk-Pass 01:01 18 m 01:19 1728 km
1 d 14 h 5 m
  Volga 01:53 1 m 01:54 1756 km
1 d 14 h 57 m
  Shestikhino 02:07 1 m 02:08 1766 km
1 d 15 h 11 m
  Nekouz 02:22 2 m 02:24 1777 km
1 d 15 h 26 m
  Rodionovo 02:51 1 m 02:52 1804 km
1 d 15 h 55 m
  Pishсhalkino 03:09 1 m 03:10 1820 km
1 d 16 h 13 m
  Sonkovo 03:27 19 m 03:46 1833 km
1 d 16 h 31 m
  Bezhetsk 04:12 4 m 04:16 1862 km
1 d 17 h 16 m
  Maksatikha 04:57 3 m 05:00 1914 km
1 d 18 h 1 m
  Udomlya 06:05 5 m 06:10 1966 km
1 d 19 h 9 m
  Bologoe-Moskovskoe 07:12 30 m 07:42 2026 km
1 d 20 h 16 m
  Okulovka 08:30 1 m 08:31 2096 km
1 d 21 h 34 m
  Malaya Vishera 09:21 1 m 09:22 2183 km
1 d 22 h 25 m
  Sankt-Peterburg-Glavn. 12:10 2345 km
2 d 1 h 14 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Saint Petersburg with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains to the west see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train005Ф

Train 005Ф goes from Orenburg to 10:56.
Arrives train to Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 12:10.

On its way train number 005Ф stops at 45 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Samara — 160 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Orenburg — Sankt-Peterburg-Glavn. on average is 6671 rouble.
Price of the ticket to train in Compartment car car about 9421 rouble.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.